Ipswich Turf Club
Friday, 3 February 2012, At Ipswich
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 8.5m Entire Circuit.
Weather: Overcast
Download Centre
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : SKY RACING QTIS TWO-YEARS-OLD MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Maiden, Handicap, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
QTIS600 Bonuses: First $14000, Second $4000, Third $2000, to qualified horses.
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/36.660
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - 1
Winner: 9.SMART COOKIE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
019.SMART COOKIE  $13354Tegan Harrison (a2)Kelvin Hickmott
026.NIELLO'S GIFT 2.3$1.90F256Ryan WigginsSteven O'dea
032.AHSOKA TANO 3.3$2.20557Justin StanleyPat Duff
047.WINALONE 6.3$15756Skye BogenhuberRoger Milne
055.MOPPSY GOLD DIGGER 10.3$13156Wayne O'ConnellRoger Milne
061.HAMMERSWAY 11.8$8458Scott GallowayRoger Milne
073.CHARMING ALLY 12$17656Michael HellyerRoger Milne
SC4.MOCK ME NOT    56Pat Duff
SC8.ABBALAC    55Ray HancockBen Mason

Race 2 : IPSWICH CUP - 16 JUNE 2012 MAIDEN HANDICAP . 2170m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/38.910
Margins - 1/2 Neck - Long Head
Winner: 8.CUBAN

Race 3 : IPSWICH CUP MARQUEES SELLING NOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 800m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/34.680
Margins - 3/4 Length - Long Head
Winner: 3.HUNDRED CUBE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.HUNDRED CUBE  $2.80F160.0056.5Glen KillenHarry Reed
0210.RAKU TU 0.8$5255.0054Nozi TomizawaPeter Sexton
039.SILVERBERG 1$9656.0054Daniel GriffinMark Palmer
041.SUN WARRIOR 2.3$4963.0059Luke Rolls (a0)John Petersen
0512.EYELADY 2.5$15851.0054Davin GreenRobina Todd
068.STREAKER 2.6$161154.0054.5Nathan EvansEddie Campbell
077.LIKE A BIRD 3.9$10560.0054.5John KehoeSteven Stanek
0813.NED'S OUTLAW E1 4.1$61749.0054Ray HancockKevin L Hancock
0911.SING FOR ME 4.3$7355.0054Tegan Harrison (a2)John Hubbard
102.SHOESHINE BOY 4.5$10459.0057Anthony Allen (a3)Brian Azel
115.REGENCY ROYALE 10$211058.0055.5Kenji YoshidaRex Lipp
SC4.TAISUN    58.0056.5Ron GoltzSandy Watkins
SC6.DANE GIGGLE    58.0054.5Frank Phillips

Race 4 : KEVIN KEIDGE MEMORIAL FILLIES AND MARES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/37.220
Margins - Head - Short Neck
Winner: 8.TOBORAIGH STAR

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
018.TOBORAIGH STAR  $6855Jacque Brown (a2)Bob Mahon
0211.DOZING STAMPEDE 0.2$13454Skye BogenhuberRoger Milne
039.COSSOTTO 0.4$5954.5Daniel GriffinBryan Guy
0410.ALEXTHEASTRONOMER 4.1$21154Sheree DrakeKelvin Hickmott
054.SMART MOVIN' MISS 4.3$2.10F657Ric McMahonBrian Smith
0612.NOT A GREAT LOOK 8.6$4.40354Tegan Harrison (a2)Scott Morrisey
071.TIME HAS COME 9.1$7259Anthony Allen (a3)Larry Maudsley
0813.SECRET CIRCUS 14.4$21554Kenji YoshidaPhyllis Kalinowski
097.LADY HUSTLER 25.7$8755.5Davin GreenKelly Doughty
SC2.EMPLUS    57.5Ben Looker (a0)Brian Wakefield
SC3.DEHERE I AM    57Cyril SmallJohn Wilcock
SC5.MISS TURLINGTON    56Michael HellyerRex Lipp
SC6.PERFECT CUBE    56Dale MissenKelly Doughty

