Ballina Jockey Club Ltd
Thursday, 8 September 2011, At Ballina
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail in True Position Entire Circuit.
Weather: Overcast
Finalised 8/9 7.30am / Late Rider Race 6 No 17
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : COMPLETE TERMITE SYSTEMS MAIDEN PLATE . 1300m
Of $10000 and trophies of $100. First $6500 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-21.10 Sectional: 600/37.700 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Neck - Long Neck
Winner: 3.MAGIC MOVER

Race 2 : TURSA CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $11000 and trophies of $100. First $7150 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2200, third $1100, fourth $550
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 1.0kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-27.35 Sectional: 600/37.900 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 2
Winner: 9.PRETTY TESS

Race 3 : NIELSEN HYDRAULICS 2011 NEWMARKET HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $15000 and trophies of $200. First $9750 and trophies of $200 to owner, second $3000, third $1500, fourth $750
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.00 Sectional: 600/35.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 5.DOONBAH STAR

Race 4 : KOELLNER STEEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.20 Sectional: 600/36.200 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Neck - 1
Winner: 5.BUILT TOUGH

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.BUILT TOUGH  $6454.0055.5Phillip WolfgramHarry Richardson
023.WIANGAREE 0.3$4.20EF1156.0056.5Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
031.EXTRA EXCELERATION 1.3$5161.0059(57)Anthony Allen (a2)Graeme Want
047.CALAMINE 1.9$5354.0054Scott SeamerStephen Lee
052.FAR DOOLEY 3.3$4.20EF860.0058.5Michael HeagneyOwen Glue
0612.ZOE ELIESE 4.1$211249.0054(50)Mitch Hayward (a4)David Campbell
0710.MY PRIVATE DANCER 5.4$7751.0054(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Stephen Lee
0817.EYES ONLY E3 6.2$17645.0054(52)Patrick Keane (a2)Robina Todd
096.MR MATURITY 6.5$9554.0055.5(51.5)Kirk Matheson (a4)Greg Kilner
1015.KARMA GETYA E1 6.6$111047.0054Raymond SpokesCarolyn Halliday
1116.REACH THE PEAK E2 9.6$311346.0054Matthew BennettRobina Todd
1214.LIVBYE 10.9$11948.0054Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Stephen Lee
1311.TAMITE 13.5$31250.0054Terry TreichelBrenden Lovelock
SC4.LADY TRIEU  NA 59.0056Brett Bellamy
SC8.JAMANDTOAST  NA 52.0054Patrick Keane (a2)Kelly Doughty
SC9.CURRENCY BOY  NA 51.0054Stephen Lee
SC13.AGAR  NA 48.0054Jasen WatkinsDanny Bowen
SC18.EYELADY E4  NA 44.0054Robina Todd

Race 5 : ROCHDALE ACCOUNTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1250m
Of $11000 and trophies of $100. First $7150 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2200, third $1100, fourth $550
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-17.60 Sectional: 600/37.400 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Short Head - Neck
Winner: 3.EDITAVE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.EDITAVE  $61157.0060(58)Patrick Keane (a2)Trevor Whittington
021.BETTER NOT DOUBT 0.1$9259.0061Adam NichollsNeil Godbolt
0312.SANDY SELECTION 0.4$51256.0057.5Terry TreichelAndrew Parramore
046.TAIMAZOVTHEESSENCE 2.3$7655.0059Matthew BennettNeville Connor
0514.JEZZAWIN 2.6$21851.0055Raymond SpokesCarolyn Halliday
0613.EMBANK (NZ) 3.4$11551.0057Neil PaineKevin Nipperess
0715.BE AFRAID E1 3.4$8751.0055Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
085.BUSTOPHER JONES 3.7$3.40F1056.0059.5Phillip WolfgramKeith Shelton
0911.MORNING HIGH 3.8$8452.0057.5(54.5)Gabrielle Coleman (a3)Andrew Pilling
1016.ADMIRAL NEDIYM E2 4.2$16350.0056.5(52.5)Kirk Matheson (a4)David Campbell
1110.FINCE THE TRONICS 5.5$13152.0057.5(56)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Stephen Lee
122.REBELS 7.4$5958.0060.5(58.5)Matthew McGuren (a2)Leo Clapham
1317.MAJESTIC SOUND E3 8.7$201350.0056.5Michael JohnstonDavid Scanes
SC4.INDUSTRIALISM  NA 57.0060Stephen Lee
SC7.VIVAHEART  NA 55.0059Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Mark Sims
SC8.CHEER 'N' CHEERS  NA 53.0058John Shelton
SC9.EDDIE BIDDER BOY  NA 52.0057.5Justin StanleyPat Duff
SC18.LEICA LION E4  NA 48.0055.5Chris Dawson

