Lismore Turf Club
Monday, 15 February 2010, At Lismore
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Race 1 : THE PORK INDUSTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-04.65 Sectional: 600/34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 Len - 2 1/2 Len
Winner: 2.SHAZOOM

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
012.SHAZOOM BOBS $3.50857.5Garry BakerDarryl Caldwell
0212.MY KIRRA 1$8.001254.5Kevin ForresterSteven Phillips
039.DELLOREESE 3.5$8.00954.5Jessica TaylorLaurie Richardson
048.D'ADDARIO 3.9$26.001054.5Cyril SmallStewart Campbell
0511.LOOKS LIKE HAYIL 6.8$17.001154.5(51.5)Michael Fitzgerald (a3)Brett Bellamy
065.MISS CARNELL BOBS7$2.40F756Chris Whiteley (a0)Stephen Lee
074.KARANJA 8$7.50656Daniel GriffinMark Palmer
081.SOUL BROTHER BOBS9.5$21.00158Michael HeagneyDennis Dwane
0910.LIKEACRACKER 10.7$16.00454.5Raymond SpokesNeville Connor
103.LEGAL LOVE 10.8$16.00256.5Robert AgnewBrian Farmer
116.BANG BANG LEDESH 16$13.00354.5Ms Lorna CookOwen Glue
127.BE AFRAID 17.3$31.00554.5Paul TimberyTracy Timbery
SC13.LUCETTE E1  NA 54.5George Flack
SC14.DIRTY DANSKING (NZ) E2  NA 54.5Brett Bellamy
SC15.RAPID FLOW E3  NA 54.5Bob Purcell
SC16.DONCELIA E4  NA 54.5Dennis Watling

Race 2 : BYRON BAY MANOR MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1100m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-04.17 Sectional: 600/35.11 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Len - 2 1/2 Len
Winner: 3.CALAMINE

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
013.CALAMINE BOBS $13.00256Chris Whiteley (a0)Stephen Lee
021.YABBRA 0.8$4.40658Marlon DolendoLeo Clapham
038.BARNICOLO 3.3$4.00F854.5Justin StanleyPeter R Stanley
0412.TAMSIN'S POEM 3.8$31.00154.5(51.5)Bradley Wallace (a3)Greg Kilner
0511.LIFEREEL 6.2$5.001254.5Jessica TaylorTerry McCarthy
065.STICKY TOFFEE 6.3$11.00356Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
0713.FIGURE E1 BOBS6.3$11.001054.5(50.5)Jessica Greacen (a0)Brett Bellamy
086.DE NIECE 6.9$11.001155Davin GreenThea Taylor
092.SUNSTANCE 8.1$21.00557.5Donald BarronSandra O'Sullivan
1010.EGYPTIAN BAY 9.4$9.00954.5Ms Lorna CookOwen Glue
117.PIMPALA KARMA 11.5$8.00755Stephen TraeceyGordon Yorke
129.BELLE SOLANGE 13.6$11.00454.5Peter GrahamEric Nicholls
SC4.KOENNEKE  NA 56Michael HeagneySue Birney
SC14.NAOMI PRINCESS E2  NA 54.5Stephen Lee
SC15.ALLURE SPENDER E3  NA 54.5Laurie Richardson

Race 3 : BYRON BAY PORK BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP . 2000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 63, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 2-03.15 Sectional: 600/36.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 1/4 Len - 1 Len
Winner: 4.IRISH CROSS (NZ)

Race 4 : LOIS BUCKETT REAL ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Maiden, Set Weights, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
SET WEIGHTS
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-22.80 Sectional: 600/35.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 3/4 Len - 1 1/2 Len
Winner: 15.BOLD'N'BROWN

Race 5 : DHA RURAL SALES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 0-57.41 Sectional: 600/34.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Neck - 2 Len
Winner: 5.ACQUITS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
015.ACQUITS  $7.00352.0054.5Raymond SpokesBruce Swan
026.JIM'S JOY 0.3$5.00851.0054(51)Belinda Hodder (a0)Gordon Yorke
0314.SHEEMON E2 2.3$31.00435.0054Michael HeagneyRon Drysdale
0412.CLINTSON 2.5$11.00543.0054Justin StanleySteven Phelps
051.BORDER LOOP 3.1$4.20660.0060.5Marlon DolendoLeo Clapham
068.SCRUTINISE 3.2$8.00751.0054Donald BarronRobina Todd
073.LEGAL STAR 3.4$3.00F155.0057.5Chris Whiteley (a0)John Shelton
0810.SHINKO'S ECHO 8.9$21.00247.0054Darron ColemanDanny Bowen
097.RED IMP 10.3$21.00951.0054Ms Lorna CookSteven Phelps
SC2.CENTENNIAL SON  NA 59.0060Stephen Lee
SC4.WATERBURY  NA 53.0055Danny Bowen
SC9.DURA PRINCESS  NA 50.0054Brett Dodson
SC11.KARMA GETYA  NA 44.0054Carolyn Halliday
SC13.DESERT BLOOM E1  NA 40.0054Ben Ahrens