Race 5 : TERRY NEALE MEMORIAL COLTS, GELDINGS AND ENTIRES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/37.440
Margins - 1/2 Neck - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 1.MASAKARI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.MASAKARI  $51259Brooke Richardson (a2)Michael Nolan
024.TANGO KING 0.2$7858.5Glen CollessMatthew Dunn
0310.BRAVE PALATINSK 1.5$6656.5Ric McMahonBryan Guy
047.MORATORIO 2.8$4.60F358Scott GallowayBrian Smith
0512.RUNDLE HEIGHTS 3$15955.5Luke Rolls (a0)Stefan Jokic
0614.THE CAT CAN DANCE E1 4.3$91054.5Tegan Harrison (a2)Roger Milne
079.FLINDERS ROCK 6.6$12257Daniel GriffinMark Palmer
085.WARSHIP 8.9$131358.5Jacque Brown (a2)Bob Mahon
0911.FAST TRACK TO CASH 9.1$13455.5Michael HellyerJohn Hubbard
108.YAMERTON (NZ) 11.4$411158Davin GreenHarold Norman
116.BUTCH'S MATE 11.5$9158Laura CheshirePeter Balzen
123.GETTHEPARTYSTARTED 13.8$6758.5Dale MissenRex Lipp
1313.AUSTRALIAN SPIRIT 16.8$61554.5Sheree DrakeKelvin Hickmott
SC2.FIRST OFFICER    58.5Ric McMahonTony Gollan
SC15.JAIL HOUSE ROCKING E2    54Terry McCarthy
SC16.DUDE AL E3    54Matthew GrayJim Murdoch
SC17.MAGINNIS MAGEE E4    54Greg Cornish
SC18.MAYWYNINTHESPRING E5    54Tony PattilloGilbert Bow

Race 6 : COL BAYLISS MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 1.5kg.)
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/35.900
Margins - 5 1/4 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 2.WHAT ABOUT ME

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.WHAT ABOUT ME  $2.70761.0058Glen CollessKelly Schweida
023.HOME TO THE BRIDE 5.3$7157.0057Paul HammersleyFred Adams
034.SWEET REWARD 5.7$2.60F363.0057Larry CassidyDavid Murphy
0413.ZIP ZIP GIRL 8.5$26252.0055.5Sheree DrakeKelvin Hickmott
0510.LYSTAR MISS 9.5$51547.0055.5Ray HancockKevin L Hancock
0612.VINTAGE FLINT 9.7$13953.0055.5Cecily EatonBarry Richardson
0711.SMART OF COURSE 9.8$11651.0055.5Tegan Harrison (a2)Roger Milne
088.GUV'S LAD 13.6$10853.0055.5Brad StewartPeter Balzen
095.ARMY OF ONE 24.1$10455.0056Ric McMahonJeffrey Caught
SC1.EGYPTIAN TOMB    63.0058Tony PattilloGillian Heinrich
SC6.ANOTHER WELCOME    48.0055.5Michael HellyerReg Mackay
SC7.DOUBLE DEUCE    57.0055.5Daniel GriffinDesleigh Forster
SC9.I'M A SINGLE LADY    55.0055.5Luke Rolls (a0)Mel Eggleston

Race 7 : MAX STANDFIELD MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 1.5kg.)
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/36.590
Margins - Nose - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.BUSY DOIN' NOTHIN'

