Scone Race Club
Tuesday, 6 March 2012, At Scone
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 6m Entire Circuit
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : S.E.H. INTENSIVE CARE CLOVELLY MAIDEN PLATE . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-28.44 Sectional: 600/37.910 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - Long Head
Winner: 6.GIRLS NIGHT OUT

Race 2 : S.E.H. YEARLING SALES XRAYS MAIDEN PLATE . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-14.30 Sectional: 600/37.970 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 6.ABLETT'S SCREAMER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
016.ABLETT'S SCREAMER BOBS $4.401054Grant BuckleyPeter H Bloomfield
021.KATTER BOBS3.3$9556Dale SpriggsPaul Messara
0311.MIGHTY MADELINE 3.8$26754(53)Darcy Matthews (a2)Rodney Ollerton
0418.OAK FIRE E4 BOBS4$51454Nathan ThomasPeter Eggleston
0510.HENNESSY'S VIEW 4.5$2.20F354Rachael Murray (a0)Greg Bennett
0615.SPANNER BAY E1 BOBS5.8$1511156Teresa NikoraDean Mchardie
0717.ELLIE BOO E3 9.3$12154Greg RyanDon Robb
087.ANGEL'S SPELL BOBS9.8$6854Andrew GibbonsPaul Messara
098.CHARZED BOBS11.1$13954Blake Spriggs (a0)Jason Deamer
103.NEVER LOOK BACK 11.6$17256Jeff PenzaPat Farrell
1116.SPECIAL EVENT E2 20.6$21654(51)Matthew Powell (a3)Tony Robinson
SC2.MONTH OF SUNDAYS BOBS NA 56Andrew GibbonsKris Lees
SC4.NEW LISTING  NA 56Clare Pettigrew (a1.5)Kristen Buchanan
SC5.STRATAL BOBS NA 56Paul Perry
SC9.FELICITE BELLE  NA 54Jarrod Woodhouse (a3)Kris Lees
SC12.MOTHER'S JOY BOBS NA 54Robert ThompsonAlan Scorse
SC13.PERSUADE ME NOT BOBS NA 54Scott ThurlowLes Roberts
SC14.SCARLET CLOUD BOBS NA 54Greg RyanDon Robb

Race 3 : HAPPY 99TH BIRTHDAY MRS WIDDIS MAIDEN HANDICAP . 900m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 0-52.15 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 5 - 3 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.MARONEY AVENUE

Race 4 : S.E.H. ADVANCING EQUINE HEALTH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-39.95 Sectional: 600/35.750 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 4 3/4 Length - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 8.SHARBOUGG

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.SHARBOUGG  $10151.0054.5Grant BuckleyPeter Eggleston
022.CORPORAL JONES 4.8$2.70F456.0057Jeff PenzaJan Bowen
033.GOLOTTO 7.1$8260.0057(55.5)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Scott Thompson
044.LAST RAIN 7.7$3.40360.0057Greg RyanLuke Griffith
059.RHYTHMIC RANGER 7.9$21549.0054Robert AgnewIan M Stewart
066.NO MISTAKING 13.6$6656.0055Robert ThompsonRodney Northam
075.PARTY LEGS 20.7$12755.0056.5Dale SpriggsLuke Griffith
SC1.MISS REED  NA 64.0059Darcy Matthews (a2)Grant Marshall
SC7.ETALICA  NA 51.0054.5Mack Griffith
SC10.COOL DANISH BOBSEXTRA NA 47.0054Andrew GibbonsSue Grills

Race 5 : S.E.H. REPRODUCTIVE SERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 900m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 0-54.23 Sectional: 600/35.100 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Neck - 1/2 Neck
Winner: 7.SHANGHAI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
017.SHANGHAI  $10851.0057Alex Stokes (a0)Paul Perry
021.ELUSIVE BOUNTY 0.4$4EF261.0062(60)Serg Lisnyy (a2)Tracey Bartley
033.DYSTURB 0.6$6754.0058.5Greg RyanLuke Griffith
044.MILITARY SHREW 0.7$4EF558.0058.5(57)Daniel Northey (a1.5)Jan Bowen
052.DOUBLE SHOT (NZ) 2.1$21660.0061.5(58.5)Patrick Lo (a3)Ruth Cooper
065.FREDDY OR NOT 3.4$5153.0058Dale SpriggsSue Grills
076.ROLLING ROMANCE 3.6$6.50455.0057Robert ThompsonTerry Drayton
0811.LABAH LABAH 4.8$61336.0054Alison Threadwell (a0)Dianne Lumsden
SC8.MY CRAZY CAT  NA 50.0056.5Jarrod Woodhouse (a3)Alan Scorse
SC9.EXCESS ALL AREAS  NA 48.0055.5Andrew GibbonsDerek Piper
SC10.WINGER  NA 42.0054Luke CumberlandBenjamin Smith

