Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd
Thursday, 5 August 2010, At Coffs Harbour
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail in the True Position
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : TURSA EMPLOYMENT MAIDEN PLATE . 1200m
Of $9000 and trophies of $100. First $6300 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.98 Sectional: 600/37.290 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 1 1/2 Length
Winner: 7.KIRRA

Race 2 : CABCHARGE MAIDEN PLATE . 1200m
Of $9100 and trophies of $100. First $6370 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $1820, third $910
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.90 Sectional: 600/37.150 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - 1/2 Head
Winner: 2.INNOCENTAKE

Race 3 : PRO-RIDE RACING MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000 and trophies of $100. First $6300 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-27.48 Sectional: 600/38.520 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/2 Length - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 9.TRUE FLEX

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
019.TRUE FLEX  $8754.5Robert ThompsonBill Thompson
021.FAKER (NZ) 2.5$3.50F1257Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
032.UNCLE WILL 3.8$4.60857Dale Spriggs (a0)Joanne Hardy
0412.FLAK 4.7$11254(50)Masaji Haruki (a4)Chris Manson
055.INTENZO 5.1$9556Peter GrahamIan Savins
0613.STORMY SUNDAY 5.2$151054Glenn LynchStephen Lee
0710.ANGELINA MISS 6.4$26454(52)Belinda Hodder (a2)Les Brown
0811.APACHE POET 6.9$8154Mathew Cahill (a0)Sue Grills
097.SOPHISTRY 8.2$13654.5(52.5)Brent McGregor (a4)Jim Jarvis
1014.TALAN TED BOBS9.4$261454Raymond SpokesJoanne Hardy
113.TUSCANY LAD 9.7$13956.5Stephen TraeceyDennis Edwards
1215.BAY FOREST E1 9.8$261354Andrew GibbonsGeorge Woodward
138.SPOOFS 14.3$171154.5Matthew PagetTrent Greentree
144.HOLD ON TIGER 19$26356Neil PaineKevin Nipperess
SC6.SPINNING NUTS  NA 56Melissa Brown (a3)Wayne Wilkes
SC16.KORVEYZA E2  NA 54Marnie Nitschke
SC17.OUR PRIVATE SHOW E3  NA 54Glenn LynchAmanda Mcloughlin-Mullins
SC18.SHABINE E4  NA 54Steven Phelps

Race 4 : NAB CLASS 2 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 2, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-26.70 Sectional: 600/38.110 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 1
Winner: 8.DESERT BUNNY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.DESERT BUNNY  $91052.0054.5Matthew BennettBrett Dodson
023.ROCKELO 0.3$5F1658.0057.5Danny NikolicTrent Greentree
031.TIVOLI BEAU 1.3$6.50760.0058.5Neil Paine (a0)Tas Morton
0411.WAYNE'S CHOICE 4.4$7.50254.0054Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
0513.KINGS DANSEUR 4.6$7.50550.0054Glenn LynchPaddy Cunningham
0614.LITTLE HAVANNA 5.3$10148.0054Matthew PagetCathy Chapman
0712.ETRAIN 5.4$91350.0054Peter GrahamJohn A Sprague
0819.TALENTED TYCOON E3 6.5$311443.0054Marlon DolendoPeter Goodenough
0915.STRANGE COVE 6.7$261547.0054Craig FranklinPaul Smith
107.CASTLEMAGNE KING 8.2$15853.0055Mathew CahillBasil Ryan
116.DIVERGENT 9.3$8956.0056.5Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
1217.AGENT WHITE E1 11.9$31643.0054(53)Bradley Wallace (a2)Allan Paterson
1318.LUSKIN ZAR E2 12.3$311143.0054(50)Ms Jessica Payne (a3)George Woodward
142.HONOURABLE AUSSIE 12.7$171259.0058Andrew GibbonsWayne Wilkes
159.MANZIEDEAR 13.6$41452.0054.5Dale SpriggsRichard Kembrey
1610.ALLY ECHO 14.6$10354.0054Robert ThompsonJohn Shelton
SC4.KENJOCKETY  NA 57.0057Gregory Mcfarlane
SC5.KINETICS  NA 57.0057Daniel Northey (a2)Clare Mckinnel
SC16.BILLY WILL  NA 44.0054Nick Chambers
SC20.LEGS OF GOLD E4  NA 41.0054Garry Hartley

Race 5 : ALLIED AIRCONDITIONING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-40.79 Sectional: 600/37.720 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 11.LASTPIC

