Murrumbidgee Turf Club
Monday, 31 May 2010, At Wagga
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Rail Out 5m from 1400m
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : RH BLAKE & CO. OPEN HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No class restriction, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-11.27 Sectional: 600/34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 3/4 Length
Winner: 6.MAKING GOLD

Race 2 : THE BOULEVARDE MOTOR INN MAIDEN PLATE . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-12.85 Sectional: 600/36.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/4 Length - 1/2 Head
Winner: 9.RYOLLY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
019.RYOLLY  $151158Andrew BloomfieldBrian Cox
021.BON MARCO 1.3$11458(56)Ashley Thompson (a2)Liz Aalbers
0314.MONDE BIJOU 1.4$3.40F956Brad ClarkStephen Aldridge
045.FINE CHOICE 1.8$10758Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
0512.HARVESTER JUDGMENT 2.2$261056Ms Shirley HunterAndrew Sheahan
062.BRITISH RELEASE 2.5$5558Brendan WardBrad Witt
0710.DEKAYFILLEE 3.7$9656Grant BuckleyMichelle Teale
0815.RIVERBEND WAY E1 4.8$161358(56)Amanda Masters (a2)Trevor Sutherland
0917.BELLA NIC E3 5$151256(53)Jason Collins (a3)Mitchell Hulm
108.MARABEND 5.2$17858Robert BeattieTrish Nielsen
116.GROENENBOOM 5.9$21158Willie PearsonJohn Marzol
1211.DISTANT FIELD 6.2$4.60256Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Peter Flood
134.CANNY VICTORIO 7$21358Simon MillerAthol Turner
SC3.CAFE GRANDE  NA 58Andrew BloomfieldTrevor Sutherland
SC7.HOT FIVE  NA 58Kevin SweeneyJules De Smet
SC13.LILY OF SIENNA  NA 56Jason Collins (a3)Gary Colvin
SC16.EL SALVINO E2  NA 58John McGregor
SC18.GIVEMTHESLIP E4 BOBS NA 58Neil Osborne

Race 3 : VIEWCO GLASS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Two-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 0-58.70 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Manual
Margins - 3 3/4 Length - 2 1/4 Length
Winner: 11.JEWEL FLYER

Race 4 : THOMAS FEARY PAINTING & DECORATING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-11.99 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Length - 2
Winner: 3.BENGELLO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.BENGELLO BOBS $6951.0058.5Jessie Whipp (a0)Gregory Whipp
026.TRULY DASHING 1.4$71054.0058Andrew BloomfieldWayne Carroll
037.ESTAROSE 3.5$11553.0057.5(56)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Brad Witt
0411.CUNNING AS 3.7$161246.0056Richard BensleyMark Schmetzer
054.SAKE OVER 3.8$4F655.0058.5Kevin SweeneyKeith Dryden
069.MISS ROSEHAND 5$21751.0056.5Simon MillerKym Davison
0716.REALITY CAT E1 5$171142.0054(53)Natasha Winton (a3)Wayne Carroll
082.MILITARY WAY 5$7855.0060.5(58.5)Amanda Masters (a2)Wayne Nichols
0910.SPORTY GOUCHO 7.8$8447.0056.5Brendan WardKerry Weir
108.TELESTO SPY 8$111549.0057.5(54.5)Jason Collins (a3)Gary Colvin
1113.TESHI TALLARAH 9.3$41348.0055Bradley ValeDes Perryman
1217.SOWARD E2 10.6$17142.0054Shelley WalshPeter Clancy
1312.RAZZACK 10.8$11246.0056Willie PearsonJohn McGregor
1415.SHADOW KING 11.9$411442.0054Brad ClarkChristine Brindley
1518.QUATRE BORNES E3 12.8$211340.0054Robert BeattieTrish Nielsen
SC1.SPANISH KING  NA 60.0063Benjamin Martin (a3)Carey Ward
SC5.AIR RAID  NA 50.0058Grant BuckleyMitchell Hulm
SC14.INFINITE POWER  NA 47.0054.5Wayne Hudd
SC19.CHEVANNES E4  NA 38.0054Natalie LyeScott Wade

