Australian Turf Club
Tuesday, 9 August 2011, At Randwick (Kens)
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 5m Entire Circuit.
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : TAMARAMA HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old, Fillies
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-25.75 Sectional: 600/37.150 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Hd - 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.AMAAL

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.AMAAL BOBS $6.50958(56.5)Blake Spriggs (a1.5)David Hayes
028.MOSSMONEY BOBS0.2$13.00456.5Damien OliverChris Waller
037.MORE BUBBLY BOBS0.7$4.80156.5Brenton AvdullaJohn P Thompson
044.QUACKQUACK BOBS1.5$8.50357James McDonald (a0)John O'Shea
053.HAPPY HUSSY 2$4.20F257Corey BrownDavid Payne
065.TURF DANCER BOBS2.1$51057Nash RawillerGai Waterhouse
0711.PRIE DIEU E1 BOBS3$11.00856Kerrin McEvoyGuy Walter
089.ALTA FLORESTA 3.3$26.00656Christian ReithClarry Conners
096.LOVETHEONEYOURWITH BOBS4.1$16756.5Tim ClarkAnthony Cummings
1010.LEMON SWEET 8$61.00556Kathy O'HaraJohn Shoard
SC2.ELIZA BLUES (NZ)  NA 57Tye AnglandChris Waller
SC12.MISS JACKSON E2 BOBS NA 55.5Ibrahim Gundogdu (a1.5)Gerald Ryan
SC13.WEILMORINGLE E3 BOBS NA 54.5Anthony Cummings

Race 2 : COOGEE MAIDEN PLATE . 1800m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
SET WEIGHTS
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-51.80 Sectional: 600/37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Len - Short Nk
Winner: 4.KERCHINGS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
014.KERCHINGS BOBSEXTRA $2.40F358James McDonald (a0)Anthony Cummings
028.DREAMS AND DESIRES BOBSEXTRA0.8$11.00956Tim ClarkGai Waterhouse
035.KULAX 1$9.00758Damien OliverChris Waller
049.FETCHING (GB) 1.3$8.50856Kerrin McEvoyChris Waller
057.BARANSKI (NZ) 1.4$4.60556Corey BrownChris Waller
062.END OF TIME BOBSEXTRA3.2$8.00158Brenton AvdullaGrahame Begg
071.CURONIAN 4.4$15.00258Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
086.VEGASHEREWECOME 12.4$41.001058Rod QuinnLeanne Aspros
093.HICKORY 14.6$31.00458Kathy O'HaraAnthony Olsen
1010.MISS HELLRAISER 18.4$101.00656Grant BuckleyDavid Blundell
SC11.TANGO VALENTINO E1 BOBSEXTRA NA 58Nash RawillerGai Waterhouse
SC12.GANDIO E2  NA 58Tye AnglandGraeme Rogerson
SC13.ZENITH E3  NA 56Peter WellsLes Bridge

Race 3 : WAVERLEY HANDICAP . 1550m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-34.97 Sectional: 600/36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - Neck
Winner: 4.PTERYON

Race 4 : EASTLAKES HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-24.60 Sectional: 600/36.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/2 Len - 3 Len
Winner: 2.DOCTOR DOOM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.DOCTOR DOOM BOBS $3.50F957Rod QuinnGuy Walter
024.ENCODED BOBS2.5$9.00656.5(55)Blake Spriggs (a1.5)David Hayes
035.KABIDDI BOBS5.5$41.00856.5Nathan BerryPaul Cave
049.REIGNING BOBS5.6$7.00356Corey BrownAllan Denham
0510.SAINT LA BAMBA BOBS5.7$8.501056Christian ReithDavid Payne
066.STEEL FIXER 7.5$8.00556.5Nash RawillerChris Waller
073.CARBON TAIKUN BOBS8.8$5.50456.5Damien OliverChris Waller
087.TIDALZONE BOBS8.9$6.50156.5Joshua ParrGerald Ryan
098.ACCRETIVE BOBS9.2$31.00756(54.5)Ibrahim Gundogdu (a1.5)Gerald Ryan
1011.DASSAULT E1 BOBS30$61.00256Brenton AvdullaJohn P Thompson
SC1.STRIKE THE STARS (NZ)  NA 57.5James McDonald (a0)Anthony Cummings
SC12.ALL SERENE E2 BOBS NA 56Tim ClarkGrahame Begg
SC13.DAYMO E3 BOBS NA 56Chris Waller
SC14.MESHMAKER E4 BOBS NA 55.5Chris Waller

