Casino Racing Club Limited
Friday, 27 May 2011, At Casino
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail in True Position Entire Circuit.
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : R F & P R WILLOWS PTY LTD FENCING CONTRACTORS 2YO HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.90 Sectional: 600/36.850 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Head - 1
Winner: 10.SYDNEY FLOWER

Race 2 : PAUL CAMPBELL SLASHING & MOWING MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-27.70 Sectional: 600/38.980 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Short Head - Neck
Winner: 17.BARALABA BABE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0117.BARALABA BABE E3  $10554.5Luke Rolls (a0)Stephen Lee
0215.ARCHULETA E1 0.1$4.80F954.5Justin StanleyPeter R Stanley
0314.TELOPEA 0.4$81254.5(52.5)Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
048.GRAND BANDITO BOBS1.2$91154.5(52.5)Anthony Allen (a2)Cathleen Rode
0513.SOUL BROTHER 1.3$211454.5Terry TreichelDennis Dwane
0616.RETRACTED E2 2$6854.5Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
0711.LUCHARDO 2.4$13154.5Peter GrahamWilliam Pholi
0812.NEWBOLD RAZE 3.8$8454.5Raymond SpokesPaul Smith
096.COTHAM 4.7$5.50755Ben CornellRicky Ludwig
1010.LADY TANTRUM 4.7$17354.5(53)Ms Amy White (a3)Kevin King
115.THREEBIGRIVERS 5.2$91055.5(55)Matthew McGuren (a2)David Campbell
121.ACTING KING 5.2$111358Jason TaylorLaurie Richardson
139.GRANUAILLE 7.2$15654.5(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a2)Hunter Kilner
147.STRANGE MAGIC BOBS24.2$13255Robert AgnewBruce H Anderson
SC2.ZELAYSIE  NA 57Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
SC3.TORNAZAKY BOBS NA 56Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)James Lyons
SC4.GENTLE JOE BOBS NA 55.5Cathy Chapman
SC18.CHAVANEL (NZ) E4  NA 54.5John A P Smith

Race 3 : CHARCOAL INN MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.80 Sectional: 600/36.410 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 5 - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.MY PRIVATE DANCER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
016.MY PRIVATE DANCER BOBS $4258(56)Motoki Okada (a2)Stephen Lee
022.HOME TO THE BRIDE 5$15958Matthew BennettFred Adams
034.LITTLE MONEE 5.8$4.20458Peter GrahamJustin Blanch
048.SIR ESMOND 7.1$26158(56.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Thea Taylor
0510.MISS NUTCRACKER 9.5$71256Matthew PagetHunter Kilner
061.GULF RIVER (NZ) 11.2$161058(55)Ms Amy White (a3)Kevin King
077.SAID 'N' DONE 12.4$131158Terry TreichelWayne Oakenfull
085.LUCKY MOJO BOBS12.6$2.70F558(56)Anthony Allen (a2)John Shelton
099.LOOKS LIKE HAYIL 13.2$11356(52)Cameron Lee (a3)Brett Bellamy
1012.UNDERCOVER SECRET 15.3$31656(53)Gabrielle Coleman (a3)Helen Van Hoeyen
1111.SHEEZA BELIEVA 17.4$31856Ben CornellGeoffrey Hardy
1213.HUGHIE'S HOPE E1 23.3$31756Robert AgnewHelen Van Hoeyen
SC3.KAWANA BOY  NA 58Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
SC14.WENG WENG E2  NA 56Danny PeisleyTom Pratt
SC15.KING OF KARAKA (NZ) E3  NA 58Stephen TraeceyPeter Roach
SC16.JEWEL OF TIBER E4  NA 56Fred Adams

Race 4 : CASINO BEEF WEEK CELEBRATING 29 YEARS CLASS 3 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 3, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.53 Sectional: 600/36.490 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 4 - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.SUCHABIMBO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.SUCHABIMBO  $7152.0054.5Terry TreichelJohn Shelton
029.MEDECIS GEM 4$7952.0054(52.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Jim Anderson
0310.SONACEEQUAL 4.8$8650.0054Matty DracosJohn Shelton
043.NOBLE OPTION 5$11855.0056Jason TaylorLaurie Richardson
0512.COOL JOE 5.9$21544.0054(50)Mitch Hayward (a4)Cathy Chapman
062.FAR DOOLEY 6.1$2.40F361.0059Danny PeisleyOwen Glue
077.BOARDIES 8.6$91155.0054Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
084.TAIMAZOVTHEESSENCE 8.6$71054.0055.5Peter GrahamNeville Connor
0911.THE CRUSADER 9$15450.0054Matthew BennettGraeme Birney
101.RECKONS BOBS11$5.50266.0061.5Luke Rolls (a0)Daniel Wheeler
118.EXILED 11.5$15752.0054(52)Anthony Allen (a2)John A P Smith
SC5.WIANGAREE  NA 53.0055Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
SC13.DISCOVER THE GOLD E1  NA 47.0054Ricky Ludwig
SC14.ANOTHER DAN E2  NA 46.0054Cathleen Rode
SC15.EARTHWATCH E3  NA 42.0054Jasen WatkinsWayne Oakenfull
SC16.BANGALOW BOY E4  NA 41.0054Hunter Kilner

Race 5 : WESTLAWN FINANCE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-27.04 Sectional: 600/38.280 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 2.CHIEF KICKING BEAR