Race 6 : S.E.H. DEDICATED EXPERT CARE CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-06.99 Sectional: 600/37.110 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Head - 1
Winner: 1.FREE DIVE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.FREE DIVE  $7.50665.0060.5Robert ThompsonRodney Northam
024.IN NOMINE PATRI 0.2$9356.0056Rachael Murray (a0)Greg Bennett
035.TWIN ZERO 1.2$2.35F256.0056(53)Jarrod Woodhouse (a3)Luke Griffith
047.CORDELION 1.7$4.20558.0055Greg RyanJan Bowen
058.CALENDAR LASS 6.1$7.50454.0054Daniel Northey (a1.5)Paul Perry
069.WOLFGANGS BOY 14$10151.0054Leanne G HenryJane Clement
SC2.DOUBLE FIVE  NA 61.0058.5Darcy Matthews (a2)Rodney Ollerton
SC3.REIGNS ABOVE  NA 57.0056.5Adrian RobinsonConnie Greig
SC6.AUPOSE  NA 55.0055.5Grant BuckleyDarren Smith
SC10.BORAYME  NA 46.0054Matthew Powell (a3)Kenneth Martin

Race 7 : SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP - CLASS 2 & ABOVE . 1300m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-20.71 Sectional: 600/36.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Neck
Winner: 9.SOLITAIRE PRINCESS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
019.SOLITAIRE PRINCESS BOBS $2.70F761.0057Robert ThompsonGreg Bennett
028.MEHITABAA 1.3$8256.0057Dale SpriggsRodney Northam
036.BRIKEN 1.5$8862.0058Leanne G HenryRobert Davies
041.JEFFERY JOE 3.4$7.50571.0064.5(61.5)Jessica Taylor (a3)Albert Stapleford
053.REMBETICA 3.5$17460.0059(56)Jarrod Woodhouse (a3)Dianne Lumsden
0612.ANTARAH 3.9$61147.0054Rachael Murray (a0)Alex Martyn
075.SWEET TALKIN WOMAN 4.1$3.30363.0058.5(56.5)Darcy Matthews (a2)Kris Lees
0811.ROSA'S QUEST 13.2$26653.0054Andrew GibbonsLuke Griffith
SC2.ROSMERTA  NA 66.0060Darren Smith
SC4.PENNYFORYATHOUGHTS BOBS NA 60.0058.5Greg RyanTracey Bartley
SC7.COMMANDING CASH  NA 56.0057Jeff PenzaDarren Smith
SC10.TWIN ZERO  NA 56.0057Grant BuckleyLuke Griffith

Race 8 : S.E.H. SPECIALISTS IN EQUINE SURGEY CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-20.11 Sectional: 600/37.410 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - Neck
Winner: 4.CLICKETY SNIP

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.CLICKETY SNIP BOBS $4.60452.0057Rachael Murray (a0)Greg Bennett
027.ROD'S BID 2.3$3F554.0056Robert ThompsonRodney Northam
033.SOLVELON 2.6$4.801354.0058Blake Spriggs (a0)Kris Lees
0412.HANZOFF 5.5$31943.0054(52)Jessica Taylor (a3)Peter Eggleston
059.MISS ALIGNMENT 6.9$141252.0055.5Andrew GibbonsSue Grills
068.ANNARISM 9.4$111152.0055.5Robert AgnewIan M Stewart
0713.LUCKY HAND 9.6$101640.0054(52)Jarrod Woodhouse (a3)Dianne Lumsden
0814.TEN POUND POM 10.8$61240.0054Dale SpriggsGavin Groth
0915.TRUE FLEX E1 12.9$81139.0054Greg RyanBill Thompson
1010.TALK OF THE HILL 14$101048.0055.5Grant BuckleyLuke Griffith
115.CURONIAN 14.7$31850.0056.5Leanne G HenryRobert Davies
1211.MISON D'ETOILE 16.9$51746.0054.5Jeff PenzaScott Thompson
131.KNIGHT BATTLE 21.1$21354.0058.5Robbie BrewerAmanda Langlar
SC2.OUR ALBY BOBS NA 55.0058.5Greg RyanAlbert Stapleford
SC6.PANKO BOBS NA 54.0056Chris O'BrienDavid Atkins