Race 5 : GALAXY DINING ROOM HANDICAP . 2500m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 2-38.21 Sectional: 600/38.05 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 1/2 Len - 3 1/4 Len
Winner: 7.DAWNFIRE DANCER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
017.DAWNFIRE DANCER  $9.00163.0053Kathy O'HaraBruce Cross
025.MODERNA 3.5$17.001065.0053(51.5)Blake Spriggs (a1.5)Peter McGregor
038.FOOTSTEPSINTHEDUST 6.8$6.00362.0053Rod QuinnGuy Walter
049.FETES ALFRESCO 6.9$71.00560.0053(50)Sam Clipperton (a3)Wanda Ings
051.BAKUP (NZ) 10.7$61.00876.0058.5Tommy BerryJohn Steinmetz
063.AGENT BAUER 13$6.50268.0054.5Tim ClarkGwenda Markwell
074.TAMANU PARK 13.2$2.40F468.0054.5Christian ReithBart Cummings
086.DETROIT SONG 15.2$26.00664.0053Annelise King (a0)Bill Williams
0910.WHITE KNIGHT (NZ) 22.2$7.00760.0053Corey BrownChris Waller
102.ARURITESON (NZ) 29.6$10.00973.0057Jim CassidyLeeane Poulson
SC11.COM'EAR E1  NA 59.0053Kerrin McEvoyJohn McNair
SC12.ROSKO DE LARGO E2  NA 57.0053Gwenda Markwell
SC13.ASHWAHGANDHA E3 BOBSEXTRA NA 56.0053Jeff PenzaAnthony Mountney
SC14.LAKE EERIE E4  NA 51.0053Anthony Cummings

Race 6 : PAGEWOOD HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-25.53 Sectional: 600/35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Head - 3/4 Len
Winner: 1.FROM THE VAULT

Race 7 : ATC FOUNDATION MEMBERSHIP ON SALE NOW HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 0-58.25 Sectional: 600/35.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - 3/4 Len
Winner: 8.HOT STASH

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.HOT STASH  $14.00570.0053.5(50.5)Sam Clipperton (a3)Allan Denham
025.LAST DAY FRIDAY 0.2$3.80F170.0055.5Jim CassidyJohn McNair
034.MASTER GAZE 1$13.00975.0056(54.5)Ibrahim Gundogdu (a1.5)Tracey Bartley
042.PLATINUM CHOICE 1.3$5.50273.0057Nash RawillerPaul Perry
057.BUCKMOORE 1.9$11.00367.0054Kathy O'HaraJeremy Sylvester
0613.MAN OF HONOUR E1 3.1$4.60766.0053(51.5)Blake Spriggs (a1.5)Ken Callaughan
0712.PRIME COGNAC 5.3$26.00866.0053Jeff PenzaJohn Nisbet
081.ESPRIT LAD 5.6$15.00675.0058(55)Shaun Guymer (a3)Les Tilley
096.ROCKAWAY STAR 5.9$8.00470.0055.5Chris O'BrienMarc Conners
1011.TUDOR MAGIC 9.5$15.001067.0053Tommy BerryGregory Hickman
SC3.UNDERTHETUSCANSUN  NA 72.0056.5Corey BrownGarry White
SC9.SILENT MOTIVE  NA 66.0053.5Darren Smith
SC10.ALLABOUT GLORY  NA 69.0053Nathan BerryJarrod Austin