Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Sunday, 12 February 2012, At Grafton
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 1m from the 800m-450m
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : BLUE GOOSE HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE . 1602m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-40.66 Sectional: 600/36.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 1/4 Length - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 10.RENASCENT

Race 2 : GRAFTON HOTEL COUNTRY PLATE . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Set Weights plus Penalties, For Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-11.24 Sectional: 600/35.580 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.BENGAL ANGEL

Race 3 : YAMBA SHORES TAVERN MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For Four-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-12.00 Sectional: 600/36.230 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 14.SHADOW MASTER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0114.SHADOW MASTER  $151455(53)Gabrielle Coleman (a2)Peter Rankin
026.WARP NINE 1$151257Matthew PagetHunter Kilner
038.MAME 3.3$4.601356.5Peter GrahamGordon Yorke
0413.KEYBARBIN 5.5$17855Glenn LynchLeo Clapham
0511.RAYDAR'S GIRL 5.6$4.20656Chris WhiteleyStephen Lee
069.WARRIOR EYES 7.8$211156.5(55)Anthony Allen (a1.5)Paul Robbins
0712.GENTLE JOE 8.1$17355.5(52.5)Mitch Hayward (a3)Cathy Chapman
082.BILLYBYANG 8.2$2.50F158Scott ThurlowPaul Smith
097.GAMBRAE 8.8$13756.5Raymond SpokesDarren Graham
105.MURRA MURRONG 9.5$31557Craig FranklinTerry Tibbett
1110.GIVE ME MANNERS 11.2$51456(54)Kirk Matheson (a2)Andrew Parramore
124.SAILOR BOY 11.3$9257.5Matty DracosPat Randall
133.FLUVIUS 20.9$51958(54)Kasie Stanley (a4)Terry McCarthy
141.LOUIE THE KID 22.4$311059Matthew BennettJohn Shelton
SC15.LULOAH E1  NA 55Neil Godbolt
SC16.ONETWOGO E2  NA 55.5Matthew McGuren (a2)John Mclachlan
SC17.GOLD VISION E3  NA 55.5Neil Godbolt
SC18.STRATUMS EXPRESS E4  NA 55Gordon Yorke

Race 4 : PACIFIC HOTEL YAMBA BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1602m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-39.76 Sectional: 600/36.800 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 1
Winner: 3.SHABANA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.SHABANA BOBSEXTRA $5.501564.0059Matthew BennettMark Lynch
022.NOBODY'S JOHNNY 0.3$61260.0059Terry TreichelStephen Lee
0313.JAAL SPIRIT 1.3$15251.0054.5Peter GrahamSue Grills
0414.TELLZCAY 1.4$11151.0054.5Glenn LynchNancy Stewart
0515.RECKONS 2.9$21649.0054(51)Mitch Hayward (a3)Debbie Trembath
0611.ROYAL CHARIOT 3.1$21552.0055(53)Belinda Hodder (a2)Leo Clapham
071.PERFECT TIMING 3.2$81061.0059.5(57.5)Matthew McGuren (a2)John Everson
0812.CHINSKY 4$211655.0054.5(53)Motoki Okada (a1.5)Danny Bowen
095.HERE TO DANCE BOBSEXTRA4.4$4.20F1161.0057.5(55.5)Kirk Matheson (a2)Greg Howells
1016.NOW THE TIME 4.7$171348.0054Matthew PagetStephen Bennett
117.FRENCH CHIMES BOBSEXTRA4.8$8456.0057Scott ThurlowTrent Greentree
1218.DEEBEE COOPER E2 5.1$11745.0054Allan ChauNeil Creighton
1319.BETTER OFF ED E3 6.6$21840.0054Stephen TraeceyPaddy Cunningham
1410.KINGS DANSEUR 7$7954.0056(52)Martin Haley (a4)Scott Cumming
1517.ATUM RA E1 7.8$131446.0054Matty DracosHunter Kilner
164.PEACEFUL BELLE 9.8$15362.0058(56.5)Anthony Allen (a1.5)Graeme Want
SC6.THEBLACKHAND  NA 57.0057.5Danny PeisleyBrenden Lovelock
SC8.ANALIE'S DAUGHTER  NA 58.0056Jenny Graham
SC9.BRADFIELD (NZ)  NA 54.0056Danny Bowen
SC20.BAZZA'S PICK E4  NA 40.0054Vicki McLeod

