Krambach Race Club Inc.
Sunday, 20 June 2010, At Taree
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - True Position
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : GLOUCESTER ADVOCATE MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1600m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-41.88 Sectional: 600/38.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - Neck
Winner: 3.ACCEPTED

Race 2 : VB GOLD MAIDEN PLATE . 1250m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Fillies and Mares
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-17.05 Sectional: 600/37.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/2 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 2.CLANGATHUNDER

Race 3 : GOOCH AGENCIES MAIDEN PLATE . 1250m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, Colts, Geldings and Entires
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-16.89 Sectional: 600/37.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 6.NEWBOLD PRINCE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
016.NEWBOLD PRINCE  $4858Wayne WheatleyPaul Smith
021.ASSUME BOBS2$9258Raymond SpokesJohn A Sprague
0311.TORONTO DANCER 4.3$3.20F458Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke
049.SLEEPY FOX BOBS5.4$12758Glenn LynchJenny Graham
0512.WELCOME VICTORY 5.4$31158(56.5)Alex Stokes (a1.5)Ross Stitt
0614.TALAN TED BOBS10.6$13955.5Jasen WatkinsJoanne Hardy
072.CAMP CREEK 10.7$51358Luke Cumberland (a0)Ross Stitt
0815.GALIMAR E1 BOBS11.4$71558Murray LordTom Higgins
097.PUZZLEMASTER 11.4$11658(55)Jake Hull (a3)Ken Parker
104.HI HI 11.9$71158(55)Pietro Romeo (a3)Bob Milligan
113.DUJON (NZ) 12.9$111358(56)Clare Pettigrew (a2)Ross Stitt
1210.STEPPENWOLF BOBS13.1$71058James InnesJoanne Hardy
138.SAINT RITAR 17.6$511258Marlon DolendoAllan Paterson
SC5.MIDNIGHT AT ASCOT BOBS NA 58Darren Smith
SC13.LARRY'S READY BOBS NA 55.5Neil Godbolt
SC16.APACHE BAY E2  NA 58Darren Smith
SC17.IVERNIAN E3  NA 58Matthew PagetBrian Dhu
SC18.PRINCE CHRISTIAN E4  NA 58Glenn LynchBob Milligan

Race 4 : CARLTON DRAUGHT CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.26 Sectional: 600/36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1
Winner: 12.BRIALLEN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0112.BRIALLEN BOBS $17551.0055Marlon DolendoNick Chambers
021.COOL HAND JAMES BOBS0.5$5.50360.0061.5(60)Alex Stokes (a1.5)Steve Hodge
0318.JACKBEN E4 1.5$13644.0054Patrick FerrisMark Howard
046.AL BE SWIFT BOBS1.8$4F251.0057Glenn LynchBob Milligan
057.HE IS LOYAL 2.5$21850.0056.5(53.5)Pietro Romeo (a3)Bob Milligan
063.MEDOWIE PRINCE 5.3$91155.0059(57.5)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Barry Lawrence
074.IT'S OUR TURN BOBS5.5$8758.0058.5(54.5)Ms Jessica Payne (a4)Bob Haire
0811.ADSILA 9.1$311051.0055Matthew PagetDianne Lumsden
0915.BARGAINING E1 BOBS9.8$26147.0055Scott ThurlowTerry Evans
1014.LINDAS TOUCH 16.4$711243.0054Stephen TraeceyBrian Taylor
118.AMALFI LAD BOBS16.5$4.20954.0056James InnesTodd Howlett
1213.NEVASEENITCOMING 16.8$10448.0054Allan RobinsonJason Deamer
135.GRAPHIC IMPRESSION 18.2$91352.0057.5Luke Cumberland (a0)Bob Law
SC2.ZUKO BOBS NA 60.0061.5Andrew GibbonsWayne Wilkes
SC9.COOL CAPRICE  NA 53.0056Colin Kneebone
SC10.TUSCANESE  NA 53.0056Darren Smith
SC16.CREDIT CRISIS E2 BOBS NA 47.0054Graeme Want
SC17.SWOOP AND DESTROY E3  NA 45.0054Brett Bellamy

