Tamworth Jockey Club
Monday, 15 August 2011, At Tamworth
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 5m (1200m-200m) True Remainder.
Weather: Fine
Finalised 15/08 @ 7.30am - Late Rider Race 2 No 16
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : COCA COLA 3YO COUNTRY PLATE . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Set Weights plus Penalties, For Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/0.0
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 5.SCUD MISSILE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.SCUD MISSILE  $2.804NA56Chris O'BrienBarry Lockwood
026.BIZARRE CLARICE BOBS1.5$2.35F753.0055.5Robert ThompsonStephen Farley
038.CALIFORNIA MISS BOBS2.5$416NA54(52)Rachael Murray (a2)Kevin Dixon
049.SNIPPSAINT BOBS3.5$5.503NA54Greg RyanLuke Griffith
054.LIFE BELL 4.3$72NA56Andrew GibbonsKen Lantry
062.DOUBLE DIGGER BOBS7.2$415NA56Leanne G Henry (a0)Jane Clement
071.CARLO RULES 17.8$611NA56Teresa NikoraJane Clement
SC3.EVERTON BOBS NA NA56Darren JonesJustin Drake
SC7.STIRRING EMOTION BOBS NA 56.0055.5Teresa NikoraBrett Thompson

Race 2 : TD'S PAINT PLACE MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-26.33 Sectional: 600/37.480 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - Long Neck
Winner: 13.DOUBLE HALO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.DOUBLE HALO E1  $3.60EF554.5Greg RyanLuke Griffith
0210.FANTASTIC BLAZE 2$131054.5(53)Hari Singh (a1.5)Sue Grills
031.FANTASY PRINCE 2.4$9657(53)Sophie Young (a4)Tracy Bell
043.BONUS SPIN 3.6$26856.5Leanne G HenryJeff Englebrecht
054.DUBLEUP 3.7$6.50256Chris O'BrienJan Bowen
069.AL ABLAH 4$211254.5Peter GrahamColt Prosser
072.MAKO 4.7$10457(55)Pietro Romeo (a2)Daniel Phegan
0815.BIG JOHNNIES GEM E3 5.6$51354Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
0916.SPICE DUBAI E4 5.7$17154Andrew GibbonsLuke Griffith
107.PEREMPTORER 13.3$21755.5Teresa NikoraLes Roberts
1114.BLINKIN STORMY E2 14.2$211154(52)Rachael Murray (a2)Stephen Dixon
126.WAGGABILLA 21.7$3.60EF956Robert ThompsonJohn Simpson
SC5.EIGHT CARAT QUEEN  NA 56Andrew GibbonsAiden & Kane St Vincent
SC8.HOW AND WHY  NA 55Jake Pracey-Holmes (a4)Leon Davies
SC11.GRAND CONCUR  NA 54.5Alison Threadwell (a1.5)David Atkins
SC12.MAGIC KITTEN  NA 54Dean Mchardie

Race 3 : TOOHEYS MAIDEN PLATE . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-41.09 Sectional: 600/38.550 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 1 - Dead Heat
Winner: 8.JENDRICK

Race 4 : BATH STEWART ASSOCIATES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-59.61 Sectional: 600/36.310 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Head
Winner: 10.SARAH'S SECRET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0110.SARAH'S SECRET  $6.501054.0056.5Chris O'BrienLeon Davies
023.UTAH DEX 1.3$10756.0059.5(56.5)Serg Lisnyy (a3)Peter Englebrecht
031.FOUR IRON 1.4$3.20F559.0061(57)Jarrod Woodhouse (a4)Paul Messara
042.DYSTURB 2.8$5.50856.0059.5(57.5)Rachael Murray (a2)Luke Griffith
056.LIFEBELT 2.9$10153.0058Andrew GibbonsKen Lantry
067.DUBAI DIRECTION 3.3$5.50252.0057.5Robert ThompsonRodney Northam
079.SLICK BOY 4.9$26452.0057.5(56)Hari Singh (a1.5)Jeff Englebrecht
085.COOL RACER 5.6$6653.0058Kody NestorMack Griffith
0911.OUTRIDER E1 10.3$31351.0057Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
1012.FLASH FOOL E2 14.1$13951.0057Jessica Drury (a0)Craig Martin
SC4.DR TOPAZ  NA 55.0059Gavin Groth
SC8.MYSECRETDANCER  NA 56.0057.5Greg RyanStephen Gleeson
SC13.BELGRANDO E3  NA 50.0056.5Sue Grills
SC14.OROTUND E4  NA 48.0055.5Peter GrahamMichael P O'neill