Race 5 : JACARANDA HOTEL / CROWN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1402m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-25.30 Sectional: 600/37.960 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 4.BETTY ROCKS

Race 6 : CLOCKTOWER HOTEL / ROCHES HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1402m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-26.06 Sectional: 600/38.470 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 3.MAYSONG

Race 7 : AHA (NSW) CUP OPEN HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 0-57.85 Sectional: 600/34.520 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 2
Winner: 11.SUCHABIMBO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.SUCHABIMBO  $4.40564.0054Terry TreichelJohn Shelton
026.REDHANDEDJILL 0.3$3.50772.0054(51)Sophie Young (a3)Sue Grills
035.CYCLONE BRAD 2.3$3.40F869.0054.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
043.INNOCENTTASSIE 2.5$5172.0056(54)Kirk Matheson (a2)John Shelton
057.GETYOUROWN 4.7$7270.0054Allan ChauPaddy Cunningham
0613.CEEQUAL STAR 5.5$17656.0054Matthew BennettDennis Armstrong
078.AKIHITO 5.9$11367.0054Stephen TraeceyJim Jarvis
0814.BORDER LOOP 6.9$13452.0054Peter GrahamLeo Clapham
SC1.KELLY  NA 78.0059Mitch Hayward (a3)Wayne Oakenfull
SC2.MULTIRE MUSIC  NA 78.0057Terry McCarthy
SC4.MASTER GAZE  NA 71.0055.5Serg Lisnyy (a2)Tracey Bartley
SC9.EXTRA EXCELERATION  NA 65.0054Anthony Allen (a1.5)Graeme Want
SC10.GORBORCHOV  NA 64.0054Matty DracosPat Randall
SC12.LITTLE JOHNIE  NA 62.0054Scott ThurlowPaul Smith

Race 8 : GREAT NORTHERN HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.0KG) . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 0-58.44 Sectional: 600/35.190 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short Head - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.SAM'S GIFT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.SAM'S GIFT  $6151.0055Craig FranklinVicki McLeod
029.SONACEEQUAL 0.1$91045.0054(52.5)Anthony Allen (a1.5)John Shelton
033.INDUSTRIALISM 0.9$51157.0058(54)Kasie Stanley (a4)Stephen Lee
044.ERINSEA 2.2$6857.0056Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
058.SLIPSTREAMS 2.9$13946.0054Terry TreichelStephen Lee
061.POWER RECEIVER BOBS3.8$4F560.0059(57)Kirk Matheson (a2)Andrew Parramore
0710.WAR MACHINE 5.4$11445.0054(51.5)Cameron Lee (a4)Brett Bellamy
0812.EYELADY 5.9$17639.0054(53)Belinda Hodder (a2)Robina Todd
097.ADMIRAH BELLE 6.3$10352.0054(52.5)Motoki Okada (a1.5)Danny Bowen
1013.MOVEOVER TARGET 6.8$15739.0054Raymond SpokesJoe Janiak
1111.CHRISTMAS TREAT 9.8$131244.0054Glenn LynchNancy Stewart
1214.KARINSKY (NZ) 17.1$13236.0054Peter GrahamLindi Watkins
SC2.MEGHALAYA BOBS NA 63.0058.5Allan ChauTracey Bartley
SC5.PRECIOUS QUALO  NA 56.0055.5Mitch Hayward (a3)Wayne Oakenfull