Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Sunday, 10 July 2011, At Grafton
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Finalised 10/7 @ 7:30am/Late Rider Race 6 No. 19
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : MIKE BLEWITT FORD MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000 and trophies of $130. First $6500 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-03.40 Sectional: 600/34.520 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 2 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.CHEER 'N' CHEERS

Race 2 : YELLOW TAIL BUBBLES MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10129 and trophies of $130. First $6584 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2026, third $1013, fourth $506
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-04.00 Sectional: 600/34.270 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 5.SNIP 'N' AWAY

Race 3 : YOOHOO WEB DESIGN MAIDEN PLATE . 1400m
Of $10000 and trophies of $130. First $6500 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-25.09 Sectional: 600/35.300 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Neck - 1
Winner: 4.IDOVOODOO (NZ)

Race 4 : WWW.SKYRACING.TV BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 2100m
Of $12000 and trophies of $130. First $7800 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 2-10.52 Sectional: 600/35.350 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1 3/4 Length
Winner: 1.NORTEPOPPY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.NORTEPOPPY  $8.50954.0061(59)Matthew McGuren (a2)Alan Ryan
023.CAPE SPIRIT 1.3$4.60853.0058.5Glenn LynchLeon Cross
037.NITROGEN 3.1$11747.0057.5Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Gordon Yorke
042.CASTLEMAGNE KING 3.4$111050.0059(57)Anthony Allen (a2)Basil Ryan
058.THE BIG RED VEE 3.5$11549.0057.5(55.5)Codie McPherson (a2)Paddy Cunningham
066.GALLIANO BAY 4$4.40F347.0057.5(56)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Graeme Shultz
0712.HINDMARSH 6$26239.0054Robert ThompsonJack Gallagher
0811.TANGO TURF GEM 6.1$8647.0054.5Kevin ForresterRobina Todd
0910.CENTAFAITH 6.7$7451.0056.5Allan ChauWayne Wilkes
109.ZEALANDIA (NZ) 7.2$9146.0057Matthew PagetTerry McCarthy
SC4.CRAIC OF MAGIC  NA 49.0058.5Jason TaylorChris Dawson
SC5.TZANANN  NA 48.0058Luke Rolls (a0)Vicki McLeod

Race 5 : CARINGA ENTERPRISES CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $12000 and trophies of $130. First $7800 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-37.37 Sectional: 600/36.400 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 13.CHINSKY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0113.CHINSKY  $9846.0054Stephen TraeceyDanny Bowen
023.GOODCAT 1$3.80F950.0056.5Glenn LynchShane Everson
039.BROOKTON FASHION BOBS3.3$6.50150.0054.5Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Barry Lockwood
042.BIG BEN CHIMES 5.8$7250.0056.5Robert ThompsonRoss Stitt
057.PORTUGUESE BOBSEXTRA6.9$10348.0055.5Jason TaylorGreg Ryan
0618.SEVEN FIFTY E2 7.2$171043.0054Kevin ForresterGordon Yorke
0716.NOW THE TIME 7.8$261345.0054Luke Rolls (a0)Stephen Bennett
0814.MISSLEICHHARDTOVAL 7.9$12746.0054Raymond SpokesGayna Williams
0911.RED CELTIQUE 8.5$15448.0054(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
1015.LADY TANTRUM 8.9$311245.0054(52)Anthony Allen (a2)Kevin King
114.GOOD EMPEROR 9.9$13649.0056Danny PeisleyAndrew Pilling
1212.CAR THREE BOBS10.3$21546.0054Matthew PagetCathy Chapman
1310.ITOLDYOUSO 12$4.601449.0054Allan ChauGrant Prosser
1419.BULLCHASE E3 13.2$411142.0054Matthew BennettWilliam Pholi
SC1.EISHIN ROCK  NA 56.0059.5Ms Jessica Payne (a3)Wayne Wilkes
SC5.KAMARAH  NA 49.0056Danny Bowen
SC6.ACTING KING  NA 48.0055.5Glen CollessLaurie Richardson
SC8.STREETS APART  NA 47.0055Marc Quinn
SC17.OUR SAM'S SISTER E1  NA 44.0054Matthew BennettJim Fletcher
SC20.TRUE FLEX E4  NA 41.0054Bill Thompson

Race 6 : COFFS COAST PRESTIGE SOUTH GRAFTON CUP . 1600m
Of $45000 and trophies of $1700. First $29250 and trophies of $1000 to owner, $350 to trainer, $350 to jockey, second $9000, third $4050, fourth $1800, fifth $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-35.65 Sectional: 600/34.460 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 2
Winner: 10.GAZZA GURU