Race 5 : ROBBO'S SAND PTY. LTD. BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-12.40 Sectional: 600/36.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - Neck
Winner: 6.CASH FOR NINA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.CASH FOR NINA  $4.60F653.0057.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Mark Schmetzer
0216.JABERI BOY E1 0.2$17142.0054Shelley WalshGordon Hulm
037.POSSESS 0.5$11849.0057.5Willie PearsonJohn Marzol
045.CASH TIN 1.6$131450.0058(55)Natasha Winton (a3)Doug Vickers
0511.PATRA RIVERS BOBS1.7$17550.0056(54.5)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Scott Riley
061.GAMBLING GOUCHO 2.4$12255.0060.5Brendan WardKerry Weir
0710.SKY HUSSAR 2.9$10347.0056.5(53)Darcy Matthews (a4)Brett Cavanough
0814.FELINE FANTASY 3.9$211146.0054(51)Jason Collins (a3)Garry Kirkup
0915.REGAL FRAZ 3.9$511237.0054Ms Shirley HunterPeter H Mills
108.RUMBLE KING 5.4$51348.0057Simon MillerJodie Bohr
1112.REGAL BARISTA 6.3$211045.0055.5Kevin SweeneyJohn Tyack
124.BROMWICH 6.4$12450.0058Brad ClarkWayne Carroll
1318.ISN'TSHEBEAUTIFUL E3 10.7$26740.0054(52)Amanda Masters (a2)Tricia Anderson
149.KINCHELA 11.8$11947.0056.5Grant BuckleyMichelle Teale
SC2.AMBERGRIS  NA 57.0059.5Andrew BloomfieldTrevor Sutherland
SC3.REDDEN BLUES  NA 55.0058.5Richard BensleyBarbara Joseph
SC13.GEE KAYE  NA 43.0054.5Andrew Molloy
SC17.THURSDAY'S LAD E2  NA 40.0054Bradley ValeMichael Rice
SC19.SAVE A DOLLAR E4  NA 36.0054Natalie LyeScott Wade

Race 6 : THE DAILY ADVERTISER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-26.43 Sectional: 600/36.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Length - 1
Winner: 9.VENEZUELAN MISS (NZ)

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
019.VENEZUELAN MISS (NZ)  $7456.0056.5Brendan WardNick Olive
0218.STREET BY STREET E3 1.6$81150.0055.5Simon MillerKevin Hanley
0313.PRUSSIAN DANCER 2.7$11852.0054.5(53.5)Benjamin Martin (a3)Jodee Bird
0411.NIGHT FALL 3.7$4.80F353.0055(53)Ashley Thompson (a2)Peter Maher
0512.TERRAWINDA 3.9$5653.0055Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Nick Olive
066.RIVERINA HIGHWAY 6.5$10154.0057.5Andrew BloomfieldGeoff Duryea
0714.BRIGHT BUBBLES 7$26951.0054Ms Shirley HunterPeter J Bloomfield
0815.MAGIC SIOUX 9.2$15546.0054(53)Natasha Winton (a3)Michelle Teale
098.STREAM CROSSER 9.9$6753.0057Richard BensleyNick Olive
1017.TEMPLE DANCER E2 10.9$13251.0054Robert BeattieBrian Cox
117.DRAW 14.5$121053.0057Brad ClarkAndrew Bourke
SC1.ORMOND ROAD  NA 57.0059Willie PearsonMark Schmetzer
SC2.VAN GOGH  NA 56.0058.5Shaun NolenCarey Ward
SC3.VICTORY MARCH  NA 60.0058.5Shaun NolenVincent Nolen
SC4.CONNY  NA 54.0057.5Grant BuckleyPaul Murray
SC5.EYE FOR THE LADIES  NA 54.0057.5Ashley Thompson (a2)Jody Thompson
SC10.RIVALLED  NA 51.0056Ernie MarchantRon Steiner
SC16.VICTORY JOY E1  NA 51.0054Andrew Bourke
SC19.TOMINATION E4  NA 50.0055.5Nick Olive

