Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd
Wednesday, 3 September 2008, At Grafton
TAB Sportsbet
Timing - Timing - Electronic : Rail - Out 2.5mtrs(1200wp)
Weather: Overcast
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Race 1 : CLARENCE RIVER JOCKEY CLUB RATING 62 HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
For Three-Years-Old - 0 - 62.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-57.23 Sectional: 600/34.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Len - Long Nk
Winner: 3.STAR OF CUGAT

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
013.STAR OF CUGAT BOBS $2.00F160.0057Peter Graham
021.GEMS POCKETROCKET 1.5$4.00360.0059(56)Matthew Chadwick (a)
034.YOUTHFUL ANGEL BOBS1.9$3.60258.0056Scott Thurlow
042.MULTIRE MUSIC BOBS2.8$3.00460.0057Joshua Jones (a)
055.CULLEN'S SHADOW (NZ) 6.3$11.00556.0055Marlon Dolendo

Race 2 : WATTLEBRAE STUD MAIDEN PLATE . 1606m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
MAIDEN. Set Weights.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-40.04 Sectional: 600/35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1 1/2 Len - Short Hd
Winner: 5.MR BLONDE

Race 3 : WATTLEBRAE STUD MAIDEN PLATE . 1606m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
MAIDEN. Set Weights.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-40.17 Sectional: 600/35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Hd - 1 3/4 Len
Winner: 1.CHASING CHIMES

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
011.CHASING CHIMES  $6.001158Scott Thurlow
022.ESCUDOS 0.2$3.00F658Peter Graham
033.HINDMARSH 2$4.60958Marlon Dolendo
044.HOT POT 2.2$13.00358(54)Adam Hyeronimus (a)
055.ROHIRRIM 2.3$31.001058Allan Robinson
069.PIMPALA CORVETTE 2.3$4.80256(54)Michael Hellyer (a)
076.ZEDZED 2.9$11.00158(55)Matthew Chadwick (a)
087.LAGUNA SECA 3.5$7.00856Darron Coleman
0910.POMONAL BLAZE 4.4$21.00756Craig Franklin
108.MAIDS HERO 7.9$6.00556Ms Leanne Henry
1112.KINQUOZ 16$41.00455.5Joshua Jones (a)
SC11.XAARTOATEE  NA 56Matthew Bennett

Race 4 : MUSTANEER @ WATTLEBRAE STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
MAIDEN.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-58.05 Sectional: 600/34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Short Hd - 1 1/4 Len
Winner: 4.FIRE BREAK

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierWeightJockeyTrainer
014.FIRE BREAK  $8.00455.5Scott Thurlow
027.SMOKIN EPIC 0.1$7.00855Darron Coleman
038.BRENTIS BOBS1.4$7.00954Marlon Dolendo
041.SIR QUALO 1.6$2.25F1159(56)Matthew Chadwick (a)
0514.DEEBEE COOPER E1 2.2$11.00758Joshua Jones (a)
0613.SATIN HONEY 2.9$26.00654(52)Emily Kehoe (a)
0712.PUCCINI'S OPERA 3.3$6.00554Peter Graham
089.FINEST VIEW 3.6$6.00354Ms Leanne Henry
0911.LUNCH IN THE SUN 4.7$5.00154(52.5)Jesse Riley (a)
1010.JENANSHE 5.3$15.00254Paul Timbery
115.RATANGA 7$21.001355.5(52.5)Yuji Ozawa (a)
123.HIGHLANDS 8.2$21.001056(54)Michael Hellyer (a)
132.GLORIFY 11.6$21.001256(53)Melinda Kinny (a)
SC6.ZIGMONT  NA 55.5
SC15.DUMPWATER DYNASTY E2  NA 58
SC16.STAR OF FRISCO E3 BOBS NA 55.5Allan Robinson
SC17.LADY CHASTITY E4  NA 54

Race 5 : WWW.TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
CLASS 1.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-09.87 Sectional: 600/35.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - Long Nk - 1 Len
Winner: 5.MR MOJITO

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
015.MR MOJITO  $10.00954.0056Robert Agnew (a)
0214.YEAR LONG (NZ) 0.4$21.00749.0054Darron Coleman
032.SAINT CARWYNNE 1.4$3.80F158.0058Scott Thurlow
0410.BONBONIERE LADY 2.2$15.00855.0054.5(51.5)Adam Hyeronimus (a)
054.PRINCE SHOEMAKER 2.7$5.501156.0057Matthew Bennett
066.IN HO CHI MINH 3.6$13.00453.0055.5(53.5)Emily Kehoe (a)
073.FIGURE DANCER 4.7$5.001356.0057(54)Jessica Drury (a)
0816.ARFA DALEY E2 5.2$9.00349.0054Peter Graham
0912.TOLGA 6.4$17.00251.0054Marlon Dolendo
101.ADMIRAL NEDIYM 6.5$7.00558.0058(56)Michael Hellyer (a)
1115.DAPHNE SUCCESS E1 7.4$51.00649.0054(54.5)Craig Franklin
128.JEWEL OF EPHRAIM 7.4$11.001056.0055Joshua Jones (a)
1311.GENERALS PRINCESS 8.4$51.001251.0054(51)Matthew Chadwick (a)
1413.INTERTWINE 9.7$10.001450.0054Allan Robinson
SC7.IZABELASCOT  NA 56.0055Jesse Riley (a)
SC9.MIRKWOOD  NA 56.0055
SC17.HOTSHOT HAMISH E3  NA 48.0054
SC18.TAILSEND E4  NA 47.0054

