Australian Jockey Club
Wednesday, 12 May 2010, At Randwick (Kens)
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Fine
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Race 1 : WATSONS BAY MAIDEN PLATE . 1800m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-53.86 Sectional: 600/35.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - Nose
Winner: 6.DAYBREAK COMMAND

Race 2 : BRONTE HANDICAP . 1150m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, For Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-08.31 Sectional: 600/34.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Head - 1 1/4 Length
Winner: 5.GOLESTAN

Race 3 : COOGEE HANDICAP . 1550m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-33.08 Sectional: 600/34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Length - 1/2 Length
Winner: 8.BUFFALO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
018.BUFFALO BOBS $4.40465.0054.5Tye AnglandPeter Snowden
021.EMOTIONAL OUTBURST 2.3$2.40F372.0058Nash RawillerGai Waterhouse
037.THIRD ESTATE 2.8$9670.0057Joshua ParrPeter Snowden
046.GRANDMA'S FAULT 4.5$5.50174.0057(55.5)Brenton Avdulla (a1.5)Michael J Murphy
053.MAXIM 9.2$14272.0058(55)Blake Spriggs (a3)Darren Smith
065.BROMAR 14.7$17771.0057.5Tim ClarkChris Waller
072.GOLD MOUNT (NZ) 16.5$9.50572.0058(56)Jamie Quinnell (a2)Kevin Moses
SC4.RUSSIAN JAR (IRE)  NA 72.0058Hugh BowmanChris Waller

Race 4 : LAWLER PARTNERS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-23.73 Sectional: 600/35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short Neck - 1 3/4 Length
Winner: 5.MALING

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
015.MALING  $6.50756Nash RawillerGai Waterhouse
021.WELL HANDLED BOBS0.2$3.40F258Glyn SchofieldDavid Payne
032.WILD OATS 2$3.60557.5Hugh BowmanBart Cummings
046.OUIJA BOBS2.8$5.50155.5Joshua ParrPeter Snowden
054.MUDHISH BOBS2.9$10657Jim CassidyGraeme Rogerson
067.SHOOT THROUGH BOBS6.3$15855(53.5)Brenton Avdulla (a1.5)John P Thompson
0710.MISS MACARTHUR BOBS7.4$21454Peter RoblJohn P Thompson
088.THAT'S VINDICTIVE 10.6$31355(52)Jessie Whipp (a3)John Steinmetz
SC3.LAUGHTERINTHEREIN BOBS NA 57Nathan Berry (a1.5)Gary Portelli
SC9.ANGEL'S DECREE BOBS NA 54Tim ClarkKevin Moses

Race 5 : BOB BELL HANDICAP . 1300m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction (Weights Raised 0.5kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-16.91 Sectional: 600/35.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Length - Short Head
Winner: 1.APACHE CROWN

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
011.APACHE CROWN  $7.50271.0057Hugh BowmanDarren Smith
0211.TARANSAY 0.8$3.30F365.0053.5Rod QuinnPeter Snowden
036.KAUNDA (NZ) 0.9$51163.0053.5Jim CassidyKris Lees
0412.TURF HERO 2.5$11461.0053.5(50.5)Josh Adams (a3)Gwenda Markwell
058.MEZMAR 2.7$71565.0053.5(51)Luke Cumberland (a3)Richard Nilsson
063.OAKFIELD BEAUTY 2.9$51071.0055Tim ClarkDarren Smith
077.KENNILWORTH 4.6$10966.0053.5Kathy O'HaraGuy Walter
085.IN TOUCH 5.1$211260.0053.5Peter WellsLes Bridge
094.THE PATRIOT 6$41766.0054.5Peter RoblLuke Price
109.MISS REED 6.7$26665.0053.5Christian ReithGrant Marshall
1113.IMADASHER E1 10.8$91859.0053.5(52)Nathan Berry (a1.5)Robert Davies
122.DARNEASY 12.5$8.50173.0056(53)Blake Spriggs (a3)Greg Bennett
SC10.SILKEN REIN  NA 63.0053.5Tye AnglandJustin Drake
SC14.OUR BOY LUKAS (NZ) E2  NA 59.0053.5Grant BuckleyJoseph Pride

Race 6 : TAMARAMA HANDICAP . 1800m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-52.55 Sectional: 600/35.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Length - 1/2 Neck
Winner: 3.ZANABAA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
013.ZANABAA  $6768.0057Nash RawillerAnthony Cummings
021.KUBRICK'S WORLD 0.5$12673.0059.5(56.5)Adam Hyeronimus (a3)Gwenda Markwell
035.FLYING SPIN BOBS0.7$5866.0056Joshua ParrPeter Snowden
048.COS IN COURT 2$14262.0054(52.5)Brenton Avdulla (a1.5)Clarry Conners
0510.LET THEM HAVE IT 2.5$6559.0053Jamie Quinnell (a2)Kevin Moses
0611.HYDROPHILIC 3.2$51457.0053(50)Codie McPherson (a3)Max Boland
079.FREUDIAN 3.4$3.50F362.0054Peter RoblPeter Snowden
082.FEORLAN 3.5$8.50968.0057Hugh BowmanLes Tilley
096.WANT A BET 8.5$16166.0056(53)Josh Adams (a3)Anthony Olsen
SC4.CALM (GB)  NA 70.0056Chris Waller
SC7.CARNEGIE RAIDER  NA 63.0054.5Kathy O'HaraTerry Robinson

Race 7 : MAROUBRA HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $27000. First $17550, second $5400, third $2430, fourth $1080, fifth $540
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, For Three-Years-Old and Upwards, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-04.23 Sectional: 600/33.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 - 1/2 Length
Winner: 11.THANKGODYOU'REHERE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.THANKGODYOU'REHERE  $2.80F1068.0054.5Rod QuinnPatrick & Wayne Webster
021.HANDSUPFORDETROIT 2$8.50278.0059.5(58)Brenton Avdulla (a1.5)Grahame Begg
0310.RED LETTER DAZE 2.5$15772.0054.5(53)Nathan Berry (a1.5)Stephen Farley
044.MOUNT VESUVIUS 4.9$21874.0057.5Robert ThompsonKris Lees
059.SARTHEMARE 5.5$31674.0055.5Peter RoblDavid Pfieffer
062.GUDERIAN 5.7$12476.0058.5Tye AnglandPaul Perry
0712.RED ENSIGN BOBS6.9$26367.0054Peter WellsLes Bridge
085.QUEEN AND COUNTRY 8.8$16178.0057.5Jeff PenzaJoan Pracey
097.DONNAS HONOUR 10.6$6576.0056.5(53.5)Josh Adams (a3)Gwenda Markwell
LR3.SHAKETHEGROUND  $4.20976.0058.5Hugh BowmanJoseph Pride
SC6.ATOMIC FORCE  NA 72.0056.5Tim ClarkDarren Smith
SC8.ENGINEERED  NA 72.0056.5Mathew CahillRick Worthington
SC13.RAMSAYS CURSE E1  NA 65.0053Robert Price