Race 7 : SOUNDFITS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 0-58.31 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - Long Neck
Winner: 5.AIN'T IT MAGIC

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.AIN'T IT MAGIC  $7557.0056.5Willie PearsonWayne Hudd
027.ROCCOZAR BOBS $3.50F1057.0056.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Len Hodgson
0310.THEREHEIZ BOBS0.5$5.50756.0056Brendan WardBarbara Joseph
0411.FORAGRAND 1.7$11155.0055.5Kevin SweeneyKen Callaughan
0515.FASTEST DASH E1 1.8$26854.0054Andrew BloomfieldPeter J Morgan
061.LOOK AT THE ROSE 5.6$6967.0059.5(56.5)Natasha Winton (a3)Dave Heywood
0716.YOU'RE ON E2 7.1$31654.0055(52)Jason Collins (a3)Kerry Weir
086.PRINCESS LILLY 9.2$6361.0056.5Shelley WalshPeter Clancy
094.VOLTS 10.7$12460.0058Brad ClarkKerry Weir
102.CUERDALE 14.6$21261.0058.5Richard BensleyNick Olive
1118.SUN CASINO E4 17.5$311153.0054.5Robert BeattieRodger Waters
SC3.LAVISHED  NA 65.0058.5Grant BuckleyBede Murray
SC8.RUSSWILLCROW  NA 57.0056.5Shaun NolenAdrian Osborne
SC9.SNEAKY  NA 56.0056Darcy Matthews (a4)Brett Cavanough
SC12.KEYEDUP  NA 59.0055.5Simon MillerKym Davison
SC13.MISS EILEEN  NA 58.0055Andrew BloomfieldMichael Mehegan
SC14.PRONOUNCE  NA 58.0055Jessie Whipp (a0)John Marzol
SC17.LORENZINO E3  NA 54.0055Nick Olive

Race 8 : SITA AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP . 1800m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 61, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Heavy
Fastest Time: 1-54.34 Sectional: 600/ Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3 - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 2.FIVE STAR BELLE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
012.FIVE STAR BELLE BOBS $3.40F363.0057Brendan WardNick Olive
0216.POLE DANCING E1 3.1$21749.0054Simon MillerKym Davison
031.NELLIE D'OR 4.2$26265.0058Bradley ValeDes Perryman
0419.I LOVE TOBOUGGIE E4 5$7947.0054Robert Beattie (a0)John Marzol
0512.SIR LARA 5.2$15150.0054Richard BensleyCraig Tyack
068.TEXAS MELODY 7.3$5557.0054Grant BuckleyGary Colvin
073.CRYSTAL CLUB 7.8$71262.0056.5(53.5)Natasha Winton (a3)Dave Heywood
086.NORDIC DANCER 8.2$131056.0055.5(52.5)Jason Collins (a3)Trevor Carey
095.COSMIC FURY 8.6$10856.0055.5Andrew BloomfieldKevin Hanley
1010.POKER PRO 8.7$21651.0054Shelley WalshJohn McGregor
1111.GOTASHOTAWAY BOBS8.8$8450.0054(53)Ben Moffat (a1.5)Brad Witt
1214.PRINCESS SPUR BOBS10.5$311143.0054Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Nick Olive
1317.ASIAN TALES E2 10.6$101448.0054Brad ClarkWayne Carroll
1415.SATURDAY TRADER 16.9$171340.0054Kevin SweeneyNorm Alchin
1518.FULL CATCH E3 25$311548.0054(53)Ashley Thompson (a2)Gary Colvin
SC4.ST EMILION (NZ)  NA 58.0056.5Taylor Lovelock-Wiggins (a0)Mick Miladinovic
SC7.READY ZUCA  NA 54.0054.5Michael Fitzgerald (a2)Gary Aldridge
SC9.VAINEKKO  NA 52.0054Ashley Thompson (a2)Peter Maher
SC13.SURFCOAST RACER  NA 50.0054Amanda Masters (a2)Malcolm Jarvis