Narrandera Race Club
Sunday, 20 June 2010, At Narrandera
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - True Position
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : CRUTCHERS NARRANDERA IGA SUPERMARKET SPRINT MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.55 Sectional: 600/36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 9.KALACHAL

Race 2 : CRUTCHERS NARRANDERA IGA SUPERMARKET SPRINT MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.59 Sectional: 600/36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - 1
Winner: 1.BE SAFE

Race 3 : WIN TELEVISION BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-59.02 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 3/4 Length - 2
Winner: 4.CURDIE VALE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
014.CURDIE VALE  $4.20252.0059.5Ernie MarchantAlan Pateman
021.HEXY LEGS 3.8$61157.0064Nick SouquetStephen Theodore
032.PHILISTINE 5.8$101051.0061Kayla McEwenTimothy Grace
047.ANNIE ON THE RUN 6.3$6549.0058(56)Michael Fitzgerald (a2)Allan Fitzgerald
055.CUTIEPIE MAGPIE 7$4F150.0058.5Michael TraversBernie Fraser
0611.STEELETTO 7.7$21445.0056(54)Geovani Castillo (a2)Allan McRae
0710.SOWARD 7.8$13942.0056.5(52.5)John Kissick (a4)Peter Clancy
089.GUSTAVE 8.2$10343.0057(54)Natasha Winton (a3)Doug Vickers
0912.BIG BOLD HUNTER 8.3$16640.0055.5Andrew BloomfieldTrevor Sutherland
106.SPINALONG 9.9$5850.0058.5(56.5)Jason Collins (a2)Greg McDermott
113.TOWER ZERO 13.6$10749.0060Brad ClarkBrett Cavanough
128.WOOL'S IN FASHION 15.2$111249.0058Simon MillerPeter Clancy
SC13.PETER PORKYTELLER E1  NA 48.0059.5Brendan WardNorm Loy
SC14.REJEUNERATE E2  NA 48.0057.5Norm Thompson
SC15.CATCHER PLAYIN E3  NA 48.0059.5Shaun NolenBrett Cavanough
SC16.MAKE ME DANCE E4 BOBS NA 48.0057.5James Geppert (a1.5)Brett Rosen

Race 4 : MJS PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-25.59 Sectional: 600/38.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 1/2 Length - Head
Winner: 14.DAUMET

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
0114.DAUMET E2  $12754.5(53)Darcy Matthews (a3)Kevin Hanley
0211.SEXY LAD 3.6$7954.5Brett FliednerVern Proctor
031.KOORILLA PARK 3.8$1.80F158Brendan WardDavid O'Prey
046.BORDER BANDIT BOBS4.5$7654.5Simon MillerDonna Scott
0513.SHADOW DANCE E1 5$61154.5(53)Geovani Castillo (a2)Tommy Lanyon
0610.SCOOTER GIRL 5.5$211054.5Michael TraversGino D'Altorio
079.RIVERBEND WAY 6.5$9254.5Andrew BloomfieldTrevor Sutherland
085.HONOUR THE FLAG 6.8$261255Ms Shirley HunterAlan Newton
098.MISS MIRFIELD 9.5$6354.5(53)Ashley Thompson (a2)Brian Cox
1012.TULLA MISS 12.1$21554.5Bradley ValePeter Williams
114.DANZ CITI 14.1$10855.5(53.5)Jason Collins (a2)Norm Loy
127.DEKAYFILLEE 21.5$8454.5Brad ClarkMichelle Russell
SC2.MONDE BIJOU  NA 56Nick SouquetStephen Aldridge
SC3.ANGEL BLITZ  NA 55.5Kevin SweeneyAdrian Osborne
SC15.MONEY FLIES E3 BOBS NA 54.5Gary Colvin
SC16.HARVESTER JUDGMENT E4  NA 54.5Ms Shirley HunterAndrew Sheahan

Race 5 : MJS PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 0.5kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-26.02 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.BRITISH RELEASE

Race 6 : BERREMBED STATION CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-25.13 Sectional: 600/37.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - Long Neck
Winner: 12.JARRACONI