Race 6 : COATES HIRE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $11000 and trophies of $100. First $7150 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2200, third $1100, fourth $550
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-40.36 Sectional: 600/37.690 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 3/4 Length
Winner: 15.PRINCESS LYCA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0115.PRINCESS LYCA E1  $13953.0054Joe BowditchStephen Jones
023.FLOOD HERO 0.1$8661.0059.5Kevin ForresterPaddy Hancock
036.HAJJAR 0.9$5559.0058.5Danny PeisleyOwen Glue
0410.COURTROOM DRAMA 1.2$131154.0056Terry TreichelIan Savins
0513.ROSEWATER 4.9$4F356.0055Jasen WatkinsTrent Greentree
069.YABBRA 5.4$4.80456.0057Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
0712.LEICA CONQUISTADOR 5.7$11153.0055.5Peter GrahamStephen Lee
087.FIRE BREAK 5.9$71458.0058Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
0917.SURETY E3 6.7$15851.0054.5(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Stephen Lee
102.BONDIT 7.5$131262.0060Raymond SpokesJoe Janiak
1111.MAYWYNS QUEST 8.4$21254.0056(53)Sonja Wiseman (a3)Gilbert Bow
1214.CHINSKY 9$81055.0054.5Scott SeamerDanny Bowen
138.MR DE LAGO 12$17756.0057(55)Patrick Keane (a2)Stephen Jones
141.KING OF DRIFT 15.3$111363.0060.5(56.5)Kirk Matheson (a4)Terry Commerford
SC4.HACKERS BOBSEXTRA NA 61.0059.5Adam NichollsNeil Godbolt
SC5.HESASHOW  NA 60.0059Tegan Harrison (a3)Michael Pearson
SC16.RUN JAKE RUN E2  NA 52.0055Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
SC18.PERFECT TIMING E4  NA 51.0054.5John Everson

Race 7 : SLIPWAY HOTEL 2011 BALLINA CUP . 1600m
Of $50000 and trophies of $700. First $32500 and trophies of $500 to owner, $100 to trainer, $100 to jockey, second $10000, third $4500, fourth $2000, fifth $1000
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-39.44 Sectional: 600/38.970 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 2
Winner: 5.JOE BLOW

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.JOE BLOW  $15473.0055.5Adam NichollsNeil Godbolt
024.DESERT BUNNY 1$9874.0056Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
031.AUSWORLD 3$4F1178.0058Scott SeamerPat Duff
047.MR SLICK (NZ) 3.6$131271.0054.5Michael JohnstonDavid Scanes
052.SPOT ON TARGET 5.1$5375.0056.5Andrew SpinksHoward Wilson
0613.CIVITA 5.2$21264.0053Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
0712.TRISTABRAVE 5.4$21668.0053Joe BowditchTrevor Bailey
0814.EYE MIGHT (NZ) 7.5$26564.0053(52)Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
096.GOING FINE 7.6$101072.0055Terry TreichelShane Randall
109.YUMMY (NZ) 7.6$161473.0053.5Ashlee MundyHarold Norman
1111.ROCKFORD BAY 7.9$161368.0053Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Joanne Hardy
123.CHART BOBSEXTRA9$5974.0056(54)Patrick Keane (a2)Toby Edmonds
138.URNFIELD 9.4$6.50770.0054Peter GrahamStephen Lee
1410.RARE DIAMOND 11.8$13169.0053Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
SC15.FLOOD HERO E1  NA 61.0053Kevin ForresterPaddy Hancock
SC16.STORM FABULADOR (ARG) E2  NA 55.0053John Everson
SC17.SURETY E3  NA 51.0053Stephen Lee
SC18.EMBANK (NZ) E4  NA 51.0053Neil PaineKevin Nipperess

Race 8 : COLLINS HUME BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-19.65 Sectional: 600/36.740 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Head - 4 1/4 Length
Winner: 13.PIMPALA LASS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.PIMPALA LASS  $111359.0054Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
029.RAGE AND RAVE 0.2$101263.0055.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
0310.TETRA 4.5$15962.0055Phillip WolfgramHarry Richardson
048.IBALANCE 6.4$4.60463.0055.5Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
0511.MIDNIGHT HONEY 6.9$5163.0054Kevin ForresterJohn Shelton
0617.WATCHWORD E3 7.2$11756.0054Cyril SmallLeo Clapham
0712.MINASSI 7.5$11359.0054Stephen TraeceyChris Manson
084.MONTANA HILTON 7.6$6572.0058(54)Kirk Matheson (a4)Terry Commerford
0915.STICKY TOFFEE E1 7.8$211057.0054(51)Cameron Lee (a3)Brett Bellamy
106.ROLLEM 8.8$7266.0057Adam NichollsNeil Godbolt
117.THE ANNIHILATOR 9.3$4.40F865.0056.5(54.5)Patrick Keane (a2)Jim Jarvis
1214.LOADED TYCOON 9.5$16657.0054(51)Gabrielle Coleman (a3)Stephen Jones
133.BRADFIELD (NZ) 13.9$111169.0058.5Scott SeamerDanny Bowen
SC1.FANGLES  NA 76.0062Stephen Jones
SC2.SHOW A LION HEART  NA 71.0059.5Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Stephen Lee
SC5.LANDUNCAN  NA 66.0057Peter GrahamGayna Williams
SC16.MAGIC SHUFFLE E2  NA 57.0054William Pholi
SC18.TROMBONE ALLEY E4  NA 56.0054Justin StanleyPat Duff