Quirindi Jockey Club
Sunday, 31 July 2011, At Quirindi
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Finalised 31/7 @ 7:30am/Late Riders Races 7 & 8
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : BORAL MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-58.03 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - Short Neck
Winner: 1.COLLECT THE KITTY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.COLLECT THE KITTY BOBS $3F1158Chris O'BrienPeter Eggleston
028.MISPLACED BOBS0.5$51356(54)Darcy Matthews (a2)Kris Lees
0312.MURPHY'S ROYAL BOBS0.7$101055.5Robert ThompsonTodd Howlett
042.PRIMA'S GOLD BOBS2.3$10458(56.5)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Rodney Bailey
055.CURIOUS GIRL 2.4$11856(54)Rachael Murray (a2)Kevin Dixon
069.MYSEIDE BOBS2.8$21956Glenn LynchMichael Donoghue
076.IZAGOLD BOBS3.4$17756Scott ThurlowDanny Tearle
0810.SURGEONS CHOICE (NZ) BOBS4$8556Jessica Drury (a0)Gavin Groth
0911.UPTOWN EAGLE 4.8$5256Dale SpriggsSue Grills
104.CATCHER IF YOU CAN 6.9$171256Michael SquiresStephen Dixon
117.MAGIC KITTEN 8.3$61656Jeff KehoeDean Mchardie
123.PUSHTHRU 10.1$10158Greg RyanLeon Davies
1313.ONE TIN SOLDIER 10.3$20355.5Leanne G HenryPeter Cleal
SC14.ELLE PASO BOBS NA 54Geoffrey SnowdenLeon Davies
SC15.EMMA'S DELIGHT E1  NA 56Teresa NikoraGarry Hartley
SC16.READY 'N' REARING E2  NA 58Alex Martyn
SC17.TAPPIN TAPPIN E3  NA 58Nick Chambers
SC18.FLORAL GARDEN E4  NA 54Marcus Wilson

Race 2 : HARDIES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-10.04 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - Nose
Winner: 2.MISON D'ETOILE

Race 3 : HARDIES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-10.02 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 11.MIGRATED

Race 4 : ARC STEEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1450m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-26.68 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 1
Winner: 9.HERE DE STORM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
019.HERE DE STORM BOBS $4EF751.0057Chris O'BrienPeter Eggleston
024.HECTOR THE SHERIFF BOBS0.1$8.50249.0058Dale SpriggsSue Grills
031.SPRING IN MY STEPS BOBS1.1$5555.0059(55)Sophie Young (a4)Sue Grills
0412.STRATOSPHERIC BOBS1.3$15847.0057Peter GrahamTodd Howlett
052.I'LL TAKEMANHATTAN BOBS2.4$4EF454.0058.5Greg RyanBarry Lockwood
065.JACK'S SONG 3.6$171449.0058(56.5)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Bob Holloway
0711.NEW COLOSSUS 3.7$26347.0057Geoffrey SnowdenRobert Knight
0810.LUCKY HAND 3.8$181147.0057(55)Darcy Matthews (a2)Dianne Lumsden
093.MASAYA BOBS4.2$9150.0058.5Andrew GibbonsMark Mason
1015.TREFOIL E1 4.2$8945.0056Glenn LynchDavid Lomas
1113.BLUE ONYX 4.4$411346.0056.5Scott ThurlowDean Mchardie
127.WITHOUT DOUBT 4.5$10649.0058(56)Belinda Hodder (a2)Bindi Cheers
1317.LA CAPONE E3 BOBS8.5$311042.0054Leanne G HenryTodd Howlett
1414.REGENTS FOLLY BOBS11.8$211248.0055.5Darren JonesJustin Drake
SC6.ROLLIN'ONTHERIVER BOBS NA 49.0058Robert ThompsonScott Singleton
SC8.CHARITY PRINCE  NA 48.0057.5Michael SquiresMark Mason
SC16.EDWARD E2  NA 43.0055Teresa NikoraStephen Gleeson
SC18.SINGAHYDE (NZ) E4  NA 36.0054Scott Thompson

Race 5 : TREND WINDOWS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-03.48 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 5.NEPEAN SPARK

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.NEPEAN SPARK  $14248.0058Jessica Drury (a0)Gavin Groth
023.MEERLUST BOBS0.5$3.40F552.0060(56)Sophie Young (a4)Sue Grills
031.WINGEN WIN 1$8757.0062.5(60.5)Darcy Matthews (a2)Dean Mchardie
042.BELLA FILANTE BOBS1.3$6954.0061(59.5)Hari Singh (a1.5)Rodney Northam
0510.LAST FLUTTER 1.6$171146.0057Andrew GibbonsMichael Dobie
069.SUTTON SURPRISE BOBS1.8$5.501252.0057.5Glenn LynchLuke Griffith
0715.MY GUNYAH E1 3.2$11442.0055Peter GrahamGeoff O'Brien
0813.PIPPI LONGSOCKS (NZ) 4.1$13650.0056.5Geoffrey SnowdenLesley Jeffriess
094.GRAY SHANEL BOBS5.9$9349.0058.5(57)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Jeff Englebrecht
106.TENENDO 6.4$311048.0058Darren JonesDebbie Wilson
1112.BLUE MATILDA BOBS6.6$261445.0056.5(54.5)Belinda Hodder (a2)Bindi Cheers
1214.LUCY'S GRACE BOBS7.5$171349.0056Leanne G HenryLesley Jeffriess
1316.BUDGE E2 8.1$71842.0055Teresa NikoraLes Roberts
147.CUT THE TEARS 9.2$21147.0057.5Kacie ChaterJames Finn
SC8.GROOVER GIRL  NA 47.0057.5Geoff O'Brien
SC11.PRINCESS SHARON  NA 46.0057Greg RyanPeter Englebrecht
SC17.SUSAN JANE E3  NA 41.0054.5Peter Cleal
SC18.CASTLEREAGH WATERS E4  NA 40.0054Jeff KehoeJohn Lundholm

