Leeton Jockey Club
Sunday, 8 August 2010, At Leeton
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail in the True Position
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : THINK WATER / THE TROWEL KING MAIDEN PLATE . 1600m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-38.47 Sectional: 600/37.920 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short 1/2 Head - 3
Winner: 3.HAWKSHAW

Race 2 : THE PERSONNEL GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1150m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-09.35 Sectional: 600/36.820 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 3.FINAL BOSS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
013.FINAL BOSS  $8557.5Nick SouquetPhil Sweeney
027.BAA RAM EWE BOBS0.8$11754Shelley WalshTrevor Sutherland
0311.SHADES OF JUSTICE 2$5.501054Andrew BloomfieldTricia Anderson
045.BRERETON 2.6$21955.5Bradley ValePeter J Bloomfield
046.FORTILLA 2.6$6654.5(52.5)Jason Collins (a2)Ray Bodsworth
061.LIGHT'S GIFT 2.7$51258Willie PearsonBrad Witt
074.ROY'S WISH 2.7$6457(53)John Kissick (a4)Walter Camp
0812.SO SO SERENE 5.5$7854Richard BensleyBrian Cox
098.COSTA BUCK 8.1$3.50F254Brad ClarkPeter Clancy
1010.LISTOWEL 8.2$91154(52)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Trevor Sutherland
119.HANAHKI 10.1$13354Michael TraversPeter J Bloomfield
122.MONSERRA ROAD 20.2$17158(55)Natasha Winton (a3)Michelle Russell
SC13.RED ROO E1  NA 54.5Trevor Carey
SC14.JUST A FELLA E2  NA 54Bradley ValeNorman O'Donnell
SC15.GENERAL PRAYER E3  NA 54Emma Steel
SC16.HOLD THAT SNAPPA E4  NA 54Phil Sweeney

Race 3 : LILLYPILLY WINES CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1150m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim.
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-07.59 Sectional: 600/35.390 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 4 - 2
Winner: 1.PORTLAND

Race 4 : JOSH MCGRATH PLUMBING / LEETON HOME IMPROVEMENTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1150m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-09.49 Sectional: 600/36.490 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 3/4 Length - Dead Heat
Winner: 2.GETAWAY

Race 5 : DAVID BOOTS SAND & GRAVEL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1150m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-08.89 Sectional: 600/36.570 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - Nose
Winner: 4.PLAN TO PROSPER

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.PLAN TO PROSPER  $15650.0058Willie PearsonBrian Cox
0212.SOWARD 1.7$8241.0054(50)John Kissick (a4)Peter Clancy
0311.CIGAR MAN 1.7$6842.0054Michael TraversKevin Hanley
049.AWESOME FEELING 2.2$6346.0056Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
0510.STREET TWOFORTY 2.8$111244.0055Shelley WalshTrevor Sutherland
063.LONG SHORTS 3.9$151051.0058.5Andrew BloomfieldTim Donnelly
071.SHINING GLOW 5.4$5453.0059.5(57.5)Jason Collins (a2)Brett Rosen
085.ROSAS SPECIAL 6.6$15948.0057(55)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Gino D'Altorio
097.CASH TIN 6.6$13547.0056.5(53.5)Natasha Winton (a3)Doug Vickers
108.YOUANDI 7$101147.0056.5James AnsticePaul Maher
112.WAY OUT OF POCKET 8.2$3.50F753.0059.5(56.5)Michael Robertson (a3)Ben Janiak
126.BE SAFE 10.3$11147.0056.5Nick SouquetPhil Sweeney
SC13.CHIEF OF PEACE E1  NA 40.0054Bradley ValeJames Bolger
SC14.METTAYA E2  NA 39.0054James Bolger
SC15.DISTINCTLY SPORTS E3  NA 39.0054Peter J Bloomfield

Race 6 : WARBAH LTD / SOUTHERN CENTRAL ENGINEERING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-38.01 Sectional: 600/37.620 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - Head
Winner: 1.WORK THE BODY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.WORK THE BODY  $4F665.0061James AnsticeRussell Bell
0210.MYSTIC KING 0.3$51047.0054Michael TraversDoug Vickers
0311.BARTREV BOBSEXTRA0.5$7946.0054(50)John Kissick (a4)Trevor Sutherland
042.DAPPER CHIC 3$13454.0055.5(53.5)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Bruce Williams
053.CASH FOR NINA 4.8$9553.0055Andrew BloomfieldMark Schmetzer
066.DAUMET 6.1$11848.0054.5(52.5)Jason Collins (a2)Kevin Hanley
074.MARVIEW 6.5$8253.0055Willie PearsonTrevor Sutherland
085.CUNNING AS 7.7$5348.0054.5Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
097.ORMOND ROAD 8.7$211248.0054.5Shelley WalshMark Schmetzer
1012.MASTER FENAUGHTY 12$13146.0054(53)Natasha Winton (a3)Trevor Miles
118.BRIGHT BUBBLES 17.1$211147.0054Brad ClarkPeter J Bloomfield
1213.TRACKSUITS E1 19.4$15743.0054Michael Robertson (a3)Mark Schmetzer
SC9.JARRACONI  NA 47.0054Bradley ValeEmma Steel
SC14.UNFREEZE E2  NA 42.0054Darryl Rolfe
SC15.KURRAJONG E3  NA 38.0054Myffy Rae

Race 7 : GUILFORD GENERAL TRANSPORT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.40 Sectional: 600/35.260 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.PRIME COGNAC

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.PRIME COGNAC  $3F158.0059.5Richard BensleyJohn Nisbet
025.TURN BACK JIMMY 1.7$3.60255.0058(56)Jason Collins (a2)Ross Purcell
0310.COLDSTREAM HILL 2.9$21646.0054Brad ClarkTricia Anderson
048.VIVA LA STAR 3.1$8349.0054Michael TraversNorm Loy
059.FU MIN BU 4.2$9547.0054(50)John Kissick (a4)Trevor Sutherland
063.AIN'T IT MAGIC 5.3$8857.0059Willie PearsonWayne Hudd
076.MASTER HOUDINI 5.7$7753.0057Shelley WalshBrett Charry
084.TAIKHAN 14.6$21456.0058.5(56.5)Tiffany Jeffries (a2)Gino D'Altorio
SC1.LOOK AT THE ROSE  NA 64.0060.5(57.5)Natasha Winton (a3)Dave Heywood
SC7.RYOLLY  NA 51.0056Andrew BloomfieldBrian Cox