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0110.GAZZA GURU  $5.50276.0054Glenn LynchStephen Farley
025.SLICK SNIPER 1.3$7480.0056Raymond SpokesTracey Bartley
031.LUCKY LUNA 3.3$6.501486.0059Ric McMahonLes Kelly
0417.DIAGO E1 3.4$5F969.0054Robert ThompsonLiam Birchley
0518.CAP VILANO E2 3.9$16667.0054Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Gordon Yorke
068.ARISTOCRATICO 4.2$26177.0054.5Matthew BennettGayna Williams
0711.MISS REED 4.6$13374.0054Luke Rolls (a0)Grant Marshall
0819.WEMBLEY E3 4.7$101861.0054Kevin ForresterTas Morton
0916.BONDIT 5.4$511168.0054Allan ChauJoe Janiak
107.MR ARMSTRONG 5.7$71078.0055Andrew GibbonsWayne Wilkes
113.SAVE A BUCK 5.7$141281.0056.5Jason TaylorTrevor Hardy
1213.PRINCE OF PRAGUE 5.8$261573.0054Matthew PagetJohn A Sprague
136.JIMMY FORTUNES 6.1$9.50779.0055.5Patrick MurphyMichael Clout
1412.PRIOR BARON 6.3$161374.0054Dale SpriggsRodney Northam
1515.CIVITA 13.2$51570.0054Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
SC2.EIRE OF MAGIC  NA 84.0058David Kelly
SC4.GOOD MEDICINE  NA 80.0056David Kelly
SC9.IN A BIND  NA 77.0054.5Glenn LynchLaurie Richardson
SC14.LORD OF ARMS (NZ)  NA 71.0054Matthew BennettPatrick Payne
SC20.WELL SATISFIED E4  NA 57.0054Wayne Wilkes

Race 7 : HOLIDAY COAST MEATS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $12000 and trophies of $130. First $7800 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-23.51 Sectional: 600/34.710 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1
Winner: 4.HAJJAR

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.HAJJAR  $8857.0060Danny PeisleyOwen Glue
023.SHAZOOM 1.3$4.60F158.0060.5David HayseSimon Foster
0312.SANDY SELECTION 2.3$8756.0057.5Robert ThompsonAndrew Parramore
0411.WISE AND WARY 2.6$15954.0058.5Raymond SpokesJoe Janiak
055.TUMBLEBUG 3.2$81357.0060Stephen TraeceyMike Dougherty
061.ACACIA ALBA 3.5$6.501265.0062(60)Matthew McGuren (a2)Con Karakatsanis
077.SURETY 4.9$261156.0059.5Luke Rolls (a0)Stephen Lee
0813.NEVER 5.5$8655.0057Andrew GibbonsWayne Wilkes
096.REBEL ROCK STAR 5.9$7556.0059.5Matthew PagetHunter Kilner
109.FRANC 6.4$15355.0059Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Graham Hoy
1110.RENMARK 7.3$211055.0059Glenn LynchDanny Bowen
122.BLUE OYSTER 9.3$21461.0062(60)Anthony Allen (a2)Danny Bowen
138.FACUNDO (NZ) 9.6$31255.0059Wayne WheatleyJoanna Methven
1414.MISSWAN 15.5$511454.0056.5(52.5)Kasie Stanley (a4)Peter R Stanley
SC15.NEPALESE E1  NA 53.0058Tas Morton
SC16.KASAFUEGO E2  NA 53.0058Dennis Watling
SC17.HOTACT E3  NA 52.0057.5Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Paddy Cunningham
SC18.STRANGE COVE E4  NA 50.0056.5Paul Smith

Race 8 : CROWN HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $12000 and trophies of $130. First $7800 and trophies of $130 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-57.60 Sectional: 600/34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short Head - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.WIANGAREE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.WIANGAREE  $6.50453.0058Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
0214.TURBO ROSE BOBS0.1$161350.0054.5(52.5)Codie McPherson (a2)Bernie Howlett
0316.EYELADY E2 1.4$31645.0054Kevin ForresterRobina Todd
049.ATOMIC JACK 2$13948.0055.5Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
053.WIPEOUT 2.3$101053.0058Robert ThompsonWendy Roche
061.SUBALTERN 3$4.60EF1153.0058Dale SpriggsSue Grills
0715.SONGHURST E1 BOBS3.5$41746.0054.5(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Terry Commerford
087.LIFEBELT 5.5$7350.0056.5Jason TaylorKen Lantry
0910.MISS ISABELL 7.2$15852.0055.5Ric McMahonLes Kelly
108.THREEOFUS 7.4$10554.0056.5Raymond SpokesTerry McCarthy
1112.I SHUFFLE BOBS7.9$71251.0055Glenn LynchJohn Shelton
1213.MISS MINARDI 9.9$11151.0055Matthew BennettKent Fleming
135.MY PRIVATE DANCER BOBS10.4$4.60EF251.0057Priscilla Schmidt (a0)Stephen Lee
SC4.CURRENCY BOY BOBS NA 51.0057Scott SeamerStephen Lee
SC6.RED MOHICAN  NA 51.0057Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
SC11.ZAHA SECRET  NA 52.0055.5Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
SC17.LEICA ROLLER E3 BOBS NA 41.0054Ian Savins