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.CHIEF KICKING BEAR  $4.40F1355.0059(57)Nicholas Perrett (a2)Brett Bellamy
0214.MAMBO PRINCESS 1.3$151250.0054.5(53)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Brenden Lovelock
031.JIGSAWS BOBS1.8$7656.0059.5Matthew PagetLeo Clapham
0415.DEEBEE COOPER E1 4.2$8949.0056Luke Rolls (a0)Neil Creighton
054.RENMARK 4.6$8853.0058Kevin ForresterDanny Bowen
066.LEICA LION 5.7$11352.0057.5(54.5)Sonja Wiseman (a3)Chris Dawson
0711.COCKTAIL ROSE 5.8$8554.0056.5(53.5)Gabrielle Coleman (a3)John Hubbard
087.NUJOOLOO ROAD 6.1$17752.0057.5(55.5)Ms Samantha Munro (a2)Steven Phelps
095.ATUM RA 6.1$51052.0057.5(54.5)Ms Amy White (a3)Hunter Kilner
109.JUST ELVIS 7.3$51151.0057Peter GrahamGreg Howells
1112.ALLY ECHO 7.5$8151.0055(53)Anthony Allen (a2)John Shelton
123.STORMULATOR 8.9$161454.0058.5(56.5)Matthew McGuren (a2)Stephen Beetson
138.IN NANGANA 11.6$11255.0057Ms Lorna CookSteven Phelps
1413.SASHIMI 43.3$11451.0055Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
SC10.SIDADA  NA 51.0057Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
SC16.KEVEJON E2  NA 48.0055.5Jasen WatkinsBrett Bellamy
SC17.GALAXY STALKER E3  NA 47.0055Stephen Jones
SC18.MA MA I LOVE YOU E4  NA 47.0054Stephen Lee

Race 6 : CROSS, MILLER & WILKINSON BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.41 Sectional: 600/37.840 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 3.INSTANT SUCCESS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.INSTANT SUCCESS  $7463.0058Matthew PagetGayna Williams
024.MOHAWK 0.5$9663.0058Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
032.NARCELO 1.5$3.20F964.0058.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
0415.MORNING HIGH E1 1.6$13553.0054(51)Gabrielle Coleman (a3)Andrew Pilling
051.ROLLEM 2.1$5365.0059Terry TreichelNeil Godbolt
069.REBEL ROCK STAR 2.7$71258.0055.5Justin StanleyHunter Kilner
0712.COURTROOM DRAMA 3.2$161155.0054Jason TaylorIan Savins
088.LAGOMAR (NZ) 3.4$111359.0056Danny PeisleyMaryann Brosnan
0914.ROSES ROSE 3.8$15254.0054Matthew BennettGraeme Birney
105.DANEWIN GIRL BOBS4.6$5.501465.0057Ben CornellRicky Ludwig
116.RAGE AND RAVE 4.7$13861.0057(53)Cameron Lee (a3)Brett Bellamy
1216.YABBRA E2 5.2$11148.0054(52)Motoki Okada (a2)Leo Clapham
1311.MONETITE 5.9$111057.0054(52.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Stephen Lee
1410.JEZZAWIN 8.2$13758.0054Peter GrahamCarolyn Halliday
SC7.MONCHING  NA 60.0056.5Danny Bowen
SC13.LATIKA  NA 55.0054Luke Rolls (a0)Mark Lynch
SC17.HESASHOW E3  NA 65.0059Michael Pearson

Race 7 : CASINO RSM CLUB BEEF WEEK CUP . 1400m
Of $20000. First $13000, second $4000, third $2000, fourth $1000
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 0.5kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-25.88 Sectional: 600/38.50 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 4 1/2 Length - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 1.IN A BIND

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.IN A BIND  $4EF1176.0057Jason TaylorLaurie Richardson
0210.NAYNAY 4.5$4EF965.0054Kevin ForresterStephen Jones
0313.STARLIST 5.8$21462.0054(52.5)Priscilla Schmidt (a1.5)Shane Everson
048.BONDIT 6.5$131265.0054Raymond SpokesJoe Janiak
056.LITTLE BRITAIN 6.8$8366.0054Matthew PagetGayna Williams
067.URNFIELD 8.3$15266.0054Luke Rolls (a0)Stephen Lee
0714.SANDY SELECTION 8.5$13760.0054(53)Ms Samantha Munro (a2)Andrew Parramore
0812.MR BRAVEHEART 10.3$7664.0054Jasen WatkinsWayne Oakenfull
0915.MISSWAN E1 11.1$211359.0054(50)Kasie Stanley (a4)Peter R Stanley
109.HESASHOW 11.5$10565.0054Sonja Wiseman (a3)Michael Pearson
112.LONG JOURNEY HOME 12.1$101074.0056Terry TreichelNeil Godbolt
124.AULD LANG SYNE 12.3$161468.0054Peter GrahamMark Lynch
1311.MISSY WINDY WEEPU 12.9$15864.0054Sheree DrakeGreg Cornish
145.CIVITA 17.2$13168.0054Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
SC3.SHOW A LION HEART  NA 72.0055Stephen Lee
SC16.RIVER STREET E2  NA 58.0054Andrew Pilling
SC17.SURETY E3  NA 57.0054Stephen Lee
SC18.MORNING HIGH E4  NA 53.0054Andrew Pilling

Race 8 : JOBFIND CENTRE CASINO BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (CLASS 4 & ABOVE) . 1000m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.60 Sectional: 600/36.940 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1 3/4 Length
Winner: 1.LOTSAMOOLA