Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd
Tuesday, 28 February 2012, At Coffs Harbour
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : PINK SILKS THANKYOU MAIDEN PLATE . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-38.58 Sectional: 600/36.210 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 8.WHIPS OF MONEY

Race 2 : BRISBANE BLOODSTOCK 2YO COUNTRY PLATE . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Set Weights plus Penalties, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-58.48 Sectional: 600/33.730 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - Nose
Winner: 7.AL NOVA

Race 3 : COFFS COAST EVENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-18.63 Sectional: 600/35.840 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1/2 Length
Winner: 9.FRISCODANCER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
019.FRISCODANCER  $131256.5(55)Tegan Harrison (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
027.SO TOO BOBS0.1$151457(55)Matthew McGuren (a2)Peter Roach
035.BILLYBYANG 0.6$4.20557Scott ThurlowPaul Smith
0413.LULOAH 0.9$5155.5Terry TreichelNeil Godbolt
0515.RYE FILLY OURS E1 1.7$15255.5(52.5)Kasie Stanley (a3)Terry McCarthy
0614.THE VIPER BOBS2$13455.5Ben LookerPaul Smith
078.FAST TRACK TO CASH 2.8$151056.5Matthew PagetJohn Hubbard
0812.KAWANA BOY 4.3$101355.5Chris WhiteleyBrett Bellamy
092.DAISY'S BROTHER 5.6$11858(54)Cameron Lee (a4)Brett Bellamy
106.MAME 6.2$7957(55.5)Nicholas Perrett (a2)Gordon Yorke
114.ROCK TO PARADISE 6.9$4F657.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
1210.SMART STUFF 7.8$15756.5Matthew BennettPeter Roach
131.HEINDZ BOBS9.1$26359Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
143.MACHINE GUN 10.4$411157.5Pietro RomeoPeter Ball
SC11.BATAR GIRL BOBS NA 55.5Danny PeisleyWayne Wilkes
SC16.ABALINGA E2  NA 55.5Belinda Hodder (a2)Robina Todd
SC17.EPIC VOYAGE E3  NA 55.5Basil Ryan
SC18.GENTLE JOE E4  NA 55.5Mitch Hayward (a3)Cathy Chapman

Race 4 : CARLTON MID CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +2.0KG) . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-11.96 Sectional: 600/35.530 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.DUXAGAIN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.DUXAGAIN  $15350.0059Raymond SpokesPaul Smith
0210.SIR HAWKINS 0.3$15846.0057Matthew PagetPaul Grills
035.AMAZING ALBERT BOBS0.8$3.40F153.0058Scott ThurlowBob Milligan
046.WHATCHA WANT 1.6$51452.0058Terry TreichelNeil Godbolt
0512.WILLJOE BOBS2.4$10247.0057Ben LookerMark Lynch
064.ALSOUQ 2.8$151048.0058(54)Cassandra Schmidt (a4)Ken Faulds
079.MY PRIVATE DANCER 2.8$131346.0057(55)Kirk Matheson (a2)Stephen Lee
083.HERECOMESTHETIGER 3.5$9949.0058.5(55.5)Kasie Stanley (a3)Terry McCarthy
0916.STUDENT E2 4.8$15744.0054(52)Codie McPherson (a2)Trent Greentree
1015.MARCH MISS E1 5.2$31444.0054Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
1114.BLUSHING VIEW 5.5$21548.0056Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
1213.FILCONI 6.1$131145.0056.5Stephen TraeceyJim Jarvis
138.LIL TRICKY BOBS7$4.60651.0057(55.5)Tegan Harrison (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
1417.GLENROCK FOUARDEE E3 7.7$171243.0055.5(55)Matthew McGuren (a2)Peter Cooper
SC2.BRICK  NA 49.0058.5Wayne Wilkes
SC7.CHIK CHIK BOOM  NA 50.0057Belinda Hodder (a2)Terry Evans
SC11.STARLIT ANGEL  NA 51.0057Chris WhiteleyBrett Bellamy
SC18.DON PALERMO (NZ) E4  NA 42.0055Peter GrahamGordon Yorke

