Moree Race Club
Sunday, 4 September 2011, At Moree
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Updated 4/9 - 9:00am
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : TOM B BLACKBURN ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE . 950m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-55.19 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 3.MAGIC JOHN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
013.MAGIC JOHN  $2.50F358Blake Spriggs (a0)Kris Lees
0212.ZARJEWEL BOBS2.3$61055.5Dale SpriggsSue Grills
036.HAPPY REBEL 3.1$4.60556Allan ChauColt Prosser
0411.VULCAN'S FURY BOBS3.8$21455.5Jessica Drury (a0)Sue Grills
052.JADE MOUNTAIN 4.5$31958(54)Matthew Powell (a4)Allan Foran
0615.PENDING DECISION E1 BOBS5.5$10254Geoffrey SnowdenBarry Lockwood
078.SURGEONS CHOICE (NZ) 6.4$21856Matthew PagetGavin Groth
089.THE VIOLIN GIRL 6.7$26656Peter GrahamGrant Prosser
0916.KEY LODGE E2 8.2$811155.5(53.5)Rachael Murray (a2)Cliff Beaton
1013.CHURCHILL BELLA 8.3$41154(53.5)Daniel Northey (a2)Martin Fernando
1114.ELUSIVE EMPRESS 8.7$311254Terry TreichelPeter Sinclair
127.MAGIC BUBBLES 9.4$10756Kody NestorAnne Blackett
SB1.CUSTODY BATTLE  $5.50158Glenn LynchScott Thompson
SC4.PRINCE OF MONACO  NA 58Ben Waldron
SC5.EUREKA MOMENT  NA 56Rachael Murray (a2)Greg Bennett
SC10.LOST IN SPACE BOBS NA 55.5Luke Griffith
SC17.SMURF 'N' TURF E3  NA 58Ruth Cooper
SC18.TRICKMAN E4  NA 58Matthew PagetNeil Jones

Race 2 : TITAN AG & CAMPBELL'S FUEL SERVICES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-17.45 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - Head
Winner: 8.FOR GLORY

Race 3 : BILL SINCLAIR MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-09.94 Sectional: 600/35.200 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Head - 3
Winner: 8.HECTOR THE SHERIFF

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.HECTOR THE SHERIFF  $5.50650.0054.5Dale SpriggsSue Grills
025.TRICKIN 0.1$8452.0055.5Nathan EvansJohn Dann
036.BRACE YOURSELVES 3.1$9150.0054.5Terry TreichelPeter Sinclair
0414.RALFIENNES (NZ) 3.6$3.40F549.0054Jessica Drury (a0)Leon Davies
0511.CASSISE 6.1$21349.0054Geoffrey SnowdenPeter Sinclair
062.IT'S GAME ON 7.4$131260.0057.5(53.5)Sophie Young (a4)Luke Lawler
0712.HELLO AL 8.4$9249.0054Matthew PagetBarry Lockwood
083.HALOS IMAGE 9.1$81354.0056.5(54.5)Rachael Murray (a2)Greg Bennett
0910.ENDEAR 10.6$611150.0054Ms Sarah GaffaneyGeoffrey Dunn
101.SCHLAGER 11.5$151459.0059Blake Spriggs (a0)Gavin Groth
1115.SMOKESCREEN E1 14$21949.0054Darren JonesSue Grills
124.MISON D'ETOILE 14.7$5752.0055.5Glenn LynchScott Thompson
139.OUTRIDER 22.5$51850.0054.5Paul PayneFrank Tanner
LR17.FAIR POINT E3  $211047.0054Michael SquiresPhillip Ayoub
SC7.CLOSTERMAN  NA 50.0054.5Craig Martin
SC13.OH STAR OF AFRICA  NA 49.0054Darren JonesLesley Jeffriess
SC16.HIP HOP HEWIE E2  NA 48.0054Stafford Wain
SC18.MILLIE THE MODEL E4  NA 46.0054Joe Willis

Race 4 : DON'S SMASH REPAIRS CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 950m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-54.28 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 2 - 3/4 Length
Winner: 4.GLORYLAIN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.GLORYLAIN  $131353.0054.5Terry TreichelPeter Sinclair
028.ESPIONAGE 2$171445.0054(50)Matthew Powell (a4)Peter Cleal
032.BLYTON 2.8$3.40860.0058Dale SpriggsCraig Martin
0412.CHRISTMAS TREAT 3.9$31439.0054Glenn LynchNancy Stewart
055.GREYZEEL 4$7548.0054Jessica Drury (a0)Jackie Crompton
0614.ROMAN MATCH 4.6$211038.0054Matthew PagetMarcus Wilson
073.SARAH'S SECRET 4.7$3.20F157.0056.5Kody NestorLeon Davies
087.RIVIERA MOSS 4.8$17746.0054Nathan EvansAllan Ross
099.BARGAINING 4.9$511241.0054(52)Rachael Murray (a2)Mick Cox
106.SUBALTERN 5.1$211148.0054Geoffrey SnowdenSue Grills
111.KINTYRE KID 5.6$6258.0059Alex Stokes (a0)Steve Hodge
1210.KAY TEE DEE 8.2$61641.0054(50)Sophie Young (a4)Kevin Dixon
1311.SUSAN JANE 9.1$15941.0054Peter GrahamPeter Cleal
1413.MOLLY JO 11.3$16338.0054Darren JonesPhillip Ayoub
SC15.BINDA BELLE E1  NA 36.0054Daniel Northey (a2)Martin Fernando
SC16.TRIBUTE TO VALOUR E2  NA 30.0054Paul PayneJustin Holden