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0112.JARRACONI  $261243.0054.5Bradley ValeEmma Steel
024.VICTORY JOY 1.4$7354.0058Willie PearsonAndrew Bourke
032.EYE FOR THE LADIES 1.7$3.80F453.0059.5(57.5)Ashley Thompson (a2)Jody Thompson
047.POKER PRO 2.4$8148.0057(55)James Geppert (a1.5)John McGregor
0510.JACLELASS 3$51050.0056Andrew BloomfieldMichelle Russell
063.GREATER THAN GREAT 4.3$13552.0059Nick SouquetVern Proctor
0711.MISS ROSEHAND 5.2$10250.0056Simon MillerKym Davison
086.FOVEAUX STRAIT BOBS5.7$7648.0057Shaun NolenBrett Cavanough
091.GAMBLING GOUCHO 6.4$8.501154.0060Brendan WardKerry Weir
108.TEMPLE DANCER 7$11751.0056.5Brad ClarkBrian Cox
119.BRIGHT BUBBLES 8.1$17950.0056Ms Shirley HunterPeter J Bloomfield
125.MA PLEAZE 12.6$31849.0057.5Kayla McEwenLynette Hansen
SC13.STAR OF TEXAS E1 BOBS NA 46.0056Jason Collins (a2)Gary Colvin
SC14.AUNTY NED E2  NA 45.0054Kevin SweeneyAdrian Osborne
SC15.REGAL BARISTA E3  NA 44.0055Tiffany Jeffries (a2)John Tyack
SC16.MAGIC SIOUX E4  NA 44.0054Michelle Russell

Race 7 : NARRANADERA GOURMET MEATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-12.26 Sectional: 600/37.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 1
Winner: 6.GALAWAY GLOW

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.GALAWAY GLOW  $21247.0055(53)James Geppert (a1.5)Emma Steel
021.GENTLEMAN JIM BOBS $111152.0057.5(55.5)Ashley Thompson (a2)Stephen Theodore
033.FASTEST DASH 1$8954.0056.5Brad ClarkPeter J Morgan
045.THEISM BOBS3.2$7353.0056Willie PearsonBrett Cavanough
059.BLACK AND WHITES 3.6$111246.0054.5Michael TraversBernie Fraser
064.SUTTON SENSATION 4.2$2.70F650.0056.5Nick SouquetJohn Nisbet
0711.TESHI TALLARAH 4.4$31447.0054Bradley ValeDes Perryman
082.TRULY DASHING 5.3$3.60155.0057Andrew BloomfieldWayne Carroll
0910.TIGERPUSS 8$16850.0054.5Simon MillerStephen Aldridge
1012.FELINE FANTASY 8.1$9545.0054(52)Jason Collins (a2)Garry Kirkup
117.KINCHELA 9$211047.0055Shelley WalshMichelle Russell
128.SPORTY GOUCHO 11.5$13747.0055Brendan WardKerry Weir
SC13.DOCTOR CISCO E1  NA 46.0054.5Michael Fitzgerald (a2)Rick Freyer
SC14.FORTUNE EXPRESS E2  NA 42.0054Ms Shirley HunterGraham Grimmond
SC15.ISOLEAN E3  NA 41.0054Gino D'Altorio
SC16.DISTINCTLY SPORTS E4  NA 39.0054Peter J Bloomfield

Race 8 : NARRANDERA BUSINESS SERVICES BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $12000. First $7800, second $2400, third $1200, fourth $600
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-24.38 Sectional: 600/37.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Neck - 2 1/2 Length
Winner: 1.DONILLY LAD

Race 9 : NARRANDERA JEWELLERS CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000 and trophies of $400. First $6300 and trophies of $400 to owner, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-11.87 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 - Nose
Winner: 11.UNCLE BEN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.UNCLE BEN  $10244.0054(52)James Geppert (a1.5)Robert Lont
021.TARRABANDRA BOBS1.1$2.20F1060.0060.5Brendan WardPeter Clancy
038.YOU'RE ON 1.1$17150.0055.5(53.5)Jason Collins (a2)Kerry Weir
044.NO BRAINER (NZ) 4$5555.0058Nick SouquetStephen Theodore
0510.JABERI BOY 6.1$11744.0054Ms Shirley HunterGordon Hulm
066.MISS EILEEN 6.2$10457.0057(55)Ashley Thompson (a2)Michael Mehegan
072.VOLTS 6.4$15858.0059.5Andrew BloomfieldKerry Weir
089.RUMBLE KING 7.7$9947.0054Simon MillerJodie Bohr
095.SYLVIE MOSSVEGAS 11.2$8658.0057.5Michael TraversGino D'Altorio
1013.LINDNER GIRL E1 15.9$26335.0054Brett FliednerJames Bolger
1112.ISN'TSHEBEAUTIFUL 18.5$261139.0054Brad ClarkTricia Anderson
SC3.RAB BOBS NA 56.0058.5Shaun NolenBrett Cavanough
SC7.CASH TIN  NA 50.0055.5Natasha Winton (a3)Doug Vickers