Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Thursday, 29 September 2011, At Grafton
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 4m(wp-1600)4m(1000-350)c'wa
Weather: Overcast
Updated 29/9
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : FUNCTIONS @ THE CRJC MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1410m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-25.40 Sectional: 600/36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Len - 3/4 Len
Winner: 3.AS SWEET AS

Race 2 : CORPORATE EVENTS @ THE CRJC MAIDEN PLATE . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
SET WEIGHTS
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-03.32 Sectional: 600/35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Len - 2 1/2 Len
Winner: 1.BYMONASHEE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.BYMONASHEE  $10.00258Scott SeamerWilliam Pholi
0213.POWER RECEIVER BOBS0.5$4.00855.5Terry TreichelAndrew Parramore
0311.LAW OF THE JUNGLE 3$10.00555.5Matthew BennettJim Jarvis
043.JADE MOUNTAIN 5.1$6.00658Peter GrahamAllan Foran
0512.LIONHEARTED BOY BOBS5.2$2.50F455.5Matthew PagetMarc Quinn
068.SEAWINDS 5.8$21.00758(55)Ms Amy White (a0)Kevin King
072.INNER BLU 5.9$7.00358Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
086.ROOM AT THE TOP 6.9$13.00958Scott ThurlowJustin Blanch
094.LORRYLODEOFCASH 7.7$21.001158Dale SpriggsGordon Yorke
107.SAINTLY BLACK 10.9$11.001258Kevin ForresterJohn Shelton
115.MIGHTY FINN 12$21.001058Vicky Milligan (a0)John Mclachlan
129.SINCHI 15.6$21.00158(56)Motoki Okada (a2)Stephen Lee
SC10.GLAZY  NA 55.5Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
SC14.KINGLADIN E1  NA 58Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
SC15.BLINKIN STORMY E2  NA 58Stephen Dixon
SC16.REIGN 'N' HAYIL E3  NA 55.5Graeme Birney
SC17.LIFE PATROL E4  NA 55.5Terry McCarthy

Race 3 : BIRTHDAYS @ THE CRJC MAIDEN PLATE . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
SET WEIGHTS
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-04.72 Sectional: 600/35.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Len - 1/2 Len
Winner: 2.CASTELERA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.CASTELERA  $13.00657Laura CheshireVince Jones
025.GILLIAN 0.8$8.001357Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
036.HAPPY REBEL 1.3$6.00257Allan ChauColt Prosser
0411.MUD WRESTLER 1.4$2.10F454.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
059.ANOTHER TARGET BOBS1.5$11.00554.5Terry TreichelJoe Janiak
063.CHAMPNESS 1.8$7.00957Luke Rolls (a0)Joanne Hardy
074.FRENCH THUNDER 2.1$41.001257(53)Janette Johnson (a0)Anthony Dable
088.YELARD 2.6$31.00857(55)Matthew McGuren (a2)Stephen Beetson
097.TAIKUN PRINCESS 4$11.00157(53)Mitch Hayward (a4)Cathy Chapman
101.ANGEL'S AWARD 4.1$6.001157Scott ThurlowRoss Stitt
1112.POCKET PRINCESS 4.2$13.001054.5Matthew BennettJim Jarvis
1210.EMSALA 4.9$15.00354.5(52.5)Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
1313.POLKA DOT BIKINI 7$13.00754.5Peter GrahamBrett Bellamy
SC14.HIGHLIGHT E1  NA 57Robert AgnewBarry Welch
SC15.LUCKY ISABEL E2  NA 54.5Pat Randall
SC16.LEICA DIVORCE E3  NA 57Anthony Allen (a2)John Shelton
SC17.ROPED IN E4  NA 57Fred Adams

Race 4 : WEDDINGS @ THE CRJC CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-57.80 Sectional: 600/34.37 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Len - Nose
Winner: 1.FOOTPRINTINTHESAND

