Murrumbidgee Turf Club
Saturday, 26 June 2010, At Wagga
Timing - Out 8m from the 1400m
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : REXEL MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-14.65 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 5.MY BELIEF

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
015.MY BELIEF  $131056.5Kayla McEwenBrett Rosen
0211.FORTUOSITY 0.5$21754Ms Shirley HunterJim Scobie
036.BIG IN BOMBALA BOBS1.2$5856Brad ClarkMichael K Lynch
041.MINNESOTA HUSSLE 1.2$2.80F959.5(56.5)Benjamin Martin (a3)Carol Faithfull
052.DONE SINGING BOBS2.3$7458Joel MaconachieBrad Witt
067.HAWKSHAW 3$81256Nick SouquetPhil Sweeney
078.EXPECTACOLLECT 3$21355.5(53.5)Jason Collins (a2)Greg McDermott
089.MONEY FLIES BOBS3.3$8654.5Michael TraversGary Colvin
094.MY MATE CHRIS 4.5$26157.5(56)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Richard Freyer
1010.BE ELLE KAY 4.6$13554Shelley WalshJohn Marzol
1112.POUR MON PERE 7.2$17254Brendan WardRicki Parsons
123.LITTLE BUNDA 13$71157.5Brett FliednerLiz McDonald
SC13.CANNY VICTORIO E1  NA 55Athol Turner
SC14.ROSAS SPECIAL E2  NA 54.5Gino D'Altorio
SC15.GODSEND E3  NA 54Doug Vickers
SC16.HARVESTER JUDGMENT E4  NA 54Ms Shirley HunterAndrew Sheahan

Race 2 : REXEL MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-14.18 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 6.FUTURE VOICE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
016.FUTURE VOICE  $71256Richard BensleyGary Colvin
027.MISS BOOGIE BOBS0.5$5956Simon MillerPat Widdup
031.DIDIYO BOBS1.4$2.20F358Brendan WardMatthew Dale
044.CURLASHOT 2$171057Brett FliednerStuart Hawkins
058.BELLA NIC 2.3$7755Andrew BloomfieldMitchell Hulm
062.DOCTOR CISCO 4.2$3.20657.5Nick SouquetRick Freyer
079.ALL PURPOSE QUEEN BOBS4.7$21454Kevin SweeneyMichelle Russell
0813.PUMPED UP E1 7$16255Brad ClarkNeil Osborne
093.NO IMAGINATION 10.6$17857.5Willie PearsonJohn Marzol
105.ANTHONY'S WAY 13.2$261156Bradley ValeDick Dale
1110.CHUZA BOBS14.1$21554(53)Natasha Winton (a3)Dave Heywood
1212.TWILIGHT ENCOUNTER 14.7$31154Michael TraversRod Weston
SC11.MISS MIRFIELD  NA 54Michael Fitzgerald (a2)Brian Cox
SC14.SHADOW KING E2  NA 54Christine Brindley
SC15.ASLONGASHERUNSFAST E3  NA 54David Blundell
SC16.GOLDEN SHEREE E4  NA 54James Bolger

Race 3 : CAMPBELL'S CASH AND CARRY MAIDEN PLATE . 1600m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-42.47 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 7.YOU CAN CALL ME AL

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
017.YOU CAN CALL ME AL BOBS $3.50F358Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
0212.SINISTER 0.5$111056Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
038.CATALINA LILY 1.3$4.60256(54)Ashlee Beer (a2)Donna Scott
041.BACHELOR'S PRIDE 1.3$11958Brad ClarkPeter W Stanley
0510.DO IT FOR ME (NZ) 6.9$10556(54)Jason Collins (a2)Norm Loy
065.NO CHANGE PLEASE BOBS8.2$26658Joel MaconachieGary Colvin
074.MESQUEST 9.6$5.50858Willie PearsonLen Hodgson
089.COUNTER MISSION 12.1$211156Brendan WardJohn Nisbet
093.FIERTE DE INDIES 16.4$41758Brett FliednerStuart Hawkins
106.OMEO CRITTER 40$26458(56.5)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Carol Faithfull
112.BON MARCO 50$4.60158Andrew BloomfieldLiz Aalbers
SC11.MISS BISTRO  NA 56(52)John Kissick (a4)Peter Clancy
SC13.PRECINCT E1 BOBS NA 58James Bolger
SC14.HALF HANDY E2 BOBS NA 58Brendan WardBrett Cavanough
SC15.BORDER MINSTREL E3  NA 58Shelley WalshJohn West
SC16.ULTIMATE E4  NA 58Willie PearsonGreg McDermott

Race 4 : TASCO - INLAND AUSTRALIA PTY. LTD. BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 59, Handicap, For No age restriction, Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-40.65 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 2
Winner: 1.RAMELIUS GOLD

