Tweed River Jockey Club
Sunday, 26 June 2011, At Murwillumbah
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : YELLOWTAIL - MURWILLUMBAH GOLF CLUB 2YO HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-15.30 Sectional: 600/38.400 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Nose - 1/2 Length
Winner: 12.WITCHES WONDER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0112.WITCHES WONDER  $7854.5Laura CheshireMark Sims
028.MIATOKO BOBS0.1$3.60EF954.5Daniel GriffinAlan Bailey
037.I'M PRECOCIOUS BOBS0.6$11754.5(53)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Stephen Lee
044.AJAWAAN BOBS3.3$6254.5(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Greg Howells
056.GRANT SAID 5$16654.5Michael PalmerSimon Foster
0611.WARLADY (NZ) 6.4$3.60EF154.5Paul HammersleyBruce W Hill
071.SQUARE UP 7.2$6557Jason TaylorBruce W Hill
0810.WALK AND TALK 7.8$21454.5Kevin ForresterJohn Wilcock
099.TELOPEA 27.3$8354.5Scott SeamerDanny Bowen
SC2.CANGAI MAN BOBS NA 55.5Robert AgnewHarry Reed
SC3.VON BADEN BOBS NA 55.5Ashley Butler (a0)Bradley Herne
SC5.FAST TRACK TO CASH  NA 54.5Jasen WatkinsJohn Hubbard

Race 2 : POOLWERX ELANORA TWEED HEADS MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-02.50 Sectional: 600/37.700 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Long Neck - Head
Winner: 8.WAYNE'S COMMAND

Race 3 : LARKIN ELECTRICAL MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-02.07 Sectional: 600/37.320 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - Short 1/2 Head
Winner: 4.ZAHA SECRET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
014.ZAHA SECRET  $131157Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
0213.TOOLATETOAPOLOGISE E1 2.3$11555(53.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)David Pendergast
031.GRANADA BOBS2.4$4.20258Daniel GriffinMatthew Dunn
0412.SHARJAH DREAM 4.9$16655Jason TaylorSteven Phelps
052.ROPED IN BOBS6.7$3.60EF357.5(55.5)Codie McPherson (a2)Fred Adams
068.WENG WENG 6.8$21955.5Raymond SpokesTom Pratt
073.HILL AND GRACE 8$3.60EF457Davin GreenDavid Kelly
086.SHEEZA HEARTTHROB 8.2$8856Matthew PagetJohn Shelton
0910.RYE FILLY OURS 9.4$61055(53)Motoki Okada (a2)Terry McCarthy
1011.JEWEL OF TIBER 9.9$21155Michael PalmerFred Adams
117.UNDERCOVER SECRET 12$411256Robert AgnewHelen Van Hoeyen
125.HUGHIE'S HOPE 12.9$21756Kevin ForresterHelen Van Hoeyen
SC9.JUNABEE ROSE  NA 55Tony Webb
SC14.CORPORAL LADY E2 BOBS NA 55Nozi TomizawaShane L Smith
SC15.COURT A DRAGON E3  NA 55Dennis Watling
SC16.WITCHES WONDER E4  NA 55Laura CheshireMark Sims

Race 4 : POINCIANA MOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1530m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-38.75 Sectional: 600/39.860 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Neck - 1/2 Head
Winner: 5.YABBRA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.YABBRA  $9850.0057Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
023.NUJOOLOO ROAD 0.2$91051.0057.5Jason TaylorSteven Phelps
031.CHOPPED 0.3$4.60554.0059(57)Anthony Allen (a2)John P Thompson
046.ROSES ROSE 1.3$11153.0056.5Raymond SpokesGraeme Birney
0512.NOW THE TIME 2.2$21746.0054Peter GrahamStephen Bennett
0610.DARK DESTROYER 2.9$10346.0055Paul HammersleyWilliam Pholi
079.PIGS MIGHT FLY 2.9$16247.0055.5Sheree DrakeKevin Nipperess
084.GOOD EMPEROR 5.1$5950.0057(55.5)Ms Samantha Munro (a1.5)Andrew Pilling
0911.MA MA I LOVE YOU 5.1$4F448.0054(52.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Stephen Lee
108.MONKEY GRIP 5.8$151247.0055.5Robert AgnewRaelene Feil
117.MISS MADELINE 8.1$131151.0055.5Davin GreenVicki McLeod
122.O'REILLY'S GOLD (NZ) 10.2$4.40654.0059Daniel GriffinMaryann Brosnan
SC13.AEQUITAS E1  NA 45.0054.5Bradley Smith
SC14.MOLLY CAN'T VAULT E2  NA 45.0054Sharon Pepper
SC15.SANDMINER E3  NA 44.0054Laurie Richardson
SC16.BINRASY E4  NA 36.0054Helen Van Hoeyen