Race 6 : THE PORK KING / MUDGEERABA FARMERS MARKET BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP . 1400m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Class Record.
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-23.25 Sectional: 600/35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Nose - 2 1/4 Len
Winner: 7.MAINSAIL

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
017.MAINSAIL  $6.00253.0054Marlon DolendoDanny Bowen
029.INCH AHEAD 0.1$4.00F450.0054Justin StanleyLes Kelly
0311.SERAROYALE 2.4$7.00949.0054Peter GrahamBrett Bellamy
0413.HAVEADIG 2.8$26.00642.0054(51)Bradley Wallace (a3)David McLean
055.RAIN BAY 4.3$11.00854.0054Cyril SmallStewart Campbell
061.DEEJAY'S GIRL 5.2$6.00365.0058.5(55.5)Michael Fitzgerald (a3)Brett Bellamy
0710.FLAMIN' LUCKY 5.2$7.00149.0054Michael HeagneySue Birney
088.AL HUSSAR (NZ) 6.8$7.001051.0054Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
094.SEMI WELLS 6.8$13.001154.0055Garry BakerNeil Hocking
103.SEEKAWINNER 6.8$21.00756.0056(53)Kayla Cross (a0)Barry Gill
116.JOE EVA 8.3$9.00553.0054Ms Lorna CookOwen Glue
SC2.LACHLAN VALLEY (NZ)  NA 61.0058.5Motoki Okada (a2)Danny Bowen
SC12.KISS THE GROOM  NA 45.0054Robert AgnewDennis Dwane

Race 7 : BOOYONG PORK CUP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-09.49 Sectional: 600/34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Head - 3/4 Len
Winner: 6.AT THE ROXY

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
016.AT THE ROXY  $11.00559.0055Laura CheshireMaryann Brosnan
021.SEEN IM 0.1$8.001067.0059(56)Bradley Wallace (a3)Sandra Mccormack
038.MISS OCTOBER 0.9$6.00661.0054Peter GrahamIan Savins
043.SILVER MOUNTAIN 2.9$9.00263.0057Marlon DolendoHunter Kilner
0512.MISS KALYMNOS 3$31.00438.0054Kevin ForresterRobina Todd
0610.INVINCIBLE POWER 5$17.00857.0054Michael HeagneySue Birney
074.BONBONIERE LADY 8.9$2.90F964.0055.5Chris Whiteley (a0)John Shelton
082.PIPERS POINT 11.9$5.00365.0058Justin StanleyLes Kelly
097.TRICK ON TRACK 14.4$13.00159.0055(53.5)Emily Kehoe (a0)Gary Nielsen
105.RED ROLLER 22.9$21.00760.0055.5(52.5)Kayla Cross (a0)Barry Gill
SC9.IN A BIND  NA 57.0054Laurie Richardson
SC11.KAYBEE  NA 50.0054Andrew Pilling

Race 8 : LIVAMOL / EDEN COUNTRY STORE BANGALOW CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. First $6300, second $1800, third $900
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
Class 1, Handicap, For No age restriction, No sex restriction
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Apprentices can claim. Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Track Condition: Good
Fastest Time: 1-10.16 Sectional: 600/35.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Len - Head
Winner: 16.CROSS CITY (NZ)

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierBenchmarkWeightJockeyTrainer
0116.CROSS CITY (NZ) E2  $21.00441.0054Kevin ForresterRobina Todd
028.SILVER'S FINITO 0.5$6.00348.0055Raymond SpokesBrett Bellamy
034.LATIKA 0.7$4.00F253.0056Jasen WatkinsMark Lynch
046.EDITAVE 2$5.00649.0055.5(54)Ayn Butler (a0)Trevor Whittington
0512.OLYMPIC GOLD 2$41.00945.0054(51)Bradley Wallace (a3)Sharon Pepper
061.JABIRU 2.3$11.001154.0058.5Daniel GriffinMark Palmer
079.BORAX 3$13.00546.0054.5Justin StanleyStephen Lee
0811.HOTTEST 3.7$31.001248.0054Donald BarronSandra O'Sullivan
0917.MOVEOVER TARGET E3 4.1$17.001040.0054Stephen TraeceyJoe Janiak
107.VISCHELLE 4.7$6.00152.0055.5Ms Lorna CookGary Nielsen
1114.DANCE TULIP 7.5$10.00744.0054Chris WhiteleyJohn A P Smith
123.AGENT WHITE 9.2$31.001449.0056Peter GrahamAllan Paterson
135.MORNING HIGH 9.4$21.00849.0056(54.5)Emily Kehoe (a0)Andrew Pilling
1410.WITHOUTALOOK 18.8$26.001346.0054.5Michael HeagneyGarry Kirkup
SC2.SHEZAHOTSHOT  NA 55.0056.5Stephen Bennett
SC13.ROCKET KING  NA 45.0054Cathy Chapman
SC15.ANOTHER SEQUALO E1  NA 42.0054Stephen Randall