Race 5 : DISCOUNT DRUG STORES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-11.20 Sectional: 600/36.200 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 2.BANG CLANG ALANG

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.BANG CLANG ALANG  $11358.0058Scott Sweedman (a0)Pat W Webster
0211.UNIKIN 0.5$7552.0055Darren JonesLesley Jeffriess
0315.STALLONE E1 1$31151.0054.5Luke CumberlandJackie Crompton
046.ROCK RAVE 1.2$71356.0057Terry TreichelTony Gollan
051.MAKE MAGIC 1.6$2.50F760.0059(56)Jessica Taylor (a3)Albert Stapleford
069.MONDIAL DAME 2.3$5.50658.0056Kody NestorLeon Davies
0717.CORLEY MOOR E3 2.4$31244.0054Pietro RomeoGeoffrey Logan
0813.KALKIE MISS 2.7$41451.0054(53.5)Daniel Northey (a2)Garry Bignell
098.DANGER DASH 3.6$261054.0056Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
1010.LENNY'S LOT 4.2$15952.0055(53)Rachael Murray (a2)Luke Berger
1114.NEPEAN SPARK 6.1$13851.0054Jessica Drury (a0)Gavin Groth
125.TIZAPAINE 7.3$131257.0057.5Peter GrahamGrant Prosser
1312.VEGAS LASS 7.9$511153.0054Paul PayneJustin Holden
SC3.OPTIMIZING  NA 62.0058Glenn LynchRochelle Pereira
SC4.GOLD MOUNT (NZ)  NA 57.0057.5Ben Waldron
SC7.THE BARGAIN  NA 56.0057Dale SpriggsTony Skinner
SC16.ECLAIR MAGIQUE E2  NA 50.0054Matthew PagetThomas Popp

Race 6 : FARMOZ 2011 MOREE TOWN PLATE . 1000m
Of $14000 and trophies of $150. First $9100 and trophies of $150 to owner, second $2800, third $1400, fourth $700
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-57.32 Sectional: 600/34.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.LOCKERS

Race 7 : HAYMAN'S ELECTRICAL & SKY RACING GOLD 2011 MOREE CUP . 1400m
Of $25000 and trophies of $300. First $16250 and trophies of $300 to owner, second $5000, third $2250, fourth $1000, fifth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-22.54 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Head - Head
Winner: 1.IZABABE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.IZABABE  $3F1285.0061.5Kody NestorPeter Nestor
022.ELSTRATA 0.2$7.50474.0056Blake Spriggs (a0)Kris Lees
0312.MAFIOSO 0.4$91062.0054Dale SpriggsCraig Martin
048.TEMPERATE PRINCE 2.6$21568.0054(52)Rachael Murray (a2)Robbie Harrison
0513.SAGE OF OMAHA 3.2$8362.0054Peter GrahamMark Mason
069.PIPERS POINT 4.6$41666.0054Jessica Drury (a0)Greg Bennett
077.JEFFERY JOE 5.9$131368.0054(51)Jessica Taylor (a3)Albert Stapleford
0810.GOLD BUCKLE 6$51165.0054Geoffrey SnowdenPeter Mills
0916.THE AVIATOR E2 6.1$61755.0054Nathan EvansStephen Dixon
104.LIFEBOAT 6.5$131472.0055Allan ChauBill Thompson
115.TEA TATTLE 6.7$5272.0055Terry TreichelJohn Dann
1215.ZAMAN (NZ) E1 6.7$41856.0054Matthew PagetMarcus Wilson
133.BLINKIN EASY 7.8$17972.0055Glenn LynchRuth Cooper
1417.NARDOOLA KID E3 13.7$1011152.0054(53.5)Daniel Northey (a2)Martin Fernando
SC6.LAPEL (NZ)  NA 71.0054.5Donald Baker
SC11.FLYING ALONG  NA 64.0054Donald Baker
SC14.ALSHYMA  NA 61.0054Stafford Wain
SC18.TOUGH HABIT E4  NA 44.0054Peter Cleal

Race 8 : MOREE GOLF CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-36.63 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - Head
Winner: 9.WARATAH BLAZE