Race 6 : RACING NSW 2008 RISING STAR SERIES RATING 67 HANDICAP . 1200m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
0 - 67.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-09.70 Sectional: 600/34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Len - 2 Len
Winner: 7.FRISCO MISS

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
017.FRISCO MISS  $2.80F662.0055.5(51.5)Adam Hyeronimus (a)
0210.ROSE OF EPHRAIM 0.5$9.001159.0054Joshua Jones (a)
036.RATINGS WINNER 2.5$17.00759.0056(54)Clinton Isdale (a)
041.LOVE THE VIEW 6$11.001067.0058(55)Jessica Drury (a)
054.MONTANUS 7.3$4.60860.0056.5(54.5)Michael Hellyer (a)
069.FAR ENCOUNTER 8.2$26.00959.0054(51)Yuji Ozawa (a)
075.CHIEF SOLANO 8.7$6.00559.0056(53)Jesse Riley (a)
0812.MR EXPLOSIVE 8.8$26.00251.0054(52)Emily Kehoe (a)
0911.TRIATYS 9$31.001252.0054(51)Matthew Chadwick (a)
108.NASRULLA QUEEN 9.2$13.00360.0054.5(53)Vicky Milligan (a)
112.BABY CINO 9.3$7.00466.0057.5Robert Agnew (a)
123.LEICA PLATEAU 10.7$6.00161.0057(53)Samuel Payne (a)
SC13.DONOVALY  NA 43.0054

Race 7 : THE DAILY EXAMINER RATING 57 HANDICAP . 1406m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
0 - 57.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-25.26 Sectional: 600/35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 3/4 Len - 1/2 Len
Winner: 11.LITTLE DIVA

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
0111.LITTLE DIVA  $21.00151.0055Joshua Jones (a)
0213.OUR OVATIONS 0.8$13.001350.0054.5Darron Coleman
0314.SMART ADVICE 1.3$17.00850.0054.5(52.5)Emily Kehoe (a)
041.PUNCH THE AIR 2$4.00F457.0060Allan Robinson
057.HAVEADIG 4.2$4.20354.0056.5Peter Graham
069.MALTED 4.7$51.001053.0056Craig Franklin
075.HAPPY HAYLEY 4.8$4.801255.0057Marlon Dolendo
084.ZUBATRU 5.2$4.60953.0058Matthew Bennett
0912.PONBAR DUCHESS 5.3$9.00551.0055(52)Matthew Chadwick (a)
1010.DARE SHE GOES 5.4$31.001152.0055.5(53.5)Michael Hellyer (a)
118.HUDDLE 6$26.00649.0056Paul Timbery
122.CAPPERRERO 7.2$8.00254.0058.5Scott Thurlow
1315.RED SHEIK E1 7.3$17.00749.0056(54.5)Vicky Milligan (a)
SC3.IRISH CROSS (NZ)  NA 57.0058
SC6.ROYAL BLOOD  NA 55.0057
SC16.FLYING INTENT E2  NA 48.0055.5
SC17.WHAT AN ACT E3  NA 48.0054
SC18.MAGDALEN HALL E4  NA 47.0054

Race 8 : ALAN ABRAHAMS MEMORIAL RATING 77 HANDICAP . 1406m
Of $10000. 1st $6500, 2nd $2000, 3rd $1000, 4th $500.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
0 - 77.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 1-23.22 Sectional: 600/35.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 2 Len - 1 3/4 Len
Winner: 9.MONTANA HILTON

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
019.MONTANA HILTON  $5.00665.0054Robert Agnew (a)
027.FELECIA 2$6.00866.0054Joshua Jones (a)
034.CHAPERON BAY 3.8$7.00970.0056.5(55)Vicky Milligan (a)
046.JAGOE ROAD 4.5$3.00F368.0055.5Allan Robinson
0510.OVERCHARGE 5.1$6.00463.0054Peter Graham
068.EXACT TIMING 5.7$4.80565.0054Scott Thurlow
072.DIAMOND AND ICE 5.8$21.00176.0059.5(57.5)Michael Hellyer (a)
085.PENNANTS 6.9$6.00270.0056.5Craig Franklin
0911.STARMAN 8.8$31.00761.0054Darron Coleman
SC1.WINDON  NA 77.0060Marlon Dolendo
SC3.CRYSTAL POINT  NA 71.0057Jesse Riley (a)

Race 9 : STRAMIT BUILDING PRODUCTS OPEN HANDICAP . 1000m
Of $9000. 1st $6300, 2nd $1800, 3rd $900.
Starter Subsidy: $200 for non-prize earning runners.
. (Weights Raised 0.5kg.)
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000
Track Condition: Dead
Fastest Time: 0-57.72 Sectional: 600/33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Margins - 1/2 Neck - Neck
Winner: 6.COURAGEOUS HEART

Results

PosHorseMarginPriceBarrierRatingWeightJockeyTrainer
016.COURAGEOUS HEART  $16.00868.0054.5Joshua Jones (a)
024.ALTOMIC 0.2$4.20273.0054.5Peter Graham
031.CENTENN 0.5$7.00779.0057Allan Robinson
045.CONCITARE 1.2$21.00167.0054.5Ms Leanne Henry
052.TARCUTTA 1.4$2.30EF479.0057Darron Coleman
063.HOTSHOT HAYIL 1.8$2.30EF378.0056.5(53.5)Matthew Chadwick (a)
077.HALT 2.4$10.00566.0054.5Scott Thurlow
088.NOVA SUD 5.7$31.00647.0054.5Robert Agnew (a)