Next NSW Race
Race Time Information

Race Time Information – August/September 2019

The following information is provided to better enable racegoers to plan their visits to race meetings. Please note that the official race times and race order is finalised and published following acceptances, approximately two working days prior to each race meeting.

Metropolitan Saturday Meetings

12 October 2019 – Royal Randwick (Spring Champion Stakes) - Nine Races

First Race 1.10pm
Race 8 5.30pm
Final Race (No.9) 6.05pm

19 October 2019 – Royal Randwick (The TAB Everest) - Ten Races

First Race 12.30pm
Race 7 4.15pm - The Everest
Race 9 5.30pm
Final Race (No.10) 6.10pm

26 October 2019 – Royal Randwick (Bondi Stakes) - Nine Races

First Race 12.55pm
Race 8 5.20pm
Final Race (No.9) 6.00pm

2 November 2019 – Rosehill Gardens (Golden Eagle)- Nine Races

First Race 12.05pm
Race 8 5.00pm
Final Race (No.9) 5.40pm

9 November 2019 – Rosehill Gardens (Golden Gift)- Nine Races

First Race 12.35pm
Race 8 5.20pm
Final Race (No.9) 6.00pm

16 November 2019 – Newcastle (The Hunter)- Nine Races

First Race 1.15pm
Race 8 5.40pm
Final Race (No.9) 6.15pm

23 November 2019 – Kembla Grange (The Gong)- Nine Races

First Race 1.15pm
Race 8 5.40pm
Final Race (No.9) 6.15pm

Country Feature Meetings

Friday 11 October 2019 – Port Macquarie Cup 8 Races

First Race 1.25pm
Race 7 5.10pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.45pm

Sunday 13 October 2019 – Coonamble 8 Races

First Race 1.30pm
Race 7 5.05pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.40pm

Friday 18 October 2019 – Taree (Krambach Cup) 8 Races

First Race 1.40pm
Race 7 5.15pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.50pm

Sunday 20 October 2019 – Nowra (Mollymook Cup) 7 Races

First Race 1.45pm
Race 6 4.45pm
Final Race (No.7) 5.30pm

Friday 25 October 2019 – Scone (Showcase) 8 Races

First Race 1.50pm
Race 7 5.20pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.55pm

Sunday 27 October 2019 – Coonabarabran 8 Races

First Race 1.20pm
Race 7 4.55pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.30pm

Thursday 31 October 2019 – Sapphire Coast 7 Races

First Race 1.55pm
Race 7 4.55pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.30pm

Sunday 3 November 2019 – Goulburn Cup 8 Races

First Race 1.05pm
Race 7 4.35pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.10pm

Friday 8 November 2019 – Kempsey Cup 8 Races

First Race 1.15pm
Race 7 4.55pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.35pm

Friday 15 November – Gundagai (Snake Gully Cup) 8 Races

First Race 1.25pm
Race 7 4.55pm (Likely Cup)
Final Race (No.8) 5.30pm

Sunday 8 September – Gundagai 7 Races

First Race 1.00pm
Race 6 4.40pm
Final Race (No.7) 5.20pm

Provincial Weekend Meetings

Saturday 24 August 2019 Newcastle - 8 Races

First Race 12.24pm
Race 7 4.09pm
Final Race (No.8) 4.49pm

Saturday 12 October 2019 Kembla Grange - 8 Races

First Race 1.29pm
Race 7 5.14pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.49pm

Sunday 13 October 2019 Hawkesbury - 8 Races

First Race 1.20pm
Race 7 4.55pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.30pm

Saturday 19 October 2019 Newcastle - 8 Races

First Race 1.21pm
Race 7 5.10pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.46pm

Saturday 26 October 2019 Kembla Grange - 8 Races

First Race 1.19pm
Race 7 5.04pm
Final Race (No.8) 5.41pm

 

Racing NSW Apps
View
Mobile Version
Contact
Forms
Information
Industry Links