Queanbeyan Racing Club Limited
Monday, 11 October 2010, At Queanbeyan
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 2m 900m-600m; Out 5m 600m-275m-cut
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 900m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-52.82 Sectional: 600/34.800 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - Short Neck
Winner: 1.AMBERGRIS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.AMBERGRIS  $12257.0059.5Michael TraversTrevor Sutherland
023.RUSTYROLLER 0.5$4.60652.0059(57)Jason Collins (a1.5)Myffy Rae
037.GOLDVIVA BOBS0.7$3.50F553.0055Terry JonesNeville Layt
048.CAREFULLY CHOSEN 2.7$11747.0054.5Richard BensleyJohn Marzol
052.CATHY'S BOY 3.1$6.50353.0059.5Ms Robyn Freeman-KeyJohn McGregor
069.SUNDALE 4.6$14441.0054(52)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Mike Petrovic
074.HOTROD 17.8$6150.0058(56.5)James Geppert (a1.5)Allan McRae
SC5.SHADOWCAST  NA 49.0057.5Brendan WardBarbara Joseph & Paul Jones
SC6.LOOSE CANNON BOBS NA 53.0057(54)Chad Schofield (a3)Gregory Mcfarlane

Race 2 : QUEANBEYAN LIONS/QUEANBEYAN CITY TRAVEL MAIDEN PLATE . 900m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-51.90 Sectional: 600/34.220 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 5 - 2 1/2 Length
Winner: 2.MURPHY'S PROSPECT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.MURPHY'S PROSPECT  $1.70F858(56)Jason Collins (a1.5)Matthew Dale
0210.THE PISTOL STAR BOBS5$7.501054Jeff PenzaRobert Price
031.FUNDRAISING 7.5$6458Jon GrisedaleTara Vigouroux
048.BLUE WREN 8.5$21554Kayla McEwenMyffy Rae
054.MEERKAT MAGIC 9.5$15356Richard BensleyAaron Clarke
063.GENERAL NATASHA 9.9$8256Shelley WalshNick Olive
079.MUMON 12$7754Kevin SweeneyMike Petrovic
086.HALFBACK KID BOBS12.2$26655.5Willie PearsonFrank Cleary
097.AMARLI BOBS12.5$7.50954Brendan WardBarbara Joseph & Paul Jones
105.ULTIMA 18$26156Ms Robyn Freeman-KeyJeremy Willson
SC11.GETEVENWITHSTEPHEN E1  NA 58Michael Robertson (a3)Garry Clarke
SC12.MIA FAMIGLIA E2 BOBS NA 54Joe Cleary
SC13.MUSIC CAIRBRE E3  NA 56Shaun Guymer (a2)Jenny Hoy

Race 3 : NU PURE WATER MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-05.46 Sectional: 600/35.920 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3/4 Length - 2 3/4 Length
Winner: 10.UMALASS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0110.UMALASS  $3.70F554Jon GrisedaleGregory Mcfarlane
027.FILL THE PAGE BOBS0.8$3.80254Brendan WardBarbara Joseph & Paul Jones
032.WARBRECCAN 3.6$4157Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
0412.ASTARFROMTATA E2 BOBS4.8$17654Richard BensleyJoe Cleary
0511.HE'S TRUMPS E1 5$5357Jeff PenzaJohn Marzol
068.STANISLAUS 5.8$8454Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Garry Clarke
073.MARVELLOUS SNOOKEY 8.5$26856Patrick MurphyBernie Fraser
081.HENNATONE 12.9$13758Willie PearsonNick Olive
094.SWELL FANTASY 16.6$21956(54)Jason Collins (a1.5)Peter Flood
SC5.GOD'S REWARD  NA 55.5Frank Cleary
SC6.BONNE JOCASTA  NA 54Michael TraversAaron Clarke
SC9.TRIREGNO BOBS NA 54Gregory Mcfarlane
SC13.SPINNING THEME E3  NA 56Nick Olive
SC14.ALPHABET E4  NA 55Shelley WalshGreg Backhouse

Race 4 : WINNING EDGE RISING STAR APPRENTICE CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-05.64 Sectional: 600/35.970 Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 1/2 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 4.JET BE QUICK

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.JET BE QUICK  $4.40350.0056.5(54.5)Jason Collins (a1.5)Sam Pignataro
026.DANCING HILLBILLY 0.5$3.60649.0055.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Joe Cleary
031.HEY PORTER 0.9$2.80F549.0058(56)Lauri Wray (a2)Darren Bailey
048.ALTO MICA 4.4$9442.0054(52)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Mike Petrovic
057.CYCLESBY 4.8$8.50145.0054(52)Shaun Guymer (a2)Myffy Rae
065.STAR POWER 7.1$19245.0056(54)Natasha Winton (a3)Danielle Hensby
073.BURGRAVE 9.6$9746.0056.5(55)James Geppert (a1.5)Allan McRae
SC2.ARMISTIC  NA 47.0057Mark Macdonald
SC9.MUSIC CAIRBRE  NA 41.0054Michael Robertson (a3)Jenny Hoy
SC10.THE OKKA  NA 38.0054Chad Schofield (a3)Zyg Garsztka
SC11.CRACKEN IT RICH E1  NA 42.0054.5Ms Robyn Freeman-KeyJohn McGregor