Race 5 : CRJC GRAFTON EVENT CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-57.56 Sectional: 600/34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 Len - 1 1/2 Len
Winner: 6.MIST IN THE MORN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.MIST IN THE MORN  $6.00950.0055Peter GrahamCarolyn Halliday
021.HARLEY DOWN 1$1.80F154.0059Terry TreichelGraeme Want
037.ARMA 2.5$9.00245.0054.5Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
042.MY PRIVATE DANCER 3.4$7.001150.0057(55)Motoki Okada (a2)Stephen Lee
053.FASTNET LIGHT 4$8.001049.0056.5Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
068.OPSHOP (NZ) 5.2$7.00344.0054Jasen WatkinsDwayne Schmidt
074.MR GIFFORD 7.6$11.00849.0056.5Scott SeamerDanny Bowen
0811.GULF RIVER (NZ) 8$26.00642.0054(53)Ms Amy White (a0)Kevin King
0912.DUBAI PALM 8.4$10.00741.0054Dale SpriggsTerry Evans
1010.ALLISON JADE 10.2$41.00543.0054(52)Tegan Harrison (a0)Chris O'Reilly
119.SIR DONIA 10.4$17.001244.0054Raymond SpokesBruce Swan
125.BETTER OFF ED 10.6$21.00448.0056Allan ChauPaddy Cunningham
SC13.LAGO THAN LIFE E1  NA 40.0054Terry Evans
SC14.EGYPTIAN BAY E2  NA 39.0054Terry McCarthy

Race 6 : R KERR ELECTRICIAN / TLE ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 2114m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 2-12.48 Sectional: 600/36.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 1/2 Len
Winner: 13.INTOXICATED

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.INTOXICATED E1  $9.001037.0054Raymond SpokesGraeme Birney
028.WEEKEND DISCIPLES 0.3$8.00550.0056.5Allan ChauBarry Ratcliff
034.STORM FABULADOR (ARG) 0.8$3.60F1155.0059Peter GrahamJohn Everson
047.OLD DROVER 1.2$5.00750.0056.5Terry TreichelStephen Dixon
056.NUJOOLOO ROAD 2$13.00950.0056.5Jasen WatkinsSteven Phelps
062.CARBON ART 2.9$6.00158.0060.5(58.5)Matthew McGuren (a2)Tony V Green
073.ZAMAN (NZ) 3$6.00256.0059.5(55.5)Kirk Matheson (a4)Marcus Wilson
089.SHIZUSON 3.5$9.00449.0056Matthew PagetVince Jones
0910.VICARAGE 3.8$8.00847.0054Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
101.EYE MIGHT (NZ) 5$17.00361.0062(60)Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
1112.INDOSHADOW 5.7$21.00638.0054Luke Rolls (a0)Joanne Hardy
SC5.TZANANN  NA 53.0058Dale SpriggsVicki McLeod
SC11.SOME JOURNEY BOBSEXTRA NA 39.0054Glenn LynchCarolyn Halliday

Race 7 : ILUKA BOWLS CLUB ILUKA CUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-10.42 Sectional: 600/35.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - Sht 1/2 Hd
Winner: 5.EXTRA EXCELERATION

Race 8 : L J HOOKER ILUKA / ILUKA MOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1610m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-37.97 Sectional: 600/36.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - Long Nk
Winner: 4.SILVER MOUNTAIN

Race 9 : ILUKA COMMUNITY CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1410m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-24.80 Sectional: 600/35.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Len - Head
Winner: 3.NOW WHO'S CAUTIOUS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.NOW WHO'S CAUTIOUS BOBS $2.50F255.0058Dale SpriggsAnthony Honess
026.OROTUND 1.5$3.80148.0057Peter GrahamMichael P O'neill
0312.CAPTIVE WAY 1.7$17.001242.0054(51)Kirk Matheson (a4)Mark Lynch
044.JUST ELVIS 2$13.00749.0057.5Craig FranklinGreg Howells
051.GUNDY MOON 2.6$13.00452.0059(57)Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
068.CHEEKY SPRITE 5.6$7.00951.0056.5Glenn LynchPaul Richardson
0710.SECRET TOUCH BOBS7.2$21.001347.0054(50)Mitch Hayward (a4)Cathy Chapman
0813.RAVENDRA 8.4$41.00538.0054(53)Ms Amy White (a0)Terry McCarthy
099.ATOMIC JACK 8.7$10.00344.0055Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
107.SLIPSTREAMS 8.9$7.001048.0057Scott SeamerStephen Lee
112.DALHAUSSER 9.1$10.001151.0058.5Jasen WatkinsJoanne Hardy
1211.IAM MISSY IAM 10.5$21.00645.0054Matthew BennettHunter Kilner
135.TURN OF THE TIDE 11.6$21.00849.0057.5Scott ThurlowCarolyn Halliday
SC14.MAL'S DREAM E1  NA 35.0054Raymond SpokesJoe Janiak
SC15.MAALI E2  NA 34.0054John Shelton