Wyong Race Club Ltd
Thursday, 28 July 2011, At Wyong
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 4m (1350m to 210m); True Remainder of Circuit.
Weather: Fine
Finalised 28/7 7:30am / Late Scratching R7 No. 5 / Late Riders R2 No. 16, R3 No. 14 & R7 No. 14
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : RAY WHITE THOMPSON PARTNERS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (DIVISION 1) . 1200m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-11.50 Sectional: 600/37.290 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 13.HOT MILLIE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.HOT MILLIE E1  $3.50F954Tim ClarkLes Bridge
021.CITY OF LIGHT BOBS0.8$6656Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
0312.PECTIN BOBS1.3$4.60554Brenton AvdullaPeter Snowden
0411.JAIPUR PRINCESS BOBS2.8$11154Corey BrownJohn O'Shea
0510.BOLD SARI BOBS3.8$91154Blake Spriggs (a0)Bart Cummings
069.ABOUND BOBS4.8$4.201054Mitchell BellJoseph Pride
074.JAYDEN AND YOU 5.2$31456Grant BuckleyTommy Wong
088.TRAPUNTO BOBS6$111256Joshua ParrPeter Snowden
093.HOW TRUE 7.2$41256Jay FordTim Martin
102.DANZIG KING 9$31356Kathy O'HaraBob Thomsen
115.LE BEAU CHEVAL 13$41856Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0)Gerald Ryan
126.OUTBACK SPIRIT 17.1$21756Peter WellsWendy Lapointe
SC7.STEEL FIXER  NA 56Chris Waller
SC14.KNOWING E2 BOBS NA 56Rod QuinnGrant Allard
SC15.ROYALLA E3 BOBS NA 54Jeff PenzaMarc Conners
SC16.THE FIREHOUSE E4  NA 56Brad PengellyJason Coyle

Race 2 : TRI CERT ASSIST 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (DIVISION 2) . 1200m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-11.74 Sectional: 600/00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 14.ARROWETTE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0114.ARROWETTE E2 BOBS $2.30F554Tim ClarkRobert Pearse
026.KING BROWN BOBS1.5$5356Brenton AvdullaJohn O'Shea
0316.MIDNIGHT REIGNS E4 BOBS2.5$13154Mitchell BellJohn O'Shea
041.ACCRETIVE BOBS4.2$511056Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0)Gerald Ryan
052.CAPTAIN SENSIBLE BOBS5.4$61756Lane MoloneyLee Curtis
064.DE NEDERLANDEN BOBS6.7$12256Peter WellsJason Coyle
078.SHOW US IT'S MAGIC BOBS7$31656Robbie BrewerStephen Schofield
0815.WAYNE'S WORLD E3 BOBS7.7$21454Jeff PenzaWayne Seelin
093.CONIFERCONE BOBS8.8$261156Jay FordJoseph Pride
109.BELLA CIELO 9.4$6.50854Kathy O'HaraClarry Conners
1111.MAHADI BOBS11.1$61254(50)Patrick Lo (a4)Peter Snowden
127.LEAVENWORTH BOBS14.7$31956Rod QuinnWanda Ings
SC5.INVENTIVE BOBS NA 56Corey BrownMichael, Wayne & John Hawkes
SC10.CAESAR'S PRINCESS BOBS NA 54Mitchell BellChris Waller
SC12.SHE'S CLEAN BOBS NA 54Jason Collett (a0)Chris Waller
SC13.SAILOR'S WORLD E1 BOBS NA 56Todd Howlett

Race 3 : DIGITAL OFFICE TECHNOLOGY MAIDEN PLATE . 1100m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-04.73 Sectional: 600/00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1/2 Head
Winner: 6.SHAMUS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
016.SHAMUS  $4.80658Diego LimaJohn McNair
021.COLOURADO 0.1$17958(54)Jarrod Woodhouse (a4)Alan Scorse
0310.TRAFFIC BOBS0.2$14456Corey BrownKris Lees
047.CRYSTAL MISS 3.9$181056Chris O'BrienRod Craig
0514.MR JUSTIN E3 4$31158Grant BuckleyPhillip Hodgson
065.RAHULA 4.1$3.90758Jay FordJoseph Pride
0711.PENDING DECISION BOBS4.3$31253.5Kathy O'HaraClarry Conners
089.RELINQUISH BOBS5.1$3.80F556Joshua ParrPeter Snowden
092.FREE AGENT BOBS5.3$13358Tim ClarkLes Bridge
104.NICO MOOCHI 5.8$5858Brenton AvdullaJason Coyle
1112.WITHOUT PEER E1 BOBS6.9$101158Rod QuinnMichael, Wayne & John Hawkes
SC3.MR COOL CAT BOBS NA 58Yusuke Ichikawa (a3)Tim Martin
SC8.ELCHESTER (NZ)  NA 56Blake Spriggs (a0)Bart Cummings
SC13.REDSCILLA E2 BOBS NA 56Darren Smith
SC15.MAXIMIAN E4  NA 58Gary Portelli