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.BUSY DOIN' NOTHIN'  $4.60457.0057Michael HellyerHarold Norman
025.BARELY AN ANGEL 0.1$3.60255.0056Daniel GriffinAlicia Willick
037.FIERCE RIVAL 2.4$10854.0055.5Paul HammersleyLes Kelly
048.HI HI 4.7$31652.0055.5Wade ClasohmMark Callaghan
0512.WAITING ROOM 6$26355.0055.5Andrew SpinksLawrie Mayfield-Smith
069.INTENZO 6.8$6150.0055.5Jason TaylorTerry McCarthy
074.GORGONZOLA 7.3$2.30F562.0056.5Ric McMahonLiam Birchley
0811.TOOLATETOAPOLOGISE 7.6$16753.0055.5Tegan Harrison (a2)David Pendergast
SC1.HIDDEN ROCK    61.0058Graeme Birney
SC3.JURASSIC STAR    57.0057Tony PattilloAiden & Kane St Vincent
SC6.CALL ME PARIS    60.0055.5Glen CollessKelly Schweida
SC10.MOTACADE    53.0055.5Kanichiro FujiiMark Sims

Race 8 : DR MERVYN FISH MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1540m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/36.570
Margins - 2 1/2 Length - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 8.SKALATONIC

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.SKALATONIC  $7357.0056Glen CollessMatthew Dunn
024.GO THE BLAZE 2.5$4661.0058Luke Rolls (a0)Mel Eggleston
0311.FLYING DYNAMITE E1 4.8$10555.0055Glen KillenLouise White
046.DESERT VISION 5.6$4.20259.0057Ryan WigginsLynn Tipper
052.CARLSON'S FELT 7.9$3.50F163.0058Brooke Richardson (a2)Brett Baker
067.DEEP HEAT 8.7$11757.0056Norifumi YamadaNeville O Saunders
079.DANCING CRIMINALS 10$17859.0054Skye BogenhuberRoger Milne
0810.JUSSA WOMANN 11$15957.0054Daniel GriffinLen Treloar
093.DAYS GONE BY 13$6461.0058Michael HellyerIan Livingstone
1012.DIDIYO E2 22$151054.0054.5Ben Looker (a0)Sharon Croxford
SC1.RICHLY BLENDED    63.0059Tony PattilloGillian Heinrich
SC5.MISTER CHICAGO    63.0058Tegan Harrison (a2)Roger Milne
SC13.ARABIA E3    52.0054Ray HancockWayne Lawson
SC14.DON'T WALK AWAY E4    51.0054Jason TaylorPaul Nolan (Jnr)
SC15.MAGIC OPTION E5    50.0054Reg Mackay

Race 9 : GEORGE KITCHING MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 2.0kg.)
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Sectional: 600/36.130
Margins - 2 - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 3.OTANGO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.OTANGO  $8863.0057.5Janette Johnson (a3)Bryan Guy
0212.ZAHA SECRET 2$10160.0056Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
0311.MOT DE PASSE 3.3$8460.0056Tegan Harrison (a2)Kelvin Hickmott
0413.ZAHARAKIS E1 3.4$5560.0056Nigel SeymourBradley Herne
0510.AMINUTEMORE 3.6$7960.0056Ben Looker (a0)Dwayne Schmidt
062.SIR QUALIFIED 5.4$7764.0058Dean TantiSandy Watkins
0717.LEICA ROLLER E5 7.9$11657.0056Daniel GriffinIan Savins
086.DIAMOND HEIST 8.1$4.20F261.0056.5Glen CollessRobert Heathcote
0914.TRAGEDY E2 9.1$8360.0056Jason TaylorPaul Nolan (Jnr)
SC1.SHIMMERING HEIGHTS    68.0058Ric McMahonGraham Pollock
SC4.ZAMBONI    67.0057.5Peter Hulbert
SC5.BARBASCO    61.0056.5Paul HammersleyRuth Knill
SC7.VEE ONE    61.0056.5Brad StewartDanny J Bougoure
SC8.CERTAIN STAR    64.0056Daniel GriffinMatthew Dunn
SC9.WE MADE A BLU    62.0056Glen KillenHarry Reed
SC15.STAGE EXIT E3    59.0056Brian Wakefield
SC16.CALL ME COBBER E4    57.0056Peter Gardner