Race 5 : WORKIN' GEAR BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-37.26 Sectional: 600/37.880 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 1
Winner: 5.ROMANESCO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.ROMANESCO  $8456.0056.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Nick Olive
021.KARIZ 0.8$4EF659.0058(56)Jason Collins (a1.5)Myffy Rae
037.ONWARDS'N'UPWARDS 1.8$7.50954.0055.5Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
044.DAB TOUCH 1.9$4EF153.0057Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
052.CONCILIATORY 2.7$131054.0057.5(55.5)Shaun Guymer (a2)Colbey Hill
069.NEDDY'S MYTH 2.8$9350.0055.5Michael TraversMick J Smith
073.CHIEF'S TROPHY 3.7$21857.0057Willie PearsonAaron Clarke
0810.ANOTHER DAWN 3.9$17749.0054Andrew BloomfieldLance Doolan
098.KONEDOBU 5.4$21250.0055.5(54)James Geppert (a1.5)Murray Irving
106.MRS MENZIES BOBSEXTRA8.6$7.50554.0055.5Jon Grisedale (a0)Trevor Sutherland
SC11.IN THE RYE E1  NA 46.0054Brendan WardNick Olive
SC12.FLY BLUEBIRD E2  NA 39.0054Frank Cleary
SC13.KAORI E3  NA 39.0054Jeremy Willson

Race 6 : BILL WARNER MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE . 1600m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-38.23 Sectional: 600/37.200 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Neck - 1/2 Length
Winner: 10.VALSAMER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0110.VALSAMER  $4454Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
024.GIBRALTARIAN BOBSEXTRA0.2$2.25F958Ms Robyn Freeman-KeyGai Waterhouse
036.HOW DISCREET 0.7$131056Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Mark Schmetzer
041.ARTY'S NOVERRE 1.3$4.40258(56)Jason Collins (a1.5)Neil Osborne
058.LEFEBVRE 6.2$19656Willie PearsonJohn Marzol
062.ELSINORE 6.6$9158Brendan WardBarbara Joseph & Paul Jones
073.EVER SO CRITICAL 11.7$51558(56)Lauri Wray (a2)Darren Bailey
085.BELLA ALLEGRA 12.1$19356Patrick MurphyBernie Fraser
097.KAORI 13.3$31756Kayla McEwenJeremy Willson
109.LITTLE HAWK 18.8$13856Michael TraversMick J Smith
SC11.MISS OGILVIE E1  NA 56Jeff PenzaRobert Price
SC12.DEPUTY CARLA E2  NA 56Terry JonesJohn Nisbet
SC13.THOMAS E3  NA 55.5Richard BensleyJohn Nisbet
SC14.MANDALONG COUNTRY E4  NA 55.5Andrew BanksGary Nickson

Race 7 : COUNTRY STYLE WINDOWS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1460m
Of $10000. First $6500, second $2000, third $1000, fourth $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-27.47 Sectional: 600/38.160 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/2 Length - Short Head
Winner: 2.SOUL COMMANDER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.SOUL COMMANDER  $101056.0059Ms Robyn Freeman-KeyGai Waterhouse
023.HAWKEYE HOPE 2.5$5751.0058.5Kevin SweeneyNeville Layt
034.CENTABEEL 2.6$11250.0058Neil PerrymanColbey Hill
046.OLD HIGHWAY 2.8$4548.0057Jeff PenzaSammy Vella
051.INQUEST 3.1$3.80F653.0059.5Willie PearsonJoe Cleary
068.DAME ON DECK 3.5$16349.0055.5(53.5)Shaun Guymer (a2)Vince Suraci
077.SOLAR SPIRIT 6.1$10948.0057(55.5)James Geppert (a1.5)Sukru Kazanc
089.BIG BOLD HUNTER 6.9$19145.0055.5(53.5)Jason Collins (a1.5)Trevor Sutherland
095.BERRIMA RULES (NZ) 7$14449.0057.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Wayne Hudd
1010.AERO 11.5$8842.0054Brendan WardRobert Price
SC11.DISCO CHAT E1  NA 40.0054Shaun Guymer (a2)Mark Schmetzer
SC12.CONCILIATORY E2  NA 54.0060Colbey Hill