Race 4 : SCIENCE IN SPORT C,G&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-21.16 Sectional: 600/37.40 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Head - 4 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.ALUMBRADO

Race 5 : PKP & ASSOCIATES MAIDEN PLATE . 1350m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-21.53 Sectional: 600/37.640 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3 1/4 Length - Head
Winner: 7.CRYSTAL EMPIRE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
017.CRYSTAL EMPIRE  $1.90F656Jim CassidyGai Waterhouse
0210.ALTA FLORESTA 3.3$26153.5Jeff PenzaClarry Conners
0315.WHITE AMBER E3 BOBS3.5$17556Brad PengellyPatrick & Wayne Webster
044.KLAATU 4.5$111058Corey BrownKim Waugh
0512.FAMILY GIRL BOBS4.7$7253.5Kathy O'HaraClarry Conners
061.BIG MARN 5.2$13458Mitchell BellGrant Allard
076.TOBY BOBS6.6$5858Tim ClarkLes Bridge
0811.DESTINY OF DREAMS BOBS7$61753.5Peter WellsRobert Pearse
099.SHIBARI BOBS10$211156Rod QuinnRobert Pearse
103.KICK BACK BOBS12$31958Grant BuckleyWendy Lapointe
118.SAUVIGNON BLANC BOBS14.9$51356(54)Alex Stokes (a2)Dianne Lumsden
SC2.CONVERSE BOBS NA 58Tommy BerryKim Waugh
SC5.MONASHEE WOODS  NA 58Patrick MurphyGuy Walter
SC13.LADY CINNAMON E1  NA 56Chris O'BrienAlbert Stapleford
SC14.MIGHTY MANDI E2  NA 56Jan Cashin
SC16.EMPIRICAL ROSE E4  NA 56Marc Conners

Race 6 : THE DAM HOTEL F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1350m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-21.24 Sectional: 600/36.930 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3 - Head
Winner: 1.KABUKI KISS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.KABUKI KISS BOBS $2.70F1063.0057.5Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
025.CATTALO BOBS3$6759.0055.5Corey BrownAllan Denham
036.SPEEDONICE 3.2$7.50959.0055.5Patrick MurphyFred Cowell
043.PAESE COMMANDS BOBS4.2$14862.0057Tim ClarkRobert Pearse
054.PERFECT SILHOUETTE 5.5$9462.0057Brenton AvdullaKevin Moses
067.ROCK AND ROLL 5.7$7558.0055Mitchell BellKim Waugh
079.LITTLE MISS ROSE 6.2$4.40656.0054Blake Spriggs (a0)Gavin Andrews
0812.WONDROUS LADY 8.6$31254.0053(50)Sam Clipperton (a3)Grant Allard
0913.VISTASOL E1 BOBS11.1$31348.0053Jeff PenzaPaul Perry
1014.OVER TO ME E2 13.1$81138.0053Grant BuckleyGavin Andrews
SC2.SECRET DESTINY BOBS NA 63.0057.5Chad Schofield (a3)Anthony Cummings
SC8.MISS BRIDGETTE  NA 57.0054.5Kathy O'HaraBob Thomsen
SC10.YOU OWE US BOBS NA 56.0054Jay FordScott Aspery
SC11.AUSBRED ROYAL BOBS NA 54.0053Grant BuckleyWade Slinkard

Race 7 : WYONG RUGBY LEAGUES CLUB GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-41.12 Sectional: 600/36.690 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3/4 Length - 5
Winner: 8.DAL ROMMEL (NZ)