Race 5 : MELALEUCA STATION MEMORIAL GARDENS TYALGAH CUP . 1530m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-39.27 Sectional: 600/39.860 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - Short Head
Winner: 4.URNFIELD

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.URNFIELD  $8164.0056.5(55)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Stephen Lee
027.SILENT WAR 0.2$7262.0055.5Raymond SpokesJim Herriot
0311.GOODCAT 0.3$7646.0054Peter GrahamShane Everson
046.HIDDEN ASSETS 0.7$4.40962.0055.5Ashley Butler (a0)Rochelle Pereira
052.COOL EDITION 1.1$4F770.0057.5Daniel GriffinMatthew Dunn
069.CASTLEMAGNE KING 1.8$13851.0054Jasen WatkinsBasil Ryan
073.INVINCIBLE POWER 3.7$7464.0056.5Scott SeamerGraeme Birney
088.RENMARK 4.2$4.60555.0054Kevin ForresterDanny Bowen
095.ANGLESEA 15.4$21362.0055.5Jason TaylorTerry McCarthy
SC1.RATTLE 'N' RUN  NA 69.0059Tony Webb
SC10.CEDAR MANOR (NZ)  NA 46.0054Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen

Race 6 : WHK - SKY RACING GOLD MURWILLUMBAH NEWMARKET . 1200m
Of $20000. First $13000, second $4000, third $2000, fourth $1000
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-14.10 Sectional: 600/37.800 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 2 - 1/2 Length
Winner: 5.NAYNAY

Race 7 : CASELLA WINES MURWILLUMBAH CUP . 2000m
Of $28000. First $18200, second $5600, third $2520, fourth $1120, fifth $560
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 2-10.90 Sectional: 600/38.400 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 5 1/2 Length - Short Head
Winner: 4.WARRIOR WITHIN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.WARRIOR WITHIN  $4.40372.0055.5Paul HammersleyBruce W Hill
029.RUN FOR LAYLA 5.5$4.80764.0054Daniel GriffinJohn P Thompson
037.WALPERSDORF 5.6$9467.0054Jason TaylorJohn Hubbard
043.BEARTRACKER (NZ) 5.7$13673.0056Jasen WatkinsBradley Herne
0510.STARLIST 5.8$16262.0054Matthew PagetShane Everson
0611.NORTEPOPPY 6.7$211054.0054Raymond SpokesAlan Ryan
0712.STORM FABULADOR (ARG) 7.1$15552.0054Peter GrahamJohn Everson
082.SANTO DE LAGO 8.1$3F1175.0057Joe BowditchLes Kelly
0914.ZEALANDIA (NZ) E2 9.2$51146.0054(52)Motoki Okada (a2)Terry McCarthy
1015.CEDAR MANOR (NZ) E3 12.1$51946.0054Kevin ForresterDanny Bowen
111.SHOOTING SCENE 17.7$7878.0058.5(57)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Lawrie Mayfield-Smith
SC5.MOLOTOV  NA 71.0055John Stanton
SC6.BELL ACADEMY  NA 70.0054.5Ashley Butler (a0)Bradley Herne
SC8.GENERAL MACKJOSH  NA 66.0054Melissa Walters (a0)Wayne Walters
SC13.URASED A STAR E1  NA 48.0054Brenden Lovelock

Race 8 : RIVERVIEW HOTEL CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-14.20 Sectional: 600/37.300 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 5 - 1/2 Head
Winner: 8.LADROS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.LADROS  $211154.0055Scott SeamerWilliam Pholi
0213.RUN JAKE RUN E1 5$171253.0054.5Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
0312.MIDNIGHT HONEY 5.1$4F255.0054Kevin ForresterJohn Shelton
0411.JEZZAWIN 6.4$7156.0054Peter GrahamCarolyn Halliday
0510.WIANGAREE 6.9$6953.0054.5Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
064.MOSSANAY 7.5$4.60559.0057.5Paul HammersleyBruce W Hill
079.SAM'S GIFT 7.7$7754.0055Raymond SpokesVicki McLeod
085.LAGOMAR (NZ) 7.8$15458.0057Laura CheshireMaryann Brosnan
0915.COCKTAIL ROSE E3 10.7$17853.0054Jason TaylorJohn Hubbard
107.GOLD AND POWER (NZ) 11.3$11355.0055.5Daniel GriffinMaryann Brosnan
1114.TYCOON SUN E2 11.6$17653.0054.5Chris WhiteleyIan Savins
123.ROFRA 14.4$151064.0058Joe BowditchStephen Jones
SC1.NO HALOS  NA 61.0058.5Trevor Bailey
SC2.RIOQUALO  NA 61.0058.5David Kelly
SC6.ESSENCE'NRESTRAINT  NA 57.0056.5Anthony Allen (a2)John P Thompson
SC16.BE AFRAID E4  NA 48.0054John Shelton