Goulburn & District Racing Club Limited
Monday, 19 December 2011, At Goulburn
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 3m Entire Circuit.
Weather: Showers
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : RADIO 2ST MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-57.57 Sectional: 600/35.10 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 4 - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 1.GASQUET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.GASQUET  $1.65F858Jay FordJoseph Pride
026.SUMMER ECLIPSE (GB) 4$9.50356Mitchell BellJason Coyle
033.JUST ELUSIVE (NZ) 5.3$7456.5Tommy BerryAmanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
042.VIA FACILE 5.9$91358Daniel GandertonGraeme Spackman
0511.TRIXIE BOBS6.1$181254.5Brendan WardKen Callaughan
068.CARBON BAY 8$311054.5Terry JonesScott Singleton
0713.WARBLE BOBS9.6$15654.5Kathy O'HaraGuy Walter
084.BLACK CABBAGE 10.4$12556Kevin SweeneyAndrew Sheahan
0910.GLOVE'S OFF 11.9$26254.5(53)Lauri Wray (a1.5)Lynda Bundy
1017.WONDECAT E3 12.3$61156Josh Adams (a0)Rudi Stachow
1115.TANTE RICHE E1 12.6$31956Jeff PenzaKerry Parker
127.TIME TO DANCE 13.6$711456(54.5)Chad Schofield (a1.5)Mick Hood
1312.VOLITILLIE BOBS16.3$31754.5Shaun Guymer (a0)Graeme Spackman
1416.COLORADO PRINCE E2 BOBS18.8$311156.5Jake Duffy (a0)Bede Murray
SC5.LOOSE MARBLES  NA 56Patrick MurphyGreg Gooch
SC9.EXOTIC ESCAPE BOBS NA 54.5Brenton AvdullaRick Worthington
SC14.PARTY ROCKER  NA 54Yusuke Ichikawa (a2)Tim Martin
SC18.SIR JIVER E4  NA 58Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti

Race 2 : GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-10.56 Sectional: 600/35.870 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 3/4 Length
Winner: 5.WAR CHARM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.WAR CHARM BOBS $3.10F154.0054.5Peter RoblDanny Williams
028.BALDY BAY 2$18650.0054Daniel GandertonGraeme Spackman
036.GLOVE 2.8$7454.0054Jeff PenzaKerry Parker
049.SACRED SERB 3.5$5.50750.0054Jay FordMick Miladinovic
051.CARVED IN STONE 4.9$5.50371.0064.5(62.5)Yusuke Ichikawa (a2)Tim Martin
062.GREGORY'S FORTRESS 5.1$3.60561.0059.5Willie PearsonChicka Pearson
073.POST MODERN 6.4$9257.0057.5Kathy O'HaraWendy Roche
SC4.FALVESA  NA 56.0055Jake Duffy (a0)Paul Murray
SC7.IN TOP GEAR  NA 52.0054Josh Adams (a0)Gregory Hickman

Race 3 : GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-10.58 Sectional: 600/35.410 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 1/4 Length - Long Head
Winner: 4.MASHKOOR

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
014.MASHKOOR  $3.80657Josh Adams (a0)Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
023.IKING BOBS3.3$4.60857Peter RoblDanny Williams
0315.TOMMISPARKLE E1 3.5$12556.5Willie PearsonRay Wheatley
046.IT'S ONLY LOVE 5.3$10256.5Mark ListerTim Martin
058.GIBRALTAR'S GEM BOBS6$2.20F955.5Brenton AvdullaJohn O'Shea
0618.GOLDEN DAGGER E4 BOBS8.7$51455.5(53.5)Kayla Nisbet (a2)Mick Miladinovic
0714.MARVELLOUS SNOOKEY 11.6$17154.5Patrick MurphyBernie Fraser
0813.GEOCENTRIC 13.9$11354.5Kathy O'HaraGwenda Markwell
0911.EMMA'S FAITH BOBS15.3$211255Jay FordLuke Price
109.MANDALAY BABE 15.5$31755.5Joe AzzopardiGreg Backhouse
1110.BEAT THIS 21$611055Shaun Guymer (a0)Graeme Spackman
125.ELUSIVE ANNIE 34.5$411156.5(54.5)Yusuke Ichikawa (a2)Gary Crossley
SC1.HALF MILE  NA 58Peter WellsBob Thomsen
SC2.ANSHAR BOBS NA 57Jason Coyle
SC7.RULES POINT BOBS NA 56.5Kevin SweeneyMick Miladinovic
SC12.MYCUP RUNNETH OVER BOBS NA 55Daniel GandertonJohn O'Shea
SC16.MAJESTIC BEAST E2 BOBS NA 54.5Jeff PenzaKerry Parker
SC17.OPAL DECEPTION E3  NA 55.5Mitchell BellAnthony Cummings

