Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm
Saturday, 17 December 2011, At Eagle Farm
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail in the True Position
Weather: Overcast
Download Centre
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : COCA COLA AMATIL BM95 HANDICAP . 2100m
Of $45000. First $28800, second $9000, third $4500, fourth $1800, fifth $900
BenchMark 95, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Sectional: 600/35.280
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1 3/4 Length
Winner: 13.MALING

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.MALING  $18370.0053Jason Letherby (a3)David Lawlor
027.KAR MA TE (NZ) 0.1$3981.0053Chris MunceBevan Laming
039.MR LIGHT BLUE 1.9$2.80F477.5053Timothy Bell (a1.5)Barry Baldwin
042.HUME (NZ) 3.4$131091.0057Scott GallowayBrian Smith
058.PINOT GIRL 4.7$12281.0053Ric McMahonBryan Guy
063.TOPPING 5.3$9585.0054Jim ByrneTrevor Bailey
076.SHOOTING SCENE 7.3$21182.0053Brad StewartLawrie Mayfield-Smith
0810.SIR PRESIDENTE (NZ) 7.5$10776.5053Matthew PalmerJohn Wallace
094.TEARY EYED 8$31884.0053.5Joe BowditchJohn Morrisey
101.SECRETS UNTOLD 9.5$26693.0058Ben Looker (a2)Phillip Cox
SC5.SHEZAHOTSHOT    85.0053Eddie WilkinsonKim Craft
SC11.GRIEG (GB)    73.0053Michael HellyerLynn Tipper
SC12.ROYAL HOPE    71.0053Jason TaylorGrant A Marshall

Race 2 : BRODIES PHELAN READY STAKES . 1000m
Of $100000. First $64000, second $20000, third $10000, fourth $4000, fifth $2000
No class restriction, Set Weights plus Penalties, For Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, (Listed)
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Sectional: 600/33.940
Margins - 1/2 Neck - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.NOOGOORA BURR

Race 3 : TOSCANIS CALAWAY GAL STAKES . 1000m
Of $100000. First $64000, second $20000, third $10000, fourth $4000, fifth $2000
No class restriction, Set Weights plus Penalties, For Two-Years-Old, Fillies, (Listed)
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/34.100
Margins - 3 1/2 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 2.DISCREET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.DISCREET  $4.80154Chris MunceKelly Schweida
0210.DYSFUNCTION 3.5$15454Timothy Bell (a0)John P Thompson
031.SNIPZU 3.9$2.05F1257Glen CollessLiam Birchley
044.LADY COLOURS 4.1$211054Jim ByrneBruce W Hill
0512.SOOKIE 5.1$5.50854Ric McMahonJohn P Thompson
066.YOU'RE MINE 5.3$21354Matthew PalmerDavid Kelly
073.DOUBTFILLY 6.5$9554Adrian CoomeStuart Kendrick
0813.BLUE MINI E1 8.3$26654Anthony ErhartLorraine Erhart
0914.TIME TO EXCEED E2 13.3$18754Kristy BanksNorm Hilton
1011.NETT 14$81254Michael HellyerTodd Austin
119.REFINED OPTION 18.3$1011154Joe BowditchPaddy Cunningham
127.EDGE OF LOVE 25.3$61954Jason TaylorBruce W Hill
SC5.AUCHENFLOWER    54Brad StewartKevin Kemp
SC8.CHANGE OFTEN    54Scott GallowayJohn P Thompson
SC15.AVERIL'S DANCER E3    54Trevor Miller

Race 4 : THE JOHN SUTTON 50TH NO METRO WINS HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $45000. First $28800, second $9000, third $4500, fourth $1800, fifth $900
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/35.280
Margins - Short 1/2 Head - Nose
Winner: 8.MISS BARWANG

