Gundagai-Adelong Race Club
Friday, 12 November 2010, At Gundagai
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Manual : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : MCALISTER, SAUNDERSON & STUBBS MAIDEN PLATE . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-03.89 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Long Neck - 3/4 Length
Winner: 2.ME ME ME

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.ME ME ME  $71157(55.5)Jason Collins (a1.5)Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
0211.MILL COD BOBS0.4$121055.5Simon MillerKerry Weir
034.MONEY NEVER SLEEPS 1.2$2.30F257Michael TraversMick J Smith
041.KIANA MISS 2.2$13857Brad ClarkPeter J Morgan
0514.SHOW GENES E2 BOBS2.5$14955.5Richard BensleyTrevor Sutherland
069.BELMORE BIRD BOBS3.9$411255.5Brendan WardFrank Cleary
0715.YANS CROSSING E3 4.1$26557Willie PearsonBrad Witt
086.REDLEAF 4.2$11657Andrew BloomfieldPat Widdup
097.ROVINITA 4.3$11457Terry JonesRado Boljun
1012.QUIET VENOM 6.2$31355.5Kevin SweeneyTrevor McIlrick
1110.ENCHANTED MELODY 7.4$14755.5Jeff PenzaBarbara Joseph & Paul Jones
123.MOMANYI 12.6$12157Mathew CahillStephen Hill
SC5.NOT SO COY  NA 57Bryan MurphyRodger Waters
SC8.SEVERO  NA 57Greg RyanBrett Cavanough
SC13.MONDE BIJOU E1  NA 57Stephen Aldridge
SC16.SILVER STING E4  NA 57Brendan WardAdrian Osborne

Race 2 : TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY MAIDEN PLATE . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-03.93 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - 3
Winner: 12.SECURITY SAM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0112.SECURITY SAM BOBS $2.50F256.5(55)Jason Collins (a1.5)Matthew Dale
023.MARLIN BAA 0.6$6558Andrew BloomfieldGarry Kirkup
034.SMOKIN' HENRY 3.6$10358Jeff PenzaMichael J Murphy
0410.JUNEE BOY (NZ) 6.4$5756.5Greg RyanBrett Cavanough
0513.ATLANTIC ROCK E1 7.4$411056.5Brad ClarkTricia Anderson
066.WARBRECCAN 8.3$17958Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
071.CURATA'S GIFT 8.9$21658Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
0811.PRINCEOFORIENTIAL BOBS11.9$261156.5Mark WebberTrevor Sutherland
0916.ZAIR'S MAGIC E4 13.3$41458Bryan MurphyRodger Waters
1014.ROY'S WISH E2 14.7$26858(55)John Kissick (a3)Walter Camp
112.HIGH EMOTIONS 15.3$9158Brendan WardNick Olive
SC5.VETWRAP  NA 58Greg RyanBrett Cavanough
SC7.CURRENCY CONVERTER  NA 56.5Brian Cox
SC8.DREAMING OF NEPAL  NA 56.5Con Karakatsanis
SC9.EYE OF THE NEEDLE (NZ)  NA 56.5Keith Dryden
SC15.DILLON'S MATE E3  NA 58Jennifer Weule

Race 3 : SWIRE SHIPPING CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-04.55 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1 1/2 Length
Winner: 4.HITTAMAHOTTAMUS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.HITTAMAHOTTAMUS BOBS $4652.0057Brendan WardMatthew Dale
023.NIKEMAN 0.5$5250.0057.5(56)James Geppert (a1.5)Lee Van Den Bos
032.WE ARE ONE 1.9$18552.0058.5Simon MillerStephen Aldridge
0411.ALTO MICA 2.3$51739.0054(51)John Kissick (a3)Mike Petrovic
055.CHIRURGO DAME BOBS2.5$2.50F154.0056(53)Billy Owen (a4)Nick Olive
0610.UNCLE KEV 5.2$15443.0054(52.5)Jason Collins (a1.5)Adrian Osborne
0712.CRACKEN IT RICH 7.9$51337.0054Michael TraversJohn McGregor
SB1.SUPPORTOFTHEBOARD  $7953.0059Andrew BloomfieldTim Donnelly
SC6.DANCING HILLBILLY  NA 50.0056Jeff PenzaJoe Cleary
SC7.MY BELIEF  NA 47.0056Willie PearsonMark Schmetzer
SC8.NECESSARY EVIL BOBS NA 47.0054.5Richard BensleyTrevor Sutherland
SC9.TIME AND A HALF  NA 43.0054Kevin SweeneyMichelle Russell

Race 4 : BULLOCKY BILLS CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-22.96 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 7 1/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 4.CAPITAL COMMANDER