Race 6 : CSR BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-02.89 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 4.DYSTURB

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.DYSTURB  $101152.0060(58)Rachael Murray (a2)Luke Griffith
022.TETTRIS BOBS1.5$5555.0061.5(60)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Nick Chambers
033.DEXTRUS 2.3$21452.0060Andrew WoodsThomas Popp
0410.NEAT STREET 3$311349.0058.5(56.5)Darcy Matthews (a2)Dean Mchardie
058.HELLO AL BOBS3.6$4.801251.0059.5Greg RyanBarry Lockwood
0611.LOST AT SEA 3.9$201448.0058Andrew GibbonsAiden & Kane St Vincent
076.BELGRANDO BOBS4.3$9351.0059.5Jessica Drury (a0)Sue Grills
081.DOUBLY CLEAR 4.4$7655.0061.5Chris O'BrienStephen Farley
0916.MR GENUINE E2 4.5$26142.0055(53)Belinda Hodder (a2)Nick Chambers
1013.DASHAHEART 5.5$17744.0056Geoffrey SnowdenLeon Davies
1114.TEN POUND POM 6.1$15844.0056Glenn LynchGavin Groth
1212.MASTER JAIME 6.2$13947.0057.5(53.5)Jessica Taylor (a4)Albert Stapleford
139.MACHIAVELLI BOBS8.2$3F254.0058.5Robert ThompsonLuke Griffith
1415.LABAH LABAH E1 10.5$411043.0055.5Peter GrahamDianne Lumsden
SC5.NERVEUX  NA 52.0060Alison Threadwell (a1.5)David Atkins
SC7.BUDGEE BOY BOBS NA 51.0059.5Samantha Clenton (a3)Brett Thompson
SC17.TIME SHIFT E3  NA 42.0055Geoff O'Brien
SC18.ESPIONAGE E4  NA 41.0054.5Peter Cleal

Race 7 : BUNNINGS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-36.38 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 2 1/2 Length
Winner: 2.PESCI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.PESCI BOBS $7.50856.0057Chris O'BrienMack Griffith
0214.MIDGY GHARRAT 0.5$8145.0054Peter GrahamNick Chambers
0310.ANTARAH 3$17449.0054Robert ThompsonAlex Martyn
048.NORTHERN MARK BOBS4.1$5EF351.0054.5Michael SquiresDavid Hatch
059.SHIMMERA 5.7$101155.0054.5Jessica Drury (a0)Stephen Farley
066.NEPALESE 5.8$10552.0055Scott ThurlowTas Morton
0711.NERUD 6.5$15249.0054Leanne G Henry (a0)Craig Martin
081.AMAZING DANE 6.6$15766.0062(60)Belinda Hodder (a2)David Lomas
0912.NOONDAY BOBS8.3$151249.0054Andrew GibbonsDerek Piper
107.GOLOTTO 10$5EF655.0054.5Glenn LynchScott Thompson
1116.TOUGH HABIT E2 10.1$411042.0054(50)Matthew Powell (a4)Peter Cleal
124.ROSA'S QUEST 10.4$61358.0056Greg RyanLuke Griffith
133.LARRIKIN LARRY 11.2$13955.0056.5(55)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Leon Davies
SC5.LITTLE ECHO  NA 52.0055Alison Threadwell (a1.5)David Atkins
SC13.CLEAR KNIGHT  NA 45.0054Darren JonesSheridan Jones
SC15.CORPORAL JONES E1  NA 44.0054Dale SpriggsJan Bowen
SC17.TELLZCAY E3  NA 41.0054Nancy Stewart
SC18.PRINCE OF THUNDER E4  NA 40.0054Andrew Eastcott

Race 8 : PERRY HOMES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-08.69 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 1/2 Length
Winner: 11.INNISHBEG

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.INNISHBEG  $41865.0057(55.5)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)David Atkins
025.TOKAMAK 1$1.80F365.0059Chris O'BrienBarry Lockwood
0317.CAUTIOUS TIME E3 BOBS1.5$6.50655.0054Dale SpriggsRodney Northam
0410.GETEZA 2.7$6561.0057Michael SquiresRay Hartley
0516.TIVOLI BEAU E2 2.8$21756.0054.5Peter GrahamTas Morton
0612.DA PUMP (NZ) 2.9$311160.0056.5(55)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Stephen Farley
0713.MOUNTED BOBS3.1$17259.0056(52)Jessica Taylor (a4)Albert Stapleford
082.PIPERS POINT 3.5$12468.0060.5(58.5)Rachael Murray (a2)Greg Bennett
091.NASSOR 5.1$61970.0061.5Robert ThompsonAlex Martyn
1014.MAFIOSO BOBS5.5$4.80158.0055.5Greg RyanCraig Martin
117.REIGNING TO WIN 5.9$311063.0058Leanne G HenryChris Englebrecht
SC3.HUNDRED WATT  NA 67.0060Glenn LynchPhillip Atkins
SC4.GOLD BUCKLE  NA 65.0059Peter GrahamPeter Mills
SC6.ONETHINGATATIME  NA 68.0058.5Bob Haire
SC8.TOMCATNAROUND  NA 63.0058Sophie Young (a4)Sue Grills
SC9.SEA COMMANDS  NA 66.0057.5Jeff KehoeJohn Lundholm
SC15.REBEL PRINCE E1  NA 57.0055Diego LimaJohn McNair
SC18.UNIKIN E4  NA 53.0054Lesley Jeffriess