Race 5 : GOLD COAST TITANS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) . 800m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-46.20 Sectional: 600/33.100 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - Head
Winner: 4.JESSICA'S DREAM

Race 6 : CABCHARGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1900m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 0.5kg.)
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-59.55 Sectional: 600/37.430 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 9.SAUCIER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
019.SAUCIER  $4F649.0054Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
0211.THE BIG RED VEE 2.3$13143.0054(52.5)Tegan Harrison (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
032.BINDIFIELD 3.1$6250.0057Matthew PagetMatthew Robinson
041.NORTEPOPPY 3.7$7952.0058(56)Matthew McGuren (a2)Alan Ryan
054.JUST AS DAPPER BOBSEXTRA6.7$4.60448.0056Scott ThurlowRoss Stitt
0612.DANGER DASH 7.5$41342.0054(53)Belinda Hodder (a2)Frank Tanner
0710.LITERA 8.2$311143.0054(51)Kasie Stanley (a3)Terry McCarthy
083.MARLU GOLD 8.9$171250.0057(53)Cameron Lee (a4)Brett Bellamy
098.THE CHEROKEE GREY 9$17545.0054.5Geoffrey SnowdenRobert Knight
106.SITTINBUL 9$11746.0055Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
117.SOUL BROTHER 9.1$61046.0055Matthew BennettDennis Dwane
125.RATTLE CREEK 11.6$9848.0056(54)Kirk Matheson (a2)Wayne Wilkes
SC13.SEAWINDS E1  NA 42.0054Kevin King
SC14.BAY FOREST E2  NA 41.0054Terry TreichelRonald Broomhall
SC15.BETTER OFF ED E3  NA 40.0054Paddy Cunningham
SC16.BIG SEAS E4  NA 33.0054Robert AgnewRobert Stone

Race 7 : CARLTON MID BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-17.10 Sectional: 600/35.700 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.GETYOUROWN

Race 8 : SCHWEPPES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (HEAT OF THE RISING STAR) . 1500m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 4.5kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-31.43 Sectional: 600/35.430 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 2 3/4 Length
Winner: 1.PRUSSIAN MOON

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.PRUSSIAN MOON  $6951.0058(56)Matthew McGuren (a2)Brett Dodson
0210.HAYIL'S WAY 1$131043.0056(54)Codie McPherson (a2)Brett Bellamy
033.CENTAFAITH 3.8$5EF150.0057.5(55.5)Kirk Matheson (a2)Wayne Wilkes
0411.TIBUR 4.9$31443.0056(54)Jenny Duggan (a2)Bindi Cheers
059.TIER 4.9$5.50248.0056.5(55.5)Nicholas Perrett (a2)Trent Greentree
067.WHALEY 5$13345.0057Vicky Milligan (a0)Paul Grills
072.BIG BEN CHIMES 5.6$17746.0057.5(56)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Ross Stitt
0812.RED CELTIQUE 6.6$61244.0054.5(53)Tegan Harrison (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
094.NEW COLOSSUS 7$13546.0057.5(54.5)Daniel Pitomac (a3)Robert Knight
105.IN THE CARDS 8.4$171149.0057(55)Belinda Hodder (a2)Robina Todd
118.LORRYLODEOFCASH 8.7$10844.0056.5(54)Cassandra Schmidt (a4)Gordon Yorke
126.WAR MACHINE 9.3$5EF645.0057(53)Cameron Lee (a4)Brett Bellamy
SC13.GLENROCK DONEY E1  NA 41.0055Peter Cooper
SC14.BLACK BEEMA E2  NA 40.0054Frank Tanner
SC15.MOOREFIELD E3  NA 39.0054Glen Hodge
SC16.BLUE ALI E4  NA 37.0054Frank Tanner