Race 5 : GILLESPIE & TOUT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1180m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-08.48 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Short 1/2 Head - 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.TEMPLE STREET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.TEMPLE STREET  $13964.0061(58)Michael Robertson (a3)Mark Schmetzer
024.NOVERRE MAN 0.1$10460.0059Michael TraversMick J Smith
037.STRIKE ME HAPPY 0.5$211158.0058Terry JonesRado Boljun
0411.RIVALLED 0.7$7554.0056Bryan MurphyGreg Gooch
059.AMBERGRIS 1.1$13359.0056.5Tim PhillipsTrevor Sutherland
065.CANTAKITWITHYA 2.2$12763.0058.5Adam GainKen Parsons
0712.SINGLE ENTRY 2.5$4.20F658.0056Mathew CahillMarc Conners
0810.ETOILE VITESSE 2.8$5258.0056Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
0913.PLAN TO PROSPER E1 3$161054.0056Willie PearsonBrian Cox
106.RUSSWILLCROW 3.4$7158.0058(56.5)Jason Collins (a1.5)Adrian Osborne
113.RUN FOR OFFICE 3.6$9862.0060(58)Lauri Wray (a2)Chris Strickland
SC2.HAREFIELD ROAD  NA 63.0060.5Greg RyanBrett Cavanough
SC8.CURDIE VALE  NA 61.0057.5Brendan WardAlan Pateman
SC14.GAMBLING GOUCHO E2  NA 52.0055Simon MillerKerry Weir

Race 6 : MCCAFE GUNDAGAI BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-23.13 Sectional: 600/0.0 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - Nose - 1 1/4 Length - Dead Heat
Winner: 1.ALLBEIT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.ALLBEIT  $2.60F569.0061(57)Billy Owen (a4)Nick Olive
0211.MARINHA GRANDE 0.1$211156.0054.5Richard BensleyRob Wellington
033.BACK TO ZERO 1.4$6366.0059.5(58)Jason Collins (a1.5)Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
038.WEEKEND CASH 1.4$12458.0055.5Greg RyanBrett Cavanough
0514.MARWISHUPONASTAR E2 2.1$21650.0054Simon MillerKerry Weir
069.BIG TEX BOBS2.2$7.50260.0055Tim PhillipsTrevor Sutherland
075.FIVE STAR BELLE 3.1$7767.0058Brendan WardNick Olive
082.SNOW PATROL (NZ) 3.3$31968.0060.5(57.5)John Kissick (a3)Matthew Dale
0910.MAKTUUB 4.8$211056.0054.5Michael TraversKen Parsons
1013.STREET BY STREET E1 5.5$21855.0054Andrew BloomfieldKevin Hanley
114.LUCETIUS 6.6$21165.0059Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
SC6.AVRIL STAR  NA 61.0057Liz Aalbers
SC7.NEYLABU  NA 62.0055.5Greg McDermott
SC12.PSYCHE  NA 59.0054Ken Parsons
SC15.GOTASHOTAWAY E3  NA 47.0054Brad Witt
SC16.PENALTY SHOOT OUT (NZ) E4  NA 38.0054Rex Cole

Race 7 : MCALISTER, SAUNDERSON & STUBBS - XXXX GOLD SNAKE GULLY CUP . 1400m
Of $50000. First $32500, second $10000, third $4500, fourth $2000, fifth $1000
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-22.09 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1 - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 7.MOROSI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
017.MOROSI  $4.40675.0053Greg RyanMarc Conners
025.SEBONY 1.1$211177.0053Jeff PenzaChris Strickland
036.CAVALAIRE BAY 2.4$21576.0053Terry JonesTom Mulholland
048.WYORA 2.6$9175.0053Andrew BloomfieldDavid Blundell
051.VOICE COMMANDER 3$3.50F894.0060.5(56.5)Billy Owen (a4)Nick Olive
062.NEW EDGE 3.1$21993.0060(57)John Kissick (a3)Jules De Smet
0710.FLAGSTAFF 4.1$31474.0053Richard BensleyBrian Cox
084.RIEBEEK 4.7$61077.0053Mathew CahillStephen Hill
099.ZARVISTA 5.5$17275.0053Brad ClarkPeter Clancy
1012.MAKING GOLD 7.2$41769.0053Simon MillerGreg McDermott
1111.GRAND CAUSE 7.8$611274.0053Natalie LyeScott Wade
123.TRESCORPIONI (NZ) 8.3$9380.0053.5Brendan WardBernie Howlett
SC13.FOLLOW THE COMMAND E1  NA 68.0053Jason Collins (a1.5)Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones
SC14.ULTRA E2  NA 68.0053Con Karakatsanis
SC15.GANDALF THE WHITE E3  NA 68.0053Andrew BloomfieldWayne Carroll
SC16.GUMNUTS E4  NA 67.0053Michael TraversKen Parsons

Race 8 : MARTIN HAY PLANT HIRE SNAKE GULLY FLYING HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $15000. First $9750, second $3000, third $1500, fourth $750
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-57.05 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1
Winner: 7.CATCH THE LIGHT