Race 5 : TJC LADIES DAY 10 SEPT CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-13.33 Sectional: 600/37.140 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - Nose
Winner: 8.HEISTMASTER

Race 6 : TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-12.81 Sectional: 600/37.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Len - 1 Len
Winner: 2.BATTLE STREET

Race 7 : NEW ENGLAND COUNTRY LIVING MAGAZINE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-12.49 Sectional: 600/37.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Len - 2 Len
Winner: 2.FALZZON

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.FALZZON  $6.50764.0061(57)Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0)Justin Drake
025.BIG CAT DRUMMER 2.3$6.00458.0058Scott ThurlowCraig Martin
037.ALBEMAGIC 4.3$6.50656.0057Chris O'BrienBarry Lockwood
0411.SLAMMED 4.4$16.001045.0054(50)Matthew Powell (a4)Lesley Jeffriess
053.TOMCATNAROUND 5.2$6.00263.0060.5(56.5)Sophie Young (a0)Sue Grills
068.MAGIC MARKINGS 5.5$3.80F552.0055Greg RyanRobert Davies
074.RHODONITE 6.4$15.00962.0060(58)Matthew McGuren (a2)Lea Selby
089.WE SING WE DANCE 11.6$31.00851.0054.5(52.5)Rachael Murray (a0)Luke Griffith
0912.SWIFT JOE 13.5$61.00337.0054Geoffrey Snowden (a0)Ron Tange
1010.SEGOVIAN (NZ) 13.6$51.001140.0054(52.5)Hari Singh (a1.5)Graham Shields
116.MILFORD SOUND 13.8$9.00157.0057.5Andrew GibbonsAiden & Kane St Vincent
SC1.PIPERS POINT  NA 68.0063Greg Bennett
SC13.BAILOUT PACKAGE E1  NA 58.0058Ken Lantry
SC14.I'LL TAKEMANHATTAN E2  NA 54.0054Barry Lockwood

Race 8 : TAMWORTH SHOPPING WORLD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-25.86 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 Len - 1 Len
Winner: 11.MAFIOSO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.MAFIOSO  $5.001157.0054Greg RyanCraig Martin
021.BLINKIN EASY 1$17.001072.0060(58)Matthew McGuren (a2)Ruth Cooper
0310.ONE GUN 2$15.00258.0054Scott ThurlowPaul St Vincent
049.SHREWD AS 2.3$7.00159.0054Darren JonesRodney Northam
058.GETEZA 2.8$2.10F360.0054Robert ThompsonRay Hartley
066.BORED 3.1$15.00562.0055Peter GrahamWayne Wilkes
072.NASSOR 4.3$41.001270.0059Chris O'BrienAlex Martyn
0812.HYPNOTIZE 5.2$26.00856.0054(52.5)Hari Singh (a1.5)Sue Grills
097.HELVETIA 5.6$26.00664.0054Andrew GibbonsGreg Bennett
103.SEEN IM 6.1$10.00470.0059Geoffrey SnowdenSandra Mccormack
115.SECRET ENCOUNTER 6.8$13.00964.0056(52)Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0)Graham Payne
124.LIBERTY EDITION 7.9$13.00767.0057.5(55.5)Rachael Murray (a0)Jane Clement
SC13.WARATAH BLAZE E1  NA 53.0054Lea Selby
SC14.TOUGH HABIT E2  NA 40.0054Matthew Powell (a4)Peter Cleal