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.MISS BARWANG  $10177.0054Eddie WilkinsonJason McLachlan
023.GHOSTNTHEDARKNESS 0.1$131078.0056.5Brooke Richardson (a3)Michael Nolan
031.HEADHUNTER 0.2$261281.0058Mitchell Wood (a3)Darren Bell
046.THE RINGMASTER 0.4$2.10F977.0056Brad StewartTony Sears
0514.SLUGSBROTHERNUGGET 2.4$18771.0053Jim ByrneMark Palmer
067.REQUESTED 4.3$6574.5054.5Paul HammersleyKelly Schweida
072.BRULEUR 4.4$41679.0057Luke Rolls (a2)Scott Morrisey
0815.POLITELY 4.5$15470.0053Joe BowditchToby Edmonds
099.EXPLORE THE WORLD 5.8$311572.0053.5Jason TaylorKerry Walker
1013.ARMA 7.3$11871.0053Timothy Bell (a1.5)John Shelton
1117.CURRENCY BOY E1 8.3$26365.0053Scott SeamerStephen Lee
1212.BEFORE THE STORM 8.8$1011474.5053Matthew PalmerClem Kilshaw
135.THE BEAST (NZ) 10.3$711178.0056.5Glen KillenDenise Ballard
1411.VOLUNTARY 11.5$41272.0053.5Michael HellyerRex Lipp
154.STREETSON 13$101378.0056.5Chris MunceAlicia Willick
SC10.EXTRA EXCELERATION    72.0053.5Ben Looker (a2)Graeme Want
SC16.FALLS CREEK    66.0053Gillian Heinrich

Race 5 : ORIGIN KEBABS HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $75000. First $48000, second $15000, third $7500, fourth $3000, fifth $1500
No class restriction, Quality, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/34.720
Margins - Neck - Neck
Winner: 4.CARRY ME BLUEY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.CARRY ME BLUEY  $1.80F1089.5054Chris MunceNorm Hilton
029.HIDDEN KISSES 0.3$8285.0053Brad StewartRobert Heathcote
031.HUMMA 0.6$21797.0058Damian BrowneRobert Heathcote
047.DANAGAZE 1.4$5.50487.0053Jim ByrneLawrie Mayfield-Smith
055.FIFTEEN CARAT 1.8$9889.5054Paul HammersleyHoward Wilson
066.ROCKDALE (NZ) 2.8$31388.0053.5Luke Rolls (a0)John Morrisey
072.PEPPERWOOD 3.5$261197.0058Glen CollessLiam Birchley
088.BRAVE THE WAY 3.6$13186.0053Jason TaylorAlan Bailey
0910.GOLD RATING 4$51683.0053Ric McMahonMichael Nolan
103.WONDERFUL LASS 4.5$12995.0055Timothy Bell (a0)John P Thompson
1111.BAWAARDI 5.3$51580.0053Chris WhiteleyJohn Manzelmann
SC12.ENCOSTAS GIFT    63.0053Michael HellyerDavid Pendergast

Race 6 : GREENBANK RSL & ARUZE GAMING JUST NOW QUALITY . 1300m
Of $80000. First $51500, second $16000, third $8000, fourth $3000, fifth $1500
No class restriction, Quality, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares, (Listed)
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/35.60
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - 1
Winner: 2.DUAL CHAMBER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.DUAL CHAMBER  $4.60289.0055Eddie WilkinsonRex Lipp
023.SKATING ON ICE 1.8$1.90F889.0055Glen CollessLes Kelly
0310.JUST DESTINY 2.8$19776.0053Brad StewartRex Lipp
046.MISS IMAGICA 3.1$14681.0053Timothy Bell (a0)Michael Nolan
058.SEA MARVISTA 5.4$31477.0053Chris WhiteleyGary Duncan
064.CARIAD 6.8$9384.0053Ric McMahonTony Gollan
071.FEMINA FASHION 7.5$9196.0058.5Damian BrowneTrevor Whittington
0811.HULL CITY 8.5$261174.0053Matthew PalmerTony Gollan
097.CICARELLI 8.8$181279.0053Chris MunceBarry Baldwin
109.BEDLUM (NZ) 8.9$51976.5053Jason TaylorGeoff Burns
115.GENERAL SECRETARY 14.3$18583.0053Michael HellyerBrett Baker
1212.LUMINOUS HARMONY 39.8$261073.0053Jim ByrneBryan Guy
SC13.MADAME SLEEPER    71.0053Paul HammersleyBruce W Hill