Race 5 : 2WG - STAR FM BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.71 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Neck - 3 1/4 Length
Winner: 4.FIDDLE'S DREAM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.FIDDLE'S DREAM  $5EF651.0058.5Simon MillerPat Widdup
026.MADDIES CACHE 0.3$13350.0058Andrew BloomfieldGeoff Duryea
031.ESTAROSE 3.5$5.50853.0059.5(58)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Brad Witt
0410.AUNTY NED 3.5$26545.0055.5Nick SouquetAdrian Osborne
057.ATOMIC ICE 3.7$5EF249.0057.5Kevin SweeneyMark Schmetzer
0612.REGAL FRAZ 4.9$21136.0054Ms Shirley HunterPeter H Mills
0713.LINDNER GIRL E1 6$31733.0054Bradley ValeJames Bolger
085.HEATED BOBS6.6$5EF951.0058.5Willie PearsonLen Hodgson
099.GRETA STAR 7.1$211046.0056(54.5)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Richard Freyer
103.CATSIDE 7.7$5.50451.0058.5Brendan WardBrett Cavanough
SC2.LYZEALOUS  NA 52.0059Brad ClarkPeter Clancy
SC8.HANNAH SOPHIA  NA 48.0057Michael TraversMark Macdonald
SC11.IMPERIAL DEMISE  NA 40.0054Kayla McEwenKevin White
SC14.MAGIC SIOUX E2  NA 44.0055Michelle Russell

Race 6 : BEDROCK LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-26.90 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - Long Neck
Winner: 9.CUNNING AS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
019.CUNNING AS  $11245.0058Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
022.NIGHT FALL 1.1$4F452.0059.5(58)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Peter Maher
035.SKY HUSSAR 1.5$8146.0058.5Brendan WardBrett Cavanough
041.MYSTIC KING 2.1$6348.0059.5Joel MaconachieDoug Vickers
057.VICTORY BIRD 2.7$81250.0058.5Kevin SweeneyRado Boljun
064.JACLELASS 3.4$5.50950.0058.5Andrew BloomfieldMichelle Russell
078.ASHSHEA 5.9$7749.0058(56)Jason Collins (a2)Gary Colvin
0810.REALITY CAT 7.5$131041.0056Brad ClarkWayne Carroll
093.ELEGANT EDGE 9.7$10651.0059(57.5)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Michelle Russell
1012.THURSDAY'S LAD 11.6$211139.0055Bradley ValeMichael Rice
116.STAR OF TEXAS BOBS12.1$13546.0058.5Nick SouquetGary Colvin
1211.MAGIC SIOUX 17.6$15844.0055.5(53)Natasha Winton (a3)Michelle Russell
SC13.REGAL BARISTA E1  NA 44.0057.5Willie PearsonJohn Tyack
SC14.SONAR E2  NA 43.0055Mike Harley
SC15.JABERI BOY E3  NA 43.0057Gordon Hulm
SC16.FIELD LASS E4  NA 42.0054.5Mark Macdonald

Race 7 : KURRAJONG WARRATAH CHARITY RACE DAY BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $5000. First $3500, second $1000, third $500
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-13.38 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Neck - 2
Winner: 5.POSSESS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.POSSESS  $71150.0058Willie PearsonJohn Marzol
022.ROLLANGO 0.4$4EF652.0059Kayla McEwenBrett Rosen
038.AIR RAID 2.4$9948.0057Joel MaconachieMitchell Hulm
044.LUCKY IMPRINT BOBS3.6$7550.0058(56)Jason Collins (a2)Brian Young
057.ALLANDY 4.1$171049.0057.5Simon MillerKenneth Bennett
063.GUNRUN BOBS4.1$4EF150.0058Richard BensleyMatthew Whipp
0712.TRACKSUITS 5.7$11445.0055.5Kevin SweeneyMark Schmetzer
086.ZARIVZKI 7.6$6850.0058(55)Natasha Winton (a3)Dave Heywood
0911.SMOKY BAY (NZ) 12.2$11345.0055.5(53.5)Ashlee Beer (a2)Georgie Boucher
1010.JUMPINMYCAR 13.4$11247.0056.5Andrew BloomfieldAdrian Osborne
1113.GRIMM E1 21.6$21745.0055.5Brad ClarkJohn Tyack
SC1.MUSCLEMAN  NA 52.0059Ernie MarchantGaye Marchant
SC9.CATCHER PLAYIN  NA 48.0057Brendan WardBrett Cavanough
SC14.ART OF SURVIVAL E2  NA 44.0055Kevin White
SC15.GUSTAVE E3  NA 42.0054Doug Vickers
SC16.ISOLEAN E4  NA 41.0054Gino D'Altorio