Race 5 : GOOCH AGENCIES GLOUCESTER CUP BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP . 1250m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 69, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-15.14 Sectional: 600/36.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - 3 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.CLAN MCCLYMONT

Race 6 : GLOUCESTER ADVOCATE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-27.89 Sectional: 600/37.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Head - 1
Winner: 16.HAPPY HAYLEY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0116.HAPPY HAYLEY E2  $61350.0056Glenn LynchBob Milligan
026.LOTSA LOBBAN BOBS0.1$4.80F1155.0058.5(56.5)Clare Pettigrew (a2)Robert Barnes
037.CHIEF KICKING BEAR 1.1$91250.0058Jasen WatkinsBrett Bellamy
042.JOLLY JESS 2.3$6956.0061(58)Pietro Romeo (a3)Bob Milligan
0510.NICKO STAR 3$7652.0057Raymond SpokesMichael Byers
0615.IF YOU KNEW E1 3.4$6.50250.0056(54.5)Alison Threadwell (a1.5)Nick Chambers
0713.TUSCAN FANTASY 4.4$21438.0054Patrick Ferris (a0)Geoff Pares
081.BORED 4.8$6357.0061.5(58.5)Melissa Brown (a3)Wayne Wilkes
099.FRENCH LEGS 5.5$17852.0057Scott ThurlowRoss Stitt
105.MAGIC REIGNS 6$7152.0059Marlon DolendoNeil Godbolt
1112.BATIZTA 6.4$26741.0054Luke Cumberland (a0)Julie Hodder
123.HUSISNAME 6.7$261453.0059.5(58)Alex Stokes (a1.5)Noel Boland
1311.KYPRIA BOBS12$211047.0054.5Andrew GibbonsTerry Evans
1414.SAVE A DOLLAR 12.7$41536.0054Natalie LyeScott Wade
SC4.JOE ALMIGHTY  NA 52.0059Darren Smith
SC8.RUBY SPY  NA 53.0057.5Matthew PagetMelissa Harrison
SC17.PERLAACT E3  NA 49.0057.5Alex Stokes (a1.5)Greg Drury
SC18.ONE KEWELL CAT E4  NA 48.0057Scott ThurlowGordon Yorke

Race 7 : NEWCOMBE COACH LINES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 2000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 2-10.47 Sectional: 600/39.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - Long Neck
Winner: 2.KING LYPHARD

Race 8 : INTERNATIONAL ANIMAL HEALTH PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Slow
Fastest Time: 1-00.64 Sectional: 600/36.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 3.IRRITANT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.IRRITANT  $4F151.0058.5(55.5)Melissa Brown (a3)Wayne Wilkes
028.SIR QUALO 1.3$4.40349.0057.5Jasen WatkinsBrett Bellamy
034.THE CONDOR BOBS1.8$10551.0058.5Marlon DolendoBob Milligan
045.MR GENUINE 3.6$131150.0058Patrick FerrisNick Chambers
0511.ROYAL ALIAS 3.8$141051.0056.5(52.5)Ms Jessica Payne (a4)Bob Haire
0612.ALLEY CAT NINE 4.2$5249.0055.5Glenn LynchTas Morton
072.PRIMA'S REPLY 5.5$101356.0061(58)Jake Hull (a3)Rodney Bailey
0810.OUR CARD 6.6$311251.0056.5Scott HughesRodney Bailey
099.EVERITT 9.7$15747.0056.5Andrew GibbonsColin Kneebone
1013.CAMPUS BOBS10.1$21447.0054.5Allan RobinsonBart Dening
111.BEST ADVICE 11.7$41656.0061(58)Matthew McGuren (a3)Ross Stitt
126.CALDERDALE BOBS12$31949.0057.5Scott ThurlowBart Dening
1314.DISASTER AREA 16$31836.0054Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
SC7.PARK HEIR  NA 49.0057.5(56)Alex Stokes (a1.5)Noel Boland
SC15.LORDOFTHERING E1  NA 45.0055.5Clare Pettigrew (a2)Noel Boland
SC16.BROADWAY DIVA E2  NA 45.0054Murray LordTom Higgins
SC17.SWOOP AND DESTROY E3  NA 45.0055.5Brett Bellamy
SC18.CLEVER DIAMOND E4  NA 44.0054Johnnie Roberts