Ballina Jockey Club Ltd
Saturday, 10 December 2011, At Ballina
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Manual : Rail - Out 1.5m(800-250)c'way To True
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : AMTRL PTY LTD MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1405m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-27.80 Sectional: 600/39.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 1.FREEROCKER

Race 2 : GREG CLARK BUILDING CONSTRUCTIONS MAIDEN PLATE . 1005m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.30 Sectional: 600/36.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - Short Head
Winner: 2.JACABAR

Race 3 : REECE PLUMBING CENTRES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1905m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 2-02.20 Sectional: 600/37.600 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Long Neck - 2
Winner: 3.OBJECT OF VIRTUE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.OBJECT OF VIRTUE  $3.50F658.0058Jasen WatkinsRobert Marshall
0211.PRETTY TESS 0.4$11953.0054(53)Ms Amy White (a2)Michael Trihey
0312.LASTPIC BOBSEXTRA2.4$91252.0054Matthew BennettTrevor Hardy
046.ANGLESEA 3$13153.0055.5Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
054.ENDLESS TOWER 3.1$4856.0057Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
065.FLOOD HERO 3.1$111055.0056.5Peter GrahamPaddy Hancock
0713.LOADED TYCOON E1 4$13750.0054Matty DracosStephen Jones
088.FORTUNELLIN 4.2$10254.0054(52)Codie McPherson (a2)Jim Jarvis
0910.MISSWAN 4.5$9553.0054(50)Kasie Stanley (a4)Peter R Stanley
101.ROCKFORD BAY 5.4$13460.0059(57)Gabrielle Coleman (a2)Joanne Hardy
119.SPECIAL SOMETHING 5.4$211154.0054Scott ThurlowLaurie Richardson
1214.RENMARK E2 8.3$16347.0054Stephen TraeceyDanny Bowen
SC2.RUN JAKE RUN  NA 59.0058.5Greg Cornish
SC7.SILVER MOUNTAIN  NA 52.0055Hunter Kilner
SC15.CHINSKY E3  NA 47.0054Stephen TraeceyDanny Bowen
SC16.INDOSHADOW E4  NA 44.0054Joanne Hardy

Race 4 : TAYLEX WASTEWATER TREATMENT SYSTEMS CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1305m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-20.50 Sectional: 600/38.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 11.BLISSFUL HONOUR

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.BLISSFUL HONOUR  $15948.0055Peter GrahamIan Savins
023.HAYIL'S WAY 1.3$11848.0057Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
034.HIGHER'N'HIGHER 1.8$4.20EF1147.0056.5(52.5)Kasie Stanley (a4)Stephen Lee
0412.STAR OF KYAMBA 1.9$5147.0054.5Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
057.LEICA BITA LIPPY BOBS2.9$4.20EF453.0056Tony PattilloCarolyn Halliday
065.ZIP ZIP GIRL 3.3$8251.0056.5(53.5)Janette Johnson (a3)Kelvin Hickmott
079.CHAMPNESS 4.3$211349.0055.5Matthew BennettJoanne Hardy
0810.TELENA 5.1$161249.0055.5(53.5)Gabrielle Coleman (a2)Andrew Pilling
096.KAMARAH 5.2$15646.0056Jasen WatkinsDanny Bowen
1014.TRUST IN ME 5.4$21745.0054(51)Mitch Hayward (a3)Alan Ryan
1116.KID IN TOWN (USA) E2 10.4$31544.0055(53)Codie McPherson (a2)Kevin Nipperess
1213.MYSTICAL AURA 13.6$171047.0054Stephen TraeceyGreg Kilner
1315.FRISCO RAIN E1 18.7$17344.0055Matty DracosGraeme Birney
148.ZEDROWE 25.6$211446.0056Scott ThurlowCathleen Rode
SC1.LORRYLODEOFCASH  NA 49.0057.5Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
SC2.MR GALLAGHER BOBS NA 52.0057.5Matthew McGuren (a2)Greg Howells
SC17.FLOUNCING E3  NA 41.0054Stephen Lee
SC18.WAYNE'S COMMAND E4  NA 41.0054Danny Bowen

Race 5 : GREG CLARK BUILDING SCAFFOLDING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1255m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-17.30 Sectional: 600/37.100 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3/4 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 2.ONE CARAT RACER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.ONE CARAT RACER  $4.40EF858.0058.5(56.5)Matthew McGuren (a2)Brett Bellamy
021.WILLYCLANG 0.8$4.40EF756.0059.5(56.5)Janette Johnson (a3)Maryann Brosnan
035.SANDY SELECTION 1.2$6356.0057.5Stephen TraeceyAndrew Parramore
048.LORD BRYN BOBS1.3$91150.0055Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
057.ADMIRAL DEEMUS 2.5$7247.0055(53)Codie McPherson (a2)Jim Jarvis
0611.NEWBOLD WIT 3.2$11650.0054.5Raymond SpokesPaul Smith
079.REONMAY 3.2$11151.0055(53)Gabrielle Coleman (a2)Larry Maudsley
086.TYCOON SUN 4.2$91048.0055.5Peter GrahamIan Savins
0917.NERA E3 4.7$13436.0054(50)Kasie Stanley (a4)Lindi Watkins
1013.ZEALANDIA (NZ) 6.1$211245.0054(52)Motoki Okada (a2)Terry McCarthy
1112.COSMIC CRUZ 7.5$31945.0054Maurice CrawfordDan Markey
1214.TOP AGENDA 9$21543.0054(51)Mitch Hayward (a3)Tom Pratt
SC3.RECKONS  NA 54.0058.5Craig FranklinDebbie Trembath
SC4.CLASPED  NA 52.0057.5Matthew PagetBob Purcell
SC10.BELLAVONANE  NA 50.0054.5Greg Cornish
SC15.FEDERER EXPRESS E1  NA 43.0054Barry Bowditch
SC16.ARBORIES LAD E2  NA 41.0054Ms Amy White (a2)Hunter Kilner

Race 6 : MID-RICHMOND PLUMBERS CUP . 1405m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 1.0kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-26.50 Sectional: 600/36.600 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.HASLINGTON (NZ)

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.HASLINGTON (NZ)  $7270.0056Jasen WatkinsDanny Bowen
021.NARCELO 1.3$4.40872.0057Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
032.GERONIMO JACK 1.8$4F671.0056.5Peter GrahamPeter Goodenough
0410.EMBANK (NZ) 1.9$15346.0054(50)Kasie Stanley (a4)Kevin Nipperess
054.CAP VILANO 2.2$5467.0054.5Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
069.EDITAVE 2.8$8759.0054(52)Gabrielle Coleman (a2)Trevor Whittington
076.AULD LANG SYNE 5.5$11164.0054Matthew PagetMark Lynch
088.VERY SUPERSTITIOUS 5.8$21560.0054Matty DracosCarolyn Halliday
SC5.URNFIELD  NA 67.0054.5Stephen Lee
SC7.SHABANA  NA 64.0054Matthew BennettMark Lynch

Race 7 : GREG CLARK BUILDING BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1005m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.10 Sectional: 600/35.900 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Long Neck - 3/4 Length
Winner: 5.TY SEEKER