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
018.DAL ROMMEL (NZ)  $3.90554Diego LimaJohn McNair
022.CURONIAN 0.8$2.80F956Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
0310.LIUZZI BOBS5.8$21653Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0)Gerald Ryan
0412.YATES ROAD BOBS7.9$5153(50)Sam Clipperton (a3)Rod Craig
0511.TIZCONI 8.1$12253Jeff PenzaMarc Conners
0614.THE BOSS E2 13.4$141153Blake Spriggs (a0)Bob Thomsen
0713.ZENITH E1 13.7$21353Peter WellsLes Bridge
089.CANNY KORU BOBS16$13453Grant BuckleyStephen Farley
096.CONTO BOBS18.1$8.50854.5Tim ClarkKevin Moses
104.BLACK OUTLAW BOBS41.5$61755Brenton AvdullaBrett Partelle
FF7.ANY MAGIC BOBS $511054Mitchell BellRodney Ollerton
SC1.RAISED TO ROCK  NA 58Jay FordAnthony Cummings
SC3.LEVECHE (NZ)  NA 55.5Corey BrownBart Cummings
SC5.ONE MORE ZERO  NA 55Kathy O'HaraBrett Partelle

Race 8 : BISHOP COLLINS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-39.69 Sectional: 600/37.740 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - 3 3/4 Length
Winner: 3.LETCHWORTH

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.LETCHWORTH BOBSEXTRA $4F1067.0056.5Jeff PenzaMarc Conners
022.KIRINATA BOBS1.8$5971.0058.5Kathy O'HaraPaul Perry
0313.RAPAURIC E1 5.6$10456.0053Grant BuckleyAmanda Turner & Mauro Poletti
045.TWO FOR TEA (NZ) 6.3$9765.0055.5Tommy BerryGai Waterhouse
0511.WINDSURFER BOBS8.4$9360.0053Mitchell BellAnthony Cummings
064.SPENCE 9.5$15566.0056Blake Spriggs (a0)Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka
079.HEEBY HITCH HIKER 10.3$11861.0053.5Jay FordBrett Partelle
087.THINK AHEAD BOBS11.9$13662.0054Corey BrownBart Cummings
091.KINNERSLEY 19$5273.0059.5Jim CassidyGai Waterhouse
108.DANCE IDOL BOBSEXTRA19.7$18165.0053.5Rod QuinnGrant Allard
SC6.JUDI'S LAW  NA 67.0054.5Tim ClarkDiane Poidevin-Laine
SC10.WEARS RED FEATHERS  NA 63.0053Jarrod Woodhouse (a4)Alan Scorse
SC12.THEBIGIAM  NA 59.0053Lane MoloneyLee Curtis
SC14.JEWEL QUEST E2  NA 54.0053Kim Waugh

Race 9 : WARNERVALE RUGBY CLUB BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $16000. First $10400, second $3200, third $1600, fourth $800
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-05.45 Sectional: 600/36.820 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Neck - 3/4 Length
Winner: 3.EMPORACAT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.EMPORACAT  $8559.0057.5Tommy BerryKris Lees
024.FLETCH BOBS0.3$10159.0057.5(54.5)Darcy Matthews (a3)Paul Perry
039.MRS ONASSIS BOBS1.1$3.10F262.0057(54)Chad Schofield (a3)Gerald Ryan
048.MELBURG 2.2$13362.0057(55)Alison Threadwell (a2)Darren Smith
052.DOUBLE FIVE BOBS3.1$3.80661.0058.5Mitchell BellRodney Ollerton
066.TRISTAMBERELLE 3.8$161063.0057.5(54.5)Sam Clipperton (a3)Grant Allard
0710.ALLEVIATE BOBS3.9$8961.0056.5Corey BrownKevin Moses
085.IN TOUCH 5.3$121159.0057.5Tim ClarkLes Bridge
091.EASY PLAY 5.5$14466.0059(57)Ben Vassallo (a2)Grant Allard
1011.FLYING ATTITUDE 11.1$19759.0055.5Jeff PenzaBrett Partelle
117.BEAUTY'S CHOICE BOBS15.5$31862.0057(55)Alex Stokes (a2)Dianne Lumsden
SC12.GOLD GRACE E1 BOBS NA 59.0055.5Andrew GibbonsKris Lees
SC13.THE MONGOOSE E2  NA 57.0054.5Mick Dwyer
SC14.CROOKED SMILE E3  NA 53.0053Ibrahim Gundogdu (a0)Gerald Ryan