Race 4 : GLEN MIA ACT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-58.36 Sectional: 600/35.170 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 8.BARKING ORDERS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.BARKING ORDERS  $4759.0056.5Brendan WardBede Murray
0211.SIR GANADOR 1.5$6.50154.0056Jeff PenzaKerry Parker
035.VOLTSKABIN 2.5$3.10F259.0058.5Tommy BerryAmanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
042.PEEKAY 3.5$6360.0059Jessie WhippPeter Afflick
056.ACTRICE 4.1$5.50860.0057(55.5)Lauri Wray (a1.5)Marc Conners
0612.NOVELTY 4.6$26449.0054Daniel GandertonGraeme Spackman
071.ASHBAA 8.5$5662.0060(58)Yusuke Ichikawa (a2)Tim Martin
0813.OBEY ORDERS 11.1$17546.0054Kayla McEwenTracey Carey
SC3.SECOND STRING  NA 59.0058.5Josh Adams (a0)Pam Webber
SC4.TANYA JEAN  NA 63.0058.5Peter RoblDanny Williams
SC7.DICTATORSHIP  NA 56.0057Kayla Nisbet (a2)Scott Aspery
SC9.DERIPPA  NA 59.0056.5Mitchell BellMark Wallace
SC10.MARLIN BAA  NA 54.0056Andrew BloomfieldGarry Kirkup

Race 5 : FRED COOPER CUP - BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $15000 and trophies of $200. First $9750 and trophies of $200 to owner, second $3000, third $1500, fourth $750
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-37.06 Sectional: 600/37.180 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - Short Neck
Winner: 10.ANGELOS LUCKY BOY

Race 6 : AUSTRALIAN STOCKYARD CO CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-24.53 Sectional: 600/36.460 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Head - 1 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.TO DUBAWI GO

Race 7 : KELATO ANIMAL HEALTH MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-25.33 Sectional: 600/38.560 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short Head - 2
Winner: 3.CRUSADER QUEEN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
013.CRUSADER QUEEN  $61056.5Terry JonesGregory Hickman
029.SERKIA 0.1$3.10F555.5Kathy O'HaraGuy Walter
0317.RICCARDO THE GREAT E3 2.1$13855.5(53.5)Kayla Nisbet (a2)Mick Hood
045.NINE STORIES 3.6$111256.5(55)Chad Schofield (a1.5)Mick Hood
054.MIDNIGHT GOLD (NZ) 5.8$6.50456.5Josh Adams (a0)Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
066.REGAL CHOICE BOBS6.3$26156.5Tommy BerryMarc Conners
0713.RIVER SHANNON 6.5$4754.5Jessie WhippMarc Conners
082.TIPITOVER 7.4$18657(55.5)Lauri Wray (a1.5)Wayne Hudd
0912.HEIJEM BOBS7.6$261354.5(52.5)Yusuke Ichikawa (a2)Peter McGregor
1014.THE VIPER BOBS9.9$21954.5Peter RoblClarry Conners
1110.QUEST FOR ZEST BOBS11.9$26255Brenton AvdullaClarry Conners
127.LOCH MARYANNE 17.6$101156Jeff PenzaKerry Parker
1311.DAVONE PRINCESS 21.2$41354.5Shaun Guymer (a0)Shane Evans
SC1.SAND DUNE (NZ)  NA 57.5Peter RoblDanny Williams
SC8.ALERTED BOBS NA 55.5Neil Osborne
SC15.CHARLBURY E1  NA 55Tara-Jane Mitchell (a3)Paul Murray
SC16.GOLDEN DAGGER E2 BOBS NA 55.5Jay FordMick Miladinovic
SC18.RELAXING RACER E4  NA 56.5Brett McLaurin