Race 7 : HANACHI GOLD EDITION PLATE . 1200m
Of $100000. First $64000, second $20000, third $10000, fourth $4000, fifth $2000
No class restriction, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction, (Listed)
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 17 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/35.940
Margins - 1 - Neck
Winner: 4.BIGGLES

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.BIGGLES  $6376.5056Timothy Bell (a0)Noel J Doyle
026.EASY RUNNING 1$5.501776.5056Damian BrowneDesleigh Forster
035.SHOW A PRINCE 1.3$9573.0056Glen CollessLiam Birchley
0412.SPINHRO 1.5$51165.0056Matthew GrayNorm Stephens
051.ROCKET TO GLORY 1.8$101381.0056Chris WhiteleyJohn Manzelmann
0616.HOLLYWEIRD 2.5$13777.0054Jim ByrneTrevor Bailey
0711.DAYTIME DAZZLER 2.8$411266.0056Glen KillenCol Williamson
089.AQUATORIAL 3.3$6880.0056Brad StewartRon Macrae
0914.VIA DEL CORSO 3.4$5F468.0056Ric McMahonBarry Baldwin
1013.ROYAL SHOUT 4.8$171167.0056Scott GallowayDanny J Bougoure
113.BLACK CASH 4.9$611068.0056Matthew PalmerKelly Doughty
122.MR FAVULOUS 5.3$181576.5056Mitchell Wood (a0)Donald Baker
1318.FAULTLESS DANCER E1 5.8$151261.0054Michael HellyerIan Livingstone
1419.TYCOON'S HEART E2 5.9$151962.0054Ben Looker (a0)David Kelly
158.DOUBLE IMPACT 6$31672.5056Scott SeamerJackie Crompton
167.PEPPER JET 7.5$261672.5056Paul HammersleyLiam Birchley
1710.DR ICHI 9$191477.5056Chris MunceBevan Laming
SC15.SKATER DUDE    65.0056Len Treloar
SC17.PENSIVE DREAM    62.0054Gillian Heinrich
SC20.SEQUENDS E3    NA54Danny J Bougoure
SC21.MOROCCAN DANCER E4    NA54Gillian Heinrich

Race 8 : MOTHER ENERGY CLASS 6 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $45000. First $28800, second $9000, third $4500, fourth $1800, fifth $900
Class 6, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM
Track Condition: Good
Sectional: 600/35.620
Margins - Long Neck - Short 1/2 Head
Winner: 2.PROST

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.PROST  $6485.0056.5Timothy Bell (a1.5)John P Thompson
023.THEFIFTHHOLE 0.4$3.50F1180.0054Glen CollessJohn Morrisey
037.EMVOSS 0.5$101276.0053Joe BowditchToby Edmonds
0416.ROCK HOME LATE 0.9$7.50175.0053Brad StewartBradley Herne
058.SANTO DE LAGO 1.7$8.50576.0053Jason TaylorLes Kelly
0612.LIGER 2.8$31675.0053Jim ByrnePeter Kings
075.PRIMED 2.9$17778.0053Matthew PalmerMark F Webb
0811.DUX BELLORUM 3$5275.0053Ric McMahonRobert Heathcote
096.BUGSYTWOSHOES 4$51377.0053Luke Rolls (a2)David Kelly
1015.RELEASE ME 4.1$26875.0053Chris WhiteleySel Andrew
1110.BREAK THE ICE 4.3$1511575.0053Paul HammersleyPeter Balzen
1214.PREACHER BOY 5.3$411475.0053Scott GallowayRoger Milne
131.MY LIMIT 5.4$91988.0058Ben Looker (a2)Robert Heathcote
149.TARRAYOUKYAN 8.8$2011076.0053Michael HellyerLawrie Mayfield-Smith
154.GLOW HEART 8.9$811378.0053Brooke Richardson (a3)Ross Coveney
1613.OUR RECIDIVIST 11$211675.0053Chris MunceBevan Laming
SC17.ON FACE VALUE E1    74.5053Chris MunceBevan Laming
SC18.PLAYACTION E2    73.0053Jim ByrneDavid Peoples
SC19.LEFT STANDING (NZ) E3    72.0053Gillian Heinrich
SC20.RETROSPECT E4    71.0053Rex Lipp
SC21.SUKAB (NZ) E5    66.0053Joanna Methven