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.LASTPIC BOBSEXTRA $13162.0057Danny NikolicTrevor Hardy
024.BROMS GIRL 1.3$81466.0059(55)Brent McGregor (a4)Brett Dodson
033.SILENT WAR 2.1$3.20F363.0059.5(57.5)Bradley Wallace (a2)Jim Herriot
0413.QUEENOFTHEFAERIES 2.4$7.50561.0056.5Dale SpriggsPaul Murray
0517.RATANGA E1 2.5$14648.0054Glenn LynchGordon Yorke
0615.BRIGANTE 4.8$7855.0055.5Matthew BennettCon Karakatsanis
075.NITROGEN 5.2$7462.0059Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
0819.COUNTY ANTRIM E3 5.3$511143.0054Marlon DolendoNeil Godbolt
099.EMPEROR ALBERT 6.1$11958.0057James InnesTrevor Hardy
1014.MARLU GOLD 7.2$8.501256.0056Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
1118.WARATAH BLAZE E2 7.9$41747.0054(50)Ms Jessica Payne (a3)Phillip Donnelly
1212.COURTROOM DRAMA 11.1$12257.0056.5Peter GrahamIan Savins
132.CUMBERLAND (NZ) 13.8$261063.0059.5Tommy Berry (a0)Stephen Farley
1416.TESTELLA 22.3$151353.0054Mathew CahillBasil Ryan
SC1.ALL OUR WAY  NA 67.0061.5Kevin Nipperess
SC6.BORED  NA 60.0058Melissa Brown (a3)Wayne Wilkes
SC7.HE'S FULL OF IT  NA 60.0058Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
SC8.THE AVIATOR  NA 60.0058Codie McPherson (a2)Stephen Dixon
SC10.IL FINITO  NA 58.0057Gregory Mcfarlane

Race 6 : MOTOR TRADERS ASSOCIATION OF NSW BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.46 Sectional: 600/37.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - Long Head
Winner: 10.PIMPALA LASS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0110.PIMPALA LASS  $5761.0056.5Mathew CahillGordon Yorke
023.SPIRITIST 1.3$3.40F359.0057.5Stephen TraeceyJim Jarvis
031.PEACEFUL BELLE 1.5$81167.0059.5(55.5)Anthony Allen (a4)John Shelton
0411.BRENTIS 2$6556.0056Marlon DolendoNeil Godbolt
0513.TINTALDRA 2.5$6855.0055.5Matthew BennettGordon Yorke
0614.COMMANDO KING 3.7$7.50151.0054Jay FordJohn A Sprague
079.MR WIGGLES 3.8$91357.0056.5Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
085.RAGE AND RAVE 4$26258.0057(55)Bradley Wallace (a2)Brett Bellamy
0912.STASHED AWAY 6.7$31655.0055.5(51.5)Ms Jessica Payne (a3)Bill Thompson
1015.COOL JOE E1 8.2$11447.0054Matthew PagetCathy Chapman
118.EMBANK (NZ) 10.3$311257.0056.5Neil PaineKevin Nipperess
127.DIGGING DEEP 10.9$311057.0056.5Peter GrahamRobina Todd
1316.HAYIL AND PACE E2 12.7$211445.0054Robert ThompsonBrett Bellamy
146.CAPANNA 17.5$26957.0056.5Glenn LynchRobina Todd
SC2.PRIVATEDESTINATION  NA 59.0057.5Gregory Mcfarlane
SC4.MORINASSO  NA 58.0057Masaji Haruki (a4)Chris Manson

Race 7 : SCHWEPPES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $12000 and trophies of $100. First $7800 and trophies of $100 to owner, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.47 Sectional: 600/36.0 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Head
Winner: 1.LOTSAMOOLA

Race 8 : 2010 COFFS HARBOUR VB GOLD CUP . 1600m
Of $70000 and trophies of $2600. First $45500 and trophies of $2600 to owner, second $14000, third $6300, fourth $2800, fifth $1400
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Quality, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $20,000
No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-40.36 Sectional: 600/38.890 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - Short Head
Winner: 4.MOSSURMI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.MOSSURMI  $4.60EF1680.0054.5Danny NikolicMarc Conners
0214.LONG JOURNEY HOME 1.8$13770.0053Robert ThompsonNeil Godbolt
032.SLICK SNIPER 1.9$111585.0057Raymond SpokesTracey Bartley
043.LOCKMAR 2.1$91380.0054.5Blake Spriggs (a0)Frank Gardner
0516.BONDIT 3.3$21467.0053Jay FordJoe Janiak
0611.GAZZA GURU 4.1$5.50572.0053Tommy Berry (a0)Stephen Farley
0712.MR GOLD FIRE 5.9$26872.0053James InnesJim Jarvis
0813.LITTLE BRITAIN 5.9$181471.0053Craig FranklinGayna Williams
0910.BEAUTIFUL TIMING 6.3$71072.0053Dale SpriggsPaul Murray
108.FELIXTRINIDAD 7.4$26374.0053Marlon DolendoStephen Lee
116.TRESCORPIONI (NZ) 10.8$4.60EF278.0053.5Mathew CahillBernie Howlett
1219.HE'S FULL OF IT E3 11.5$61160.0053Geoffrey SnowdenFrank Tanner
135.BLINKIN EASY 12.7$101178.0053.5Glenn LynchRuth Cooper
141.BELMONTE 14.9$26693.0061Wayne WheatleyBernie Howlett
159.ROLLINS 15.1$13974.0053Andrew GibbonsWayne Wilkes
1617.ALL OUR WAY E1 15.6$611267.0053Neil PaineKevin Nipperess
SC7.TIDY PACKAGE  NA 75.0053Gregory Mcfarlane
SC15.CIVITA  NA 68.0053Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
SC18.BORED E2  NA 60.0053Melissa Brown (a3)Wayne Wilkes

Race 9 : C.EX GROUP DANIEL BAKER SPRINT . 1200m
Of $35000 and trophies of $600. First $22750 and trophies of $600 to owner, second $7000, third $3150, fourth $1400, fifth $700
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.26 Sectional: 600/35.770 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 4 